Mirkin c a (23 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands 2011
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,66
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 491.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be prin…ted on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 29,46
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, I…SBN:9783527316731.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2011
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,01
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Fine condition. No dust jacket. First Edition. Springer, 2011. Appears unread. Cover is in Very Good condition. Only light wear. Bright and shiny. Hinges are perfect. FINE internally Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh, crisp,…clean and unmarked -- apparently seldom, if ever read. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Science Policy Reports. From the publisher: "This volume presents a comprehensive perspective on the global scientific, technological, and societal impact of nanotechnology since 2000, and explores the opportunities and research directions in the next decade to 2020. The vision for the future of nanotechnology presented here draws on scientific insights from U.S. experts in the field, examinations of lessons learned, and international perspectives shared by participants from 35 countries in a series of high-level workshops organized by Mike Roco of the National Science Foundation (NSF), along with a team of American co-hosts that includes Chad Mirkin, Mark Hersam, Evelyn Hu, and several other eminent U.S. scientists. The study performed in support of the U.S. National Nanotechnology Initiative (NNI) aims to redefine the R&D goals for nanoscale science and engineering integration and to establish nanotechnology as a general-purpose technology in the next decade. It intends to provide decision makers in academia, industry, and government with a nanotechnology community perspective of productive and responsible paths forward for nanotechnology R&D.". First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good - Fine condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xli, 690pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2015
Serie: Cancer Treatment and Research, Libro 164 di 180. Libro 164 di 180 - Cancer Treatment and Research
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
x, 322 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,94
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
N.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788126538416,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2011
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
NANOCHEMISTRY, A CHEMICAL APPROACH TO NANOMATERIALS.
Ozin, Geoffrey A., Arsenault, Andre C., And Cademartiri; Mirkin, Chad A., Ed.
Editore: RSC Publishing 2009
- Rilegato
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,94
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Second Edition. The Royal Society of Chemistry publication, unmarked, illustrated in colour and b/w, 820pp, NF/--. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands 2016
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,16
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands 2011
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,16
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2011
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 201,12
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 211,75
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 731 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2011 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2011
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 226,22
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 734.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 230,53
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. For those wanting to know more about this emerging scientific area, this is an excellent starting point. Microbiology Today .describes in detail all currently available methods of this novel field of research.a perfect guide for chemists, biologists, .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 222,40
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 731.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 223,77
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 731.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2011
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 235,24
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 734 214 Illus. (190 Col.).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2011
Serie: Science Policy Reports, Libro 1 di 11. Libro 1 di 11 - Science Policy Reports
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 237,74
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 734.