Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1886
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. L. C. Vogt, A. Brennan, H. D. Nichols, I. R. Wiles, E. J. Meeker, Sidney L. Smith (illustratore). 17pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 20 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXII, No. 4, August,1886. Illustrations include Rudolph's Palace, Ruprecht's Palace, Watch Tower, Spring House, and Ludwig's Buildings, the portrait statue of Ludwig V on the Great Tower, the Powder "Shattered" Tower, the sculpture over the entrance to Ruprecht's Palace, the New Court of the Palace of Friedrich II, the Castle seen from the East showing Library, Octagonal Towers, Otto Heinrich's Palace, and New Court, the Facade, and Portal, and statue of Pluto all of Otto Heinrich's Palace, Heidelberg Castle in 1620 from an old woodcut by Merian, the statue of Otto, King of Hungary, in the Palace of Friedrich IV, the Facade of the Palace of Friedrich IV, the Great Tun, a view of Heidelberg from the Southeast, the portal of Princess Elizabeth's Garden, and 4 emblems of Heidelberg from an old woodcut by Merian. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Nuclear War Survival Skills: How to Survive Guide With Self-help Instructions (Survial Kits for You to Survive Any Atomic & Nuclear Bomb Blast). Book.
EUR 16,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: W. Paul Ganley, Buffalo, NY, 1991
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Stapled wraps with dj. Cover art, dj is same as front cover, by Stepen E. Fabian. Includes "Dagon's Bell" by Brian Lumley; "Vacation Dreams" by Joseph Payne Brennan; "Devil God" by Lee Barwood; "The Santa" by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; "Shards of Midnight' by Steven G. Mitchell; "Three Brothers" by Darrell Schweitzer; "Her New Parents" by Steve Rasnic Tem; "The Stolen Prince" by Robert D. San Souci; "The Following" by John Brizzolara; "vendriel and Vendreela" by Brian McNaughton; "Too Much Night' by Gerald W. Page; "The Man Who Loved the Wizard's Son" by Janet Fox; "The Red Wind" by Al Sarrantonio; "Weaver of Mars" by Adrian Cole; "The Tower in the Jungle" by R. E. Klein; "As Blood Is It Red" by Delia Sherman; "Godfall" by John Gregory Betancourt; "Worm of Urakhu" by Richard L. Tierney. Poems by joseph payne Brennan, R. R. metcalf, Jr., and more. Illustrated by M. Kimes, Duane Allen, Greg keller, Rodolfo Ferraresi, Adrien Rain, Rodge Gerberging, A. Koszowski, A. G. Farnell, Mark bell, D. Plamondeon, Jon Bush, Jean Corbin, Tony Patrick, Ole Petterson, J. D. Garrison, J. K. Potter, Chris Friend, Larry Nadolsjy, Dallas Goffin, R. Lumley, and Tarkas. Edgewear to dj with small tear at spine panel head. Book.
