Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. 1999 2nd printing. Minimal wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1998 Trade Paperback. 287, [1] pp. Based on the acclaimed teaching methods of the Dvoretsky-Yusupov chess school, this bool is ideal for any aspiring player who wants to increase his or her chess understanding and playing strength.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 138 pages, bibliography, notes, b&w illus.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloX, 113 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture Notes in Networks and Systems, Vol. 86. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 61,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 68,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 62,92
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 56,57
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 74,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 113.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 61,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 62,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 61,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 68,72
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 66,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 71,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 74,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 76,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 124 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Architectural Association Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870890175 ISBN 13: 9781870890175
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Oversized softcover with DJ. Stiff illustrated gray covers with black lettering. Title page not dated. Copyright note dated 1988. 80 pages. Covers are clean and unmarked, although they appear slightly rubbed. Spine is covered with binder's tape. Binding is square and strong. DJ is a transparent plastic with black lettering. In good condition. Corners of DJ are slightly bumped, with a very, very small tear on foot of spine of DJ. All pages are uncut, as well as unmarked. Pages appear slightly toned, but text and illustrations remain bright. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Overall, a very good copy. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos. This is an oversized (and overweight) book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 92,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 372 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 58,65
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Optimal Enterprise | Structures, Processes and Mathematics of Knowledge, Technology and Human Capital | Mikhail V. Belov (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2023 | CRC Press | EAN 9780367702632 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 124,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Type: Book 80 pp., illus. pale grey mattec cartonage bdg. with black titling on clear high gauge mylar DJ. Produced to coincide with an exhibition of original drawings by young soviet architects held from 10 November to 10 December 1988 at London's Architectural Association; a fascinating look at what the future of architectural design inspired these young Soviets. A FINE copy. Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.
Editore: Kashima Institute Publishing Co.Ltd., 1993
Da: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
EUR 53,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Number of pages: 122p Size: 29.3 x 22.2cm Number of books: 1 book.
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.