Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A book on classic operas and their creation Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y., 1947
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. ramos (illustratore). previous owner's name. Clean, tight inside pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. Old book cover corner fraying a bit HC 411.
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y., 1957
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good in fair dust jacket. Rev. and enl. ed. xiii, 688 p. No previous owner's name; clean tight inside pages, no bent corners; back cover and dj has corner bent off; dj has tears HC 160.
Editore: Doubleday & Co., 1962
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Doubleday & Co., 1962
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1953
Da: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust cover shows wear around the edges Book is otherwise in excellent condition.
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. ~ Slip Case has some minor shelf wear. ~ NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).
Editore: Doubleday; Bailey & Swinfen, 1955
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good in good dust jacket. 688p., 22 cm. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. Dj has tear/edgewear. EB 110 Revised and enlarged ed / edited by Karl Kohrs.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 39,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GoldBookShelf, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 86,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Hardcover with DJ. complete two volumes in a slipcase. Excellent condition. Handsome set. 1284pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1950 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 8 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1884 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 10 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.