Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546879722 ISBN 13: 9781546879725
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Belser, Karl J. (illustratore). Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546879722 ISBN 13: 9781546879725
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Belser, Karl J. (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Press, Portland, OR, 1958
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Karl J. Belser (illustratore). Metropolitan Press, Portland, OR. 1958. Hardcover. Edition/Printing not stated but probably is the 2nd Printing after the original in 1935 by Metropolitan Press. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a library stamp on the FFFP. Book Condition: Very Good+; slight shelfwear to head, tail, and tips. No DJ. Blue cloth boards and spine with bright silver lettering on the spine. Clean internals. Interior hinges are sound and not split. 41 pp 8vo. This book is a series of poems by Ernest Moll from the 1920s-30s that consist of rhymed quatrains that are related to the history and physical aspects of Crater Lake Oregon, where he worked for two summers as a ranger-guide. A clean very presentable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 3437417401 ISBN 13: 9783437417405
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Moll, 1935
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Karl J. Belser (illustratore). Spine cloth faded. Pages clean. Binding good. Signed by author half-title page. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Press, Portland, Oregon, 1935
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Belser, Karl J. (illustratore). First Edition First Printing. Collection of verse about the Crater Lake National Park in southern Oregon & other elements of Nature. A First Edition, first printing from 1935, SIGNED by the AUTHOR (his name only) on half title page. Delicate pen-and-ink illustrations by Karl Belser throughout. With 41 creamy off-white, deckled edge, vellum-like pages, this slim hardcover has a blue quarter cloth-wrapped spine with lighter blue paper over boards, gilt lettering to spine. Condition is Near Fine, downgraded solely due to sunning to spine & surrounding cloth. Else, AS NEW: completely clean, binding tight & square, hinges secure. Pages white & unmarked. Former owner's bookplate inside front cover. No DJ, likely as issued. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Urban & Fischer Verlag, 2000
ISBN 10: 343741741X ISBN 13: 9783437417412
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Editore: Metropolitan Press, Portland, OR, 1958
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 41p., illus., boards lightly edgeworn and sunned, previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, else very good condition. No dust jacket. Australian poet.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ziemsen, Wittenberg, 1970
Da: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: sieheBeschreibung. Schutzumschlag. Mit 157 Abbildungen. Ln mit SU. 152 S. 4° SU eingerissen. Deutsch fester Einband.
EUR 6,26
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 6,41
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,40
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Wittenberg:, A. Ziemsen,, 1963
Da: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. 122 S., 4°, Ln. mit SU, mit 155 Aufnahmen. SU mit Einriss. (Lagervermerk HRMIII13) Band: 0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546879722 ISBN 13: 9781546879725
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Belser, Karl J. (illustratore).
Editore: A. Ziemsen Verlag Wittenberg Lutherstadt
Da: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1967; 152 Seiten; Leinen-Einband mit O. Schutzumschlag; gut erhalten.
Editore: Wittenberg:, A. Ziemsen,, 1965
Da: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. 2., erg. Aufl., 134 S., 4°, Ln. mit SU, mit 169 Aufnahmen. SU mit Einriss. (Lagervermerk HRMIII8/1). Band: 0.
ISBN 10: 3824310767 ISBN 13: 9783824310760
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Metropolitan Press, 1935
Da: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Karl J. Belser (illustratore). VG blue hardcover. No jacket. 1935. One date/No additional printings. SIGNED/inscribed by AUTHOR . Pages all clean/unmarked. Spine faded. Light scuffing to edges. Covers clean. Binding solid. 41 pp. Illustrated. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 8,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Wittenberg, Ziemsen 1967., 1967
Da: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(1. Aufl.). 4°. M. 157 teils ganzs. schw/w. Fotogr. a. Taf. 152 S. Illustr. OLwd. m. OSchutzumschl. Kleber m. Nr. a. fliegendem Vorsatz; Schutzumschl. teils etwas lichtrandig u. m. geringf. Randläsionen; sonst sehr schönes Expl.
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Wittenberg Ziemsen, 1968
Da: buch-radel, Köln, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello152 S., ill. OLwd. m. OU.(dieser randlädiert und mit Einrissen)., 2.Aufl., Mit 157 Abb. auf Tafeln., 4°., Format B x H = 19,3 x 26,5 cm., gutes Exemplar., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 610 gr.
Editore: Wittenberg Lutherstadt : Ziemsen
Da: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello* Ausgabe: 3. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 152 Seiten : Mit 157 Abb. ; 4 * Erscheinungsjahr: 1969 Karl Heinz Moll, den wir als leidenschaftlichen Tierfotografen kennen gelernt haben, legt uns wieder einen Bildband vor, der dieses Mal den vom Aussterben bedrohten Adlern und Kranichen gewidmet ist. Gerade diese sind in den letzten Jahrzehnten durch verschiedene Faktoren, nicht zuletzt auch durch die Beunruhigung durch Fotografen, in ihrem Bestand sehr zurückgegangen. Der Verfasser weiß um diese Gefahren und versteht es, die Technik mit der größten Sorgsamkeit um die Ruhe der Tiere zu verbinden. Oft gehen die interessanten Ereignisse so schnell vor sich, daß sie mit der Kamera nicht mehr eingefangen werden können. Aber sind die Beobachtungen vom Versteck aus nicht ebenso beglückend und wertvoll, besonders, wenn sie so fesselnd wiedergegeben werden? Wir erleben, wie der Adler seine Beute schlägt, und lernen, seine Jagdweise von der anderer Vögel zu unterscheiden. Wir begleiten den Verfasser durch das nächtliche Moor, wo die Wildschweine durch das Schilf brechen, auf den einsamen Hof, um Kraniche beobachten zu können, diese scheuen Vögel, die nur in heimlichen, unzugänglichen Gebieten zur Brut schreiten. Wir begreifen, welch ein Glück es bedeutet, den Balztanz der Kraniche zu sehen, mit welcher Spannung das aus dem Ei schlüpfende Kranichkücken erwartet wird. Alle im Versteck ausgestandenen Strapazen werden in solchen Augenblicken vergessen. Erlebnisse mit Kolkraben, Zwergrohrdommeln, Graugänsen, Schwänen und Fischadlern ergänzen den Band, und den zuvor noch niemals beobachteten Nestbau des Teichrohrsängers kann der Verfasser im Bilde zeigen. gutes Exemplar, Einband mit kleinen altersbedingten Spuren, Schutzumschlag innen geklebt * Verlag: Wittenberg Lutherstadt : Ziemsen * Bindung: Gebundene Ausgabe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546879722 ISBN 13: 9781546879725
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Belser, Karl J. (illustratore).
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,05
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: VEB Fotokinoverlag Leipzig
Da: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1973; 174 Seiten in Fotoglanzpapier; Leinen-Einband (ohne O. Schutzumschlag).; gut erhalten.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,26
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546879722 ISBN 13: 9781546879725
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Belser, Karl J. (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.