Mitchell c bradford (64 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Rilegato
Da: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,00
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (steam-navigation, mississippi river, juvenile literature) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket (steam navigation, Mississippi River).

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (mississippi, juvenile literature ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ny American Hull Insurance 1970 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, U.S.A.Legacy Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dustjacket has wear and tear. With possible toning, or mild soiling. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Editore: Not Stated 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,33
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st edition. Blue cloth. Fine, Dust Jacket torn, spine a bit sunned, Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: nautical; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 16341.

Editore: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,80
EUR 4,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Color illust on cover. Int. good. B & w and color photos and prints. 153 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings. Fep. removed. Pocket on inside of front cover. Photographs and Prints (illustratore).
Editore: United States Salvage Association
- Rilegato
Da: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.Bluff Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. B0006C31LM Text clean and unmarked. Moderate wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket protected in a mylar sleeve. TSB-273.
Editore: United States Salvage Association, Inc. 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. First Edition. Dustjacket has tears, fading, and rubbing.
Editore: American Hull Insurance Syndicate, New York 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Slightly Chipped; 50 year history of the American Hull Insurance Syndicate.
Editore: American Hull Insurance Syndicate, NY 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . A 50-year history of a major player in the shipping insurance industry. Op. Near fine condition in vg dj; dj has 1" tear at upper front cover. 233 pp. Richly illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Cargo Bureau 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, U.S.A.Legacy Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,24
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dustjacket has some wear with toning. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Editore: United Salvage Association, Inc. 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, minor rubs to cover corners, in a Good Condition dustjacket with minor small closed tears, chips, rubs and creases to edges, some browning to jacket edges, some fading an…d brownspotting to jacket spine. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for blindstamp on upper edge of front jacket. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.

Editore: American Hull Insurance Syndicate 1970
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,05
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Todds Shipyard Corporation 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Todd Shipyards Corporation; New York, 1981. Hardcover. A Very Good, tan cloth binding with brown lettering on front board and spine, binding sturdy and intact, some crimping to spine edges, moderate scattered foxing top text block edge, bit of age toning to pages, very slightly bowed boards, wit…hout Dust wrapper (as issued). A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 320pp., indexed, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

EVERY KIND OF SHIPWORK: A History of Todd Shipyards Corporation 1916-1981
C. Bradford Mitchell with the Advice and Research Collaboration of Edwin K. Linen; Maps, Charts, and Diagrams by Frank Cram
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Todd Shipyards Corporation, New York 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Small speck of stain to the front cover, else a fine copy in tan linen, illustrated endpapers; no dust jacket was issued. Octavo. 320 pages; appendices, and index. Maps, diagrams, and charts (one folding). Illustrated with many photos.
Editore: Newcomen Society 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. This staplebound Softback is Like New. corners very slightly bumped. Clean, tight, bright. Unmarked. measures 6 inches wide by 9 inches tall. Address delivered to the Newcomen society. 62 pages. illustrated by etchings. 1st printing.
Editore: American Hull Insurance Syndicate 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 233 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Hull Insurance Syndicate, NY 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/1" closed tear, in mylar; ; 233 clean, unmarked pages; 80 photos (mostly of ships), deck plan of the first Syndicate risk the cargo ship Sophie Frankel. B/W Illus (illustratore).
Editore: United States Salvage Association 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. DJ nicely in archival wraps with minor nicks and tears along the edges. Shelf wear. Illustrated.
Editore: American Hull Insurance Company 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.Antheil Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illus.
Altre immaginiEditore: United States Salvage Association, Inc. (1971) 1971
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Inscribed and signed by author on title page; small 4to.; blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, hardcover; 201 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; a very good clean, tight copy but lacking the dust jacket.

EVERY KIND OF SHIPWORK: A HISTORY OF TODD SHIPYARDS CORPORATION, 1916-1981
Mitchell, C. Bradford with Advice & Research Collaboration of Edwin K. Linen
Editore: Todd Shipyards Corporation, New York 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. (1st Edition). [xii], 320p. Cover has a few black stains on front and back. Includes a presentation letter to a long-term employee of the Los Angeles Division (San Pedro) from L.M. Thorell, Vice President and General Manager. B&w illustrations, charts, and maps with foldout chart documenting… Todd's worldwide operations and b&w photographs. (9-1/4"x6-1/4"). Cram, Frank (illustratore).

Touching the Adventures & Perils . . . A Semicentennial History
MITCHELL, C. Bradford with the collaboration of Robert R. Dwelly
Editore: American Hull Insurance Syndicate, New York 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 233pp. Ex-library with minimal markings, else very good in a very good age-toned dust jacket with small sticker offsetting on front panel, short tears on edges.
Editore: Reprinted from The American Neptune, Volume VII, No. 3, . 1947
- Brossura
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Quarto, paperbound, 70 pp. Very Good, with light edgeewear. Illustrated with maps, black and white photographs. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Travel, Americana, U.S.-iana, Maritime, Steamships, aslic.
Editore: The Steamship Historical Society of America, Providence, R.I. 1983
- Brossura
Da: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.Sea Fever Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A reprint of the original 1947 article printed in "The American Neptune". A history of steamboating on the Ocklawaha River (Georgia and Florida) and the Hart Steamboat Line. With many archival illustrations and photographs. Ex. Lib. (very few markings).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,83
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Paddle-Wheel Inboard: Some Of The History Of Ocklawaha River Steamboating And Of The Hart Line. Book.