Molinari john (41 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,51
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 28,40
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: Accordia Record and Publishing 1957
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Accordia Record and Publishing 1957. Fine sheet music. Clean and unmarked. We have the largest selection of accordion and polka sheet music on the internet. Sheet music.

Editore: Accordia Record and Publishing 1957
- Brossura
Da: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Accordia Record and Publishing 1957. Fine sheet music. Accordion solo. Clean and unmarked. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,05
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. all Ex-library books with stamps and stickers.

Editore: Teddy Roosevelt Club and Alice B. Toklas Club, San Francisco 1986
- Manoscritto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThree 8.5x11 inch handbills printed one side only relating to Supervisor John Molinari from 1977-1986 all very good. Two of the handbills announcemeetings in May 1977 & 1978 with Molinari and others at the gay Republican Teddy Roosevelt Club. The third is from around 1986 and printed by members of the Alice B. Toklas club callin…g out Molinari for his lies and actions against LGBT constituents over the years (he had identified recently as a Democrat but had been a Republican for years).

Editore: Accordia Record and Publishing, Oakland, CA 1958
- Brossura
Da: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,28
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Accordia Record and Publishing 1958. Near fine spiral bound softcover. Minor marking to one page. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Records not included. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,96
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 400.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,52
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 400.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,28
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,36
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 84,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Third Edition. Now in its Third Edition, this book is a primary, comprehensive infection control text for students in the dental professions. Using the latest scientific and clinical evidence and current infection control guidelines, the book presents easy-to-follow protocols as components of a basic…infection control routine. This Third Edition has been thoroughly updated and contains more photographs and tables. A glossary of terminology and acronyms appears at the beginning of each chapter.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,33
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Cottone's Practical Infection Control in Dentistry is a primary, comprehensive infection control text for students in the dental professions. Using the latest scientific and clinical evidence and current infection control guidelines, the book presents easy-to-follow protocols as components…of a basic infection control routine.The Third Edition has been thoroughly updated and contains more photographs and tables.About the AuthorsJohn A. Molinari, PhD - Professor and Chairman, Department of Biomedical Sciences, University of Detroit Mercy School of Dentistry, Detroit, MichiganJennifer A. Harte, DDS, MS - Director, Professional Services, USAF Dental Evaluation and Consultation Service, Great Lakes, Illinois" Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,53
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 329 pages. 10.50x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,09
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2020. 3rd Edition. paperback. . . . . .

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,58
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editore: Presses du Réel
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranciaOkmhistoire
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. Edition originale. Turino , 2019. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf/New - Paperback twist-stitching Imitlin softcover / Broché.( 31 x 23 cm ). ------ 232 pages. Illustrations. ******************** "" Le 3e numéro du magazine semestriel consacré à la culture de l'archive prend pour thème l'Amérique. Au somm…aire : les surfeurs américains au Vietnam ; The Manhattan Project ; John Margolies ; Catherine Dunne ; dans le coffre-fort du MoMA ; Jean Baudrillard sur le 11 septembre 2001 ; l'imagerie féminine noire ; Marco Ferreri ; les spectres du pouvoir ; Disneyland abandonné ; Yes! Yes! Yes! Media Goes Underground ; Tony Oursler et le paranormal ; Gianni Pettena et le Living Desert. "" **************** "" ARCHIVIO is a biannual Italian magazine focused on archives and the edition is exclusively built with archive's documents. Each issue involves the most relevant archives from all over the world with a high quality selection of pictures and exclusive contents. "" ************************ ref fav-02-06.
Editore: Presses du Réel
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranciaOkmhistoire
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,00
EUR 33,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2018. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Broché. Format in-8°( 31 x 23 cm ). ------ 232 pages. Illustrations en noir et en couleurs. ******************** "" Au sommaire de ce numéro dédié aux archives du crime et du pouvoir : William Friedkin ; les archives de Stasi ; La Notte ;…la vie secrète d'Elena Ferrari ; la Première Guerre mondiale, par Giorgio De Chirico ; le massacre de Jonestown ; Marco Malvaldi sur le suicide ; La danse macabre d'Alberto Martini ; Aldo Moro ; le pouvoir policier, par Elio Petri ; Cold Balkan Blood d'Ana Blagojevic ; Andrea Pinotti à propos du Suaire de Turin ; la photographie et le sentiment d'anxiété, par Brad Feuerhelm ; le photographe Howard Bingham ; un récit de Michael Salu inspiré d'images du quotidien durant la première guerre du Golfe. ********************** "" Archivio est le premier magazine international dédié à la culture de l'archive, dans ses multiples dimensions. Intégralement construit à partir d'une sélection de documents et d'images d'archives, la plupart inédits, provenant de collections du monde entier, chaque numéro se développe, deux fois par an, autour d'un thème élargi, permettant d'aborder une diversité de disciplines et de champs culturels, de l'art à la mode en passant par le sport, le design, le cinéma, la science, la photographie, etc., pour interroger d'un point de vue contemporain la présence de la mémoire dans le devenir de la culture. "" ************************ ref fav-02-06.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,31
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.