Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Dunstan Society, Akron, OH, 1901
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy of the stated Editor's Autograph Edition. Text unmarked, pristine, and the red cloth binding is bright and fresh in appearance. Some dulling/surface rubbing to the title paste-down atop the spine.
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germania
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 0 224 S., wenig benutzt, winzige Stockflecken auf dem Buchschnitt, rosafarbener Einband mit Bild,R-2.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979271097 ISBN 13: 9781979271097
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: M. Walter Dunne, NY 1901, 1901
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. corners bumped and frayed, top and bottom spine frayed, spine paste down soiled and stained and chipped, 2 holes (stab holes?) front cover, one penetrates to page 29.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Dunstan Society, 1901
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. In red cloth with paper label on spine. Darkening to label.
EUR 5,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1977. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1977. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: St. Dunstan Society, Akron OH, 1901
Da: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Autobiography. Edition not noted. Red cloth covers rubbed, corners and spine ends bumped, spine label faded with some soil. Interior clean and tight, top edge gilt.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EUREDIF, ST- PIERRES- LES-NEMOURS, 1984
ISBN 10: 2716711712 ISBN 13: 9782716711715
Da: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgio
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCOUV. SOUPLE. Condizione: TRES BON. 183 PAGES - PLAY BOY - CLASSIQUES DE L'EROTISME - BELLE ILLUS. COUV. - PETITES TRACES EMPLOI - INT. IMPECCABLE - 11,5X18 170g.
Editore: M. Walter Dunne, NY 1901, First Ed., 1901
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Royal octavo, hardcover, VG in grey cloth boards; no dj. title plate on spine, gilt tops and bevelled edges to pages, ornate red design on title page, illustrated by three photogravures. A very good early deluxe book, Special intro by Oliver H. G. Leigh. 385 pp. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: M. Walter Dunne, Publisher, Washingtion, D.C, 1901
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Frontis + 2 Others (illustratore). Lovely two-color title pages, Illustrated with beautiful photogravures on Japan vellum, etchings hand painted India-plate reproductions, all with labeled tissue guards. Frontis and two other illustrations; 385 clean, unmarked pages.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,39
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Merlin Alexander J. Meyer, Hamburg,, 1991
ISBN 10: 3359004973 ISBN 13: 9783359004974
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Editore: Au Cercle du livre précieux [Claude Tchou], Paris, 1962
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
8vo. Three volumes in one, pp. 163, 173. (The paginations of vols. 2 & 3 are continuous.) Out of sequence of 2,500 numbered copies. A nicely got-up reprint of these two celebrated 18th century erotic novels. Although both are here ascribed to Mirabeau, his authorship of Le Rideau levé has been questioned. From the library of Patrick J. Kearney, with his small name sticker at the bottom of the front pastedown. Hardcover. Black paper over boards, with gilt title and decorations to spine and front cover. bottom corners bumped, some rubbing to the spine, else a Very Good copy.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Merlin Alexander J. Meyer, Hamburg,, 1991
ISBN 10: 3359004973 ISBN 13: 9783359004974
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,61
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,61
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,61
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
ISBN 10: 2264022094 ISBN 13: 9782264022097
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,82
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: M Walter Dunne Pub, 1901
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Photograuvers on Japan Vellum & Hand Painted India Plate Reproductions (illustratore). Universal Classics Library - Illustrated with Photograuvres on Japan Vellum, Etchings Hand Painted India Plate Reproductions and Full page Portraits of Authors -- EMAIL for Pictures.