EUR 22,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 298 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Education; ISBN: 0729536149. ISBN/EAN: 9780729536141. Dewey Code: 373.94. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: RB17237. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 18,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 25,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This book will provide all the information you need to build a safe shelter for you and your loved ones; even if you don't have a basement or other options, you will succeed in surviving and preparing for the worst.If you want to gear up for surviving a nuclear war with the best supplies and personal protective devices, then scroll up and click the add to cart button.Learn here now:What likely nuclear targets are how to calculate your risk.The kinds of nuclear weapons that might be used and the damage they may cause.How to take advantage of the inverse square law.How to turn household items into radiation shielding.Tips to make your basement a better shelter.Why radiation exposure may not be a death sentence.It begins w¿th a flash br¿ght¿r th¿n th¿ ¿un. Tr¿¿¿, f¿n¿¿¿, ¿nd ¿¿¿¿l¿ immediately catch f¿r¿. Th¿ only r¿¿¿¿n ¿¿u survive ¿¿ b¿¿¿ü¿ ¿¿u run ¿n¿¿d¿ ¿nd d¿v¿ into the ¿¿¿t-¿r¿n tub just ¿¿ th¿ shock wave ¿rr¿v¿¿. Y¿u ¿tumbl¿ t¿ ¿¿ur lopsided fr¿nt door ¿nd lookout on th¿ burn¿ng rün ¿f your neighborhood.Th¿ deadly r¿d¿¿¿¿t¿v¿ fallout ¿¿ on ¿t¿ w¿¿. Sh¿uld ¿¿u ¿t¿¿ ¿n your w¿bbl¿ng h¿ü¿ or run ¿¿r¿¿¿ town t¿ the public l¿br¿r¿ to ¿h¿lt¿r in ¿t¿ basement This book will provide you with some ¿n¿w¿rs.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 21,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Nuclear War Survival Skills | How to Survive Guide With Self-help Instructions (Survial Kits for You to Survive Any Atomic & Nuclear Bomb Blast) | Brennan Mitchell | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2022 | Andrew Zen | EAN 9781774859063 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Data di pubblicazione: 1934
Da: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Rare issue. Magazine cover has very light toning and wear with some light tattering at edges but clean, bright and good+. Pages lightly toned and very good. Contents:  Editorial  [The Editor]  ed6  The Case of the Curious Bride [Part 1 of 11; Perry Mason]  Erle Stanley Gardner  sl16  Congress Collapses  U. S. Senator M. M. Logan (as told to Herbert Corey)  ar20  Cupid Is a Sailor  Frederick Hazlitt Brennan  ss26  Gas and Dynamite  Tom A. Burke  ar27  Puzzles, Patriots, Poverty  Beverly Hills  mr30  Mutiny in the Arctic [Part 2 of 3]  General William Mitchell  ar34  Presidents Contest Prize Winners  [Misc. ]  cn36  Twenty Questions  [Misc. ]  qz37  Luncheon al Fresco  J. I. Lawrence  vi38  Education in Damascus  Vincent Sheean  ss43  Good Books  Oliver Swift  br44  Spare the Rod and Spoil a Star  Dick Williams  ar47  Housekeeping at the White House  Anna Roosevelt Dall  ar48  $250 Weekly Limerick Contest  [Misc. ]  cn49  Cross Word Puzzle  [Misc. ]  pz50  From Hollywood.To the Ladies!  Princess Alexandra Kropotkin  cl52  Bright Girl [Part 6 of 10]  Viña Delmar  sl60  Vox Pop  [The Readers]  lc.
EUR 18,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -This book will provide all the information you need to build a safe shelter for you and your loved ones; even if you don't have a basement or other options, you will succeed in surviving and preparing for the worst.If you want to gear up for surviving a nuclear war with the best supplies and personal protective devices, then scroll up and click the add to cart button.Learn here now:What likely nuclear targets are how to calculate your risk.The kinds of nuclear weapons that might be used and the damage they may cause.How to take advantage of the inverse square law.How to turn household items into radiation shielding.Tips to make your basement a better shelter.Why radiation exposure may not be a death sentence.It begins w¿th a flash br¿ght¿r th¿n th¿ ¿un. Tr¿¿¿, f¿n¿¿¿, ¿nd ¿¿¿¿l¿ immediately catch f¿r¿. Th¿ only r¿¿¿¿n ¿¿u survive ¿¿ b¿¿¿ü¿ ¿¿u run ¿n¿¿d¿ ¿nd d¿v¿ into the ¿¿¿t-¿r¿n tub just ¿¿ th¿ shock wave ¿rr¿v¿¿. Y¿u ¿tumbl¿ t¿ ¿¿ur lopsided fr¿nt door ¿nd lookout on th¿ burn¿ng rün ¿f your neighborhood.Th¿ deadly r¿d¿¿¿¿t¿v¿ fallout ¿¿ on ¿t¿ w¿¿. Sh¿uld ¿¿u ¿t¿¿ ¿n your w¿bbl¿ng h¿ü¿ or run ¿¿r¿¿¿ town t¿ the public l¿br¿r¿ to ¿h¿lt¿r in ¿t¿ basement This book will provide you with some ¿n¿w¿rs. 192 pp. Englisch.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,17
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.