EUR 6,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Features eighty eclectic masterpieces of power, wealth and taste used by rulers. Thematic sections on War, Religion, Peaceful Arts and the Splendor of Personal Adornment. Illustrated with photography and with detailed commentary.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Bookplate on front end page. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Frommer's Florida 2006 (Frommerâ s Complete Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2011.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 10,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria and Albert Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 1851775226 ISBN 13: 9781851775224
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 17,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria and Albert Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 1851775226 ISBN 13: 9781851775224
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons 09/09/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0764588265 ISBN 13: 9780764588266
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maple Publishers 02/y /27 M, 2021
ISBN 10: 1914366204 ISBN 13: 9781914366208
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria and Albert Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 1851775226 ISBN 13: 9781851775224
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Burns, Heather; Miller, Antonia; Fürst, Johanna; Clark, Jacqui (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. FILIPCZAK, Sylwia; Miller, Antonia; Burns, Heather (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. FILIPCZAK, Sylwia; Miller, Antonia; Burns, Heather (illustratore). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Still in shrinkwrap. This book is new; never used or opened. Light vertical scratch (about 7 inches) to the rear of the jacket where the shrinkwrap was broken. No remainder marks. ; 8 X 1 X 10 inches; 192 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victoria and Albert Museum, 2007
ISBN 10: 1851775226 ISBN 13: 9781851775224
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A fine sofrtcover copy. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #159.
Lingua: Giapponese
Editore: University College for the Creative Arts at Canterbury, Epsom, Farnham, Maidstone and Rochester, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954628594 ISBN 13: 9780954628598
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kincardine and Deeside District Council, 1996
ISBN 10: 0952798603 ISBN 13: 9780952798606
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780713466768.
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780713466768.
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780713466768.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Alcohol Reconsidered: Education for Moderation. Book.