Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 10,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 11,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1986
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 419 - 574 pp. Volume XLII, Number 4 (January 1986). Softcover. Good condition; a few pages of pen underlining; on covers: touches of wear and light color rubbing.
EUR 10,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solid Ground Christian Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1599250179 ISBN 13: 9781599250175
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Review/Boston Critic Inc., US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1946511498 ISBN 13: 9781946511492
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solid Ground Christian Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1599250179 ISBN 13: 9781599250175
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sola Fide Publishers 12/27/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692590889 ISBN 13: 9780692590881
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Ruling Elder: The Warrant, Nature, and Duties of the Office in the Presbyterian Church. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, 1988
ISBN 10: 0382071433 ISBN 13: 9780382071430
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice book. Cover has light wear.
Editore: Rock Island, Illinois: Augustana Book Concern, 1928, Rock Island, Illinois, 1928
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Spine and lettering lightly faded, edges of front board lightly soiled, edges worn by corners, top corners frayed, former owner's name and date on front endpaper, hinge lightly stretched after copyright page. Brown spine and edges with gold lettering, tan boards. 248 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, 1988
ISBN 10: 0382071433 ISBN 13: 9780382071430
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1992
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 381 - 515 pp. Volume XLVIII, Number 4 (January 1992). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1988
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 269 - 385 pp. Volume XLV, Number 3 (October 1988). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 497 - 670 pp. Volume 58, Number 4 (January 2002). Softcover.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial Doulos 2/16/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1953911013 ISBN 13: 9781953911018
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. La utilidad e importancia de los credos y las confesiones. Book.
EUR 22,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Trade Paperback. Binding and spine tight. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
EUR 17,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, 1988
ISBN 10: 0382071441 ISBN 13: 9780382071447
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 26,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: P. Blakiston's Sons, Philadelphia, 1936
Da: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. In black cloth covers with stamped gilt dentistry symbol on front cover and lettering in gilt on spine. Square and intact binding. Clean and unmarked endpapers and text pages. Light foxing to page edges. Light shelf wear. Photos upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Solid Ground Christian Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1599250179 ISBN 13: 9781599250175
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.