Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Binding firm, cover shiny, interior clean and unmarked.
Editore: PROGRESS PUBLISHERS, MOSCOW, 1979
Da: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. NAME PENNED INSIDE FRONT COVER. INCLUDES FOLD-OUT PLATE.
Editore: PROGRESS PUBLISHERS, MOSCOW, 1977
Da: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. DJ IS TATTERED.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Herons' Nest Books, Kings Langley, Regno Unito
EUR 15,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Gut. 366 S. Good condition. Ex Library. Yellowish paper. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company, Holland, 1986
ISBN 10: 9027721432 ISBN 13: 9789027721433
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 168 pages, 8vo. Minor shelfwear. Tightly bound, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
EUR 33,94
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Applied Mechanics: Soviet Reviews : Stability and Analytical Mechanics. Volume 1 | Mikhailov, G. K., & V. Z. Parton | Hemisphere, 1990. In-8° cartonné, 397 pages. Jaquette avec une petite déchirure. Couverture propre . Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage. [Phi28] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mathematical Association of America, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 45,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This book is an English translation of a collection of papers in Russian from a conference held in Moscow and St. Petersburg in 1983, 200 years after Euler's death. Two of the Russian papers in the collection are themselves translations from the German. The present English translation appears in 2007, 300 years after his birth. We speak of the ""Age of Euler"". A justification of this term is provided by a list of scientific terms connected with Euler s name and his many contributions to pure mathematics, well-known in the mathematical community and, in part, covered in this volume. What makes this collection remarkable, though, is the extensive treatment of Euler's contributions outside pure mathematics-to astronomy, celestial mechanics, ballistics, history of science, instruments and technology, physics, mechanics, hydromechanics, mechanics of elastic systems, variational principles of mechanics, and a mathematical theory of music. In addition to this survey of his contributions to science, we find here material otherwise very difficult to find detailed accounts of Euler's family life and the careers pursued by his children and grandchildren. Readers otherwise well-informed about Euler and his work will find here much to enhance their appreciation of this extraordinary scientist and human being. For significant and factual knowledge of Euler's contributions to science past and present, this book is easily the best available choice.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello384 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Springer Series on Atomic, Optical, and Plasma Physics, vol. 93 Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Editore: Izd-vo Akademii nauk SSSR, Moskva, 1957
Da: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 221p. Original green binding. 20cm. Ex lib. No jacket. Russian text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mathematical Association of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 39,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiv + 425 Illus., Maps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mathematical Association of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 35,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Explore Euler's extraordinary contribution to pure mathematics and beyond, in areas such as astronomy and music. Editor(s): Bogolyubov, N. N.; Mikhailov, G.K.; Yushkevich, A. P. Translator(s): Burns, Robert. Series: Spectrum. Num Pages: 440 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PBX; PDX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 186 x 263 x 27. Weight in Grams: 934. . 2008. English ed. hardcover. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mathematical Association of America MAA, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xiv + 425, Maps.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover-Großformat. Condizione: Gut. 366 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto).In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.
EUR 34,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. english edition. 425 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 230 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight in a good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mathematical Association of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Explore Euler's extraordinary contribution to pure mathematics and beyond, in areas such as astronomy and music. Editor(s): Bogolyubov, N. N.; Mikhailov, G.K.; Yushkevich, A. P. Translator(s): Burns, Robert. Series: Spectrum. Num Pages: 440 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PBX; PDX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 186 x 263 x 27. Weight in Grams: 934. . 2008. English ed. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mathematical Association of America, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 41,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xiv + 425.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hemisphere Publishing Corporation, NEW YORK, 1990
ISBN 10: 089116720X ISBN 13: 9780891167204
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Disponibile il volume 2. Legatura in similpelle, con titolo in argento al piatto e dorso, protetto da sovraccoperta con bandelle. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione, pagine perfettamente tenute, ossidate da tonalità seppia, come i tagli, ricche di figure e formule, nel testo. Numero pagine 230.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 088385564X ISBN 13: 9780883855645
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,83
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht et al., Reidel,, 1986
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, hardcover. 1. ed. IX, 168 p. Stamp on preliminary page and title, spine slightly rubbed, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow, U.S.S.R., 1979
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 16,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 616 pages. The dust jacket has some wear, with discolouration, and a few tears on the edges. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Atti del 13esimo Congresso Internazionale, tenutosi presso Università di Mosca, 21 - 26 agosto 1972. Legatura editoriale in cartoncino rigido ruvido, con titolo in oro al piatto e al dorso, protetto da sovraccoperta con bandelle, leggermente annerita. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione, pagine perfettamente tenute, ossidate da tonalità seppia, come i tagli, ricche di figure, grafici, tabelle e calcoli, nel testo. Numero pagine 366.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover-Großformat. Condizione: Gut. 366 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Der Buchblock löst sich vom Buchrücken. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Dieser ist staubschmutzig. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.