Mongan elizabeth (151 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 140 pages; good condition; partially removed tape around bottom of spine has left a few light abrasions; 1-inch tear at upper left corner of cover/spine; previous owner's stamp on first page; no other internal marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C. 1963
- Brossura
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Washington, D.C.: National Gallery of Art, 1963. 48 pages; 35 illustrations; Ctalogue of the Exhibition lists 58 works; many of those include subordinate etchings. Tight bindingl clean within; pencilled name on the corner of the front board; spine edges lightly worn. Pictorial Wrappers (softcove…r). Very Good. Slim 4to. Exhibition Catalogue.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Armand Hammer Daumier Collection 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good used condition but with important data and well-illustrated with many full plates.
The First Century of Printmaking, 1400-1500
Mongan, Elizabeth and Carl O. Schniewind \(Catalogue compiled by\)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago 1941
- Brossura
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Art Institute of Chicago, 1941. 152 pages; 138 prints catalogued; more than 40 are illustrated. The Preface suggests that many of the prints are unique, the only one known in existence. Clean throughout; the front cover panel has an applied color illustration; covers are age darkened. Pictor…ial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblioteca Benjamin Franklin, Mexico City 1945
- Brossura
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,03
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Good. Unknown. catalog of the lessing j. rosenwald collection from the National gallery in Washing ton on display in mexico city in 1945.

Timken Art Gallery : European and American Works of Art in the Putnam Foundation Collection
Quick, Michael, Mongan, Elizabeth, Mongan, Agnes, Gould, Cecil
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Armand Hammer Foundation 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition oversized book from the Los Angeles County Museum of Art from a 1979 exhibition. 238 crisp, unmarked pages profusely illustrated with Daumier's works in b/w and a few in color.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. xii, 138 pages, illustrations; 23 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. *** The Selma Erving collection of nineteenth- and twentieth-century prints (School of Paris) at the Smith College Museum of Art (Northampton, Mass.). Size: 8vo.
Editore: The Armand Hammer Foundation
- Brossura
Da: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,33
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Good. B000H4RVLK Good to very good. Cover creases. Minor edge wear. Pages are very good. No marks on pages.

European Paintings in the Timken Art Gallery
Mongan, Agnes, and Mongan, Elizabeth (Compiled by), and Ames, Walter (Foreword by)
Editore: Putnam Foundation, San Diego, CA 1969
- Rilegato
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No DJ. Cloth, 136 pages, colour illustrations; 22 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to boards. Size: 8vo. Handbook of the Collection.
European Paintings in the Timken Art Gallery
Agnes and Mongan Elizabeth (Compiled by) and Ames Walter (Foreword b Mongan
Editore: Putnam Foundation
- Rilegato
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: National Gallery of Art 1963
- Brossura
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Soft cover; Good; A Selection Of Prints From The Collections Of Rudolf L. Baumfield And Lessing J. Rosenwald. 48 Unmarked Pages, Some Browning, The Front Cover Has Some Scuffing Along The Bottom And A Small Chip Out Of The Bottom Right Edge.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Free Library of Philadelphia 1940
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First edition. Minor wear to corners, front hinge weakening, wrappers toned. 1940 Soft Cover. 94 pp. A Catalogue of an Exhibition Commemorating the Five Hundredth Anniversary of the Invention of Printing. Includes reproductions of woodcut illustrations.
Editore: National Gallery Of Art, Washington DC 1946
- Brossura
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good+. Second Printing. Owner's name. Spine is slanted with edge wear and light creasing. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 142 pages.
Editore: National Gallery Of Art, Washington DC 1950
- Brossura
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Owner name and info on title page. Cover has very minor edge wear and light soiling. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Editore: National Gallery of Art (1943) 1st ptg, Washington, DC 1943
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. 142pp good, wraps (softcover with some light cover soil). B&W illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Library of Congress ca. 1945, Washington, DC 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Facsimile Reproduction. Ex library; otherwise very good. ; Originally printed at Paris in 1488. Facsimile reproduction made from the copy in the Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection, Library of Congress. Introduction dated 1945.
Editore: The Lakeside Press] 1941
- Brossura
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: National Gallery of Art., DC 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.Muddy Turtle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. A very good copy. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, (1946)., Washington 1946
- Brossura
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers (Paperbound). Condizione: Very Good. Second Printing. Few small spots on front cover, else Very Good.
WILLIAM BLAKE, 1757-1827. A descriptive catalogue of an exhibition of the works of William Blake selected from collections in the United States
A. Edward Newton, introduction; Elizabeth Mongan & Edwin Wolf 2nd, catalogue, The Philadelphia Museum of Art
Editore: The Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA 1939
- Brossura
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Philadelphia: 1939. 175 pages. Many illustrations. 10 x 8", paperback. Sewing cracked, few spine chips, lower cover soiled, text G.

Editore: National Gallery of Art 1950
- Brossura
Da: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.Range & River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Minimal shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Edges of covers and spine are discolored with age and possibly sun exposure. Covers are slightly scuffed and front cover has two small marks in the lower right corner. ; 11.90 x 9 x 0.40 i…nches.
Editore: The Lakeside Press] 1941
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,47
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. With torn spine This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago 1941
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Catalog is slightly cocked. Spine has chips to the ends and is browned. Covers are lightly browned with a few darker spots. Contents are very good.
Rosenwald Collection: An Exhibition of Recent Acquisitions
Mongan, Elizabeth (compiler, editor); Lessing J. Rosenwald (fwd.)
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C. 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff tan illus. wraps. Covers are somewhat toned, otherwise only minor shelf wear, protected by clear PVC sleeve not original to issue. 40 pp., 124 catalogued works, most pictured in unpaginated plates at rear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago 1941
- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Covers are browning and have a few faint discolorations. ; Small 4to.
Editore: National Gallery of art
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Slightly dampstained. (art).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,96
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.