Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toby Press, New Milford, CT., 2002
ISBN 10: 1592641954 ISBN 13: 9781592641956
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, x, 298 pp., index Includes, Greek Esther, Susanna and Bel and the Serpent (Greek Daniel), Tobit, Judith, The Marriage and Conversion of Asenath, Artapanus On Moses, Third Maccabees, The Tobiad Romance, The Royal Family of Adiabene, Testament of Joseph, Testament of Job and Testament of Abraham.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310419 ISBN 13: 9780826310415
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Mills, Lawrence (illustratore). 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. A Few Tiny Spots On The Edges. The Jacket Has Light Edge Wear And One Tiny Closed Tear.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544984359 ISBN 13: 9781544984353
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270393774 ISBN 13: 9781270393771
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. "New directions for clinical application and research." Includes the proceedings from the conference held in San Francisco, from November 4-6, 1985. Several contributors. Indexed. Book.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270393774 ISBN 13: 9781270393771
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018125264 ISBN 13: 9781018125268
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The G�thas of Zarathushtra (Zoroaster) in Metre and Rhythm: Being a Second Edition of the Metrical Versions in the Author's Edition of 1892-94 . Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021172871 ISBN 13: 9781021172877
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The G�thas of Zarathustra (Zoroaster) in Metre and Rhythm. Book.
Editore: Arlington Mills, Lawrence, Massachusetts, 1925
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Plimpton Press, Norwood. Copyright 1925. 112 pages. 27 plates: officers, mills, Lawrence, Hoosac Worsted Mills, North Adams, Wheeler Resevoir & Dam, North Salem, N.H., combs, hospital, service pins, double-page birdseye, spinning & weaving rooms, dye kettles, shearing, boiler room. 9.5 x 6.5", cloth spine, printed paper boards. Daniells, Studies in Enterprise 145. Cover bit rubbed, soiled, VG.
EUR 23,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.