Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0316803723 ISBN 13: 9780316803724
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: About Fine. 1st Edition. First English Language edition, 3rd printing. Hard cover 8vo in black cloth. About Fine w/light soiled vertical page edge, else Fine and unmarked; in About Fine unclipped DJ w/wrinkle at crown. 308pp inc. Index. 308 p. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding with sunning around edges. Light foxing on edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn, toned & sunned in a mylar cover.
Hardcover. Clean pages, tight binding, cloth boards clean, dust jacket with light bumping and soil, original dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clot original dust jacket over cloth.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Translated by A.M. Brock, Milada Haigh, Marita Sapiets, Hilary Sternberg, and Harry Willetts under the direction of Michael Scammell, with an introduction by Max Hayward.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket is taped to the boards. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition THUS of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First English Language Edition. Stiff unmarked book, about new but for dust-spotting to top edge; in bright dust jacket ; 308 pages.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, USA, 1974
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 22,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition Thus. xii, 308pp. Creamy yellow endpapers. Black cloth w gold lettering to spine. Hint of shelf wear to bottom edges. Binding square and sound. Titled DJ in laminate cover, showing lib cat label to tail. No edgwear but is price-clipped. Octavo. Faint lib stamp to top edge of text block. Lib cat no to top corner ffep and title. Lib stamp to bottom of title. Condition suggests this book saw very limited circulation. First American English language edition, second printing, 1975, stated. With an Introduction by Max Hayward. Translated under the direction of Michael Scammell.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins : Harvill Press, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0002622343 ISBN 13: 9780002622349
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Grey cloth first British edition is in fine condition. Jacket has some fading to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0316803723 ISBN 13: 9780316803724
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA. 1975. Stated First American Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light soiling to textblock edges; slight sunfading to board upper and lower edges. DJ: Very Good; sunbleaching to spine; light wear to head, tail, and tips. Black cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine. 308 pp 8vo. Written by Solzhenitsyn and six other dissident colleagues this book is a devastating attack on the Soviet regime, a moral indictment of the liberal West, and a Christian manifesto calling for a new society- one whose dominant values would be spiritual rather than economic. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First English Language Edition stated. Previous owner's blind stamp on the half-title page, else a clean, tight hardcover bound in full cloth with unmarked interior and text. The dust jacket remains unclipped ($8.95) and is attractive and whole with light handling wear at the corner folds. NOT ex-lib. A clean, tight copy in jacket. Indexed. xii, 308pp.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: London, Overseas Publications Interchange, 1983
ISBN 10: 0950021598 ISBN 13: 9780950021591
Da: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 31,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22 x 14 cm, Broschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. 72 Seiten, Leichte Knickspur am Einband oben. Innen einwandfrei Sehr gutes Exemplar. ru Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Da: GoldBookShelf, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 79,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover with price unclipped DJ. First edition, 2nd printing. with an introduction by Max Hayward. Excellent condition with inscription to front end paper. A handsome book. xii, 308pp.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1987
ISBN 10: 0813301394 ISBN 13: 9780813301396
Da: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Slight discoloration to pages. DJ is covered with Mylar sheet. Minor wear along the DJ edges and tips. Some rubbing wear to DJ covers. Slight wear along the edges and tips of the book itself.
Editore: Little, Brown and Co, Boston, 1975
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Uncorrected proof of the American edition. Translated by several people under the direction of Michael Scammell. Printed wrappers with light wear modest general soil, and a sunned spine, very good.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: Overseas Publications Interchange, London 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0950021598 ISBN 13: 9780950021591
Da: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Paperback, very good, 73 pp., with Foreword by Boris Filipoff (Filipov), Contents: see Photoes, no markings, clean and tight, in stock, sofort lieferbar.