Montgomery e s (187 risultati)
Critical Care Nursing: Body-Mind-Spirit
Cornelia Vanderstaay Kenner, RN, CCRN, MS; Cathie E. Guzzetta, RN, CCRN, PhD; Barbara Montgomery Dossy, RN, CCRN, MS
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,09
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover copy no d/j, 954 pp, illus. in B/W.
Editore: Allyn and Bacon
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Arco Publishing Co., Inc. 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges h…ave been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novel, a novelette, five short stories and one verse. The novel is The Pitchfork Boss by Cliff Farrell, The novelette is Trouble Comes North by John E. Kelly. The short stories are: The Hard Way by Elmore Leonard, A Decent Saddle by…Noel M. Loomis, Washout at Ute Crossing by Harry Sinclair Drago, The Pay is Poor for Heroes by Ed Montgomery. The verse is King of the Camp by S. Omar Barker. The Hard Way is the fourteenth short story by Elmore Leonard. Edgewear. Light reading creases. In good condition.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780702031601.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780702031601.
Editore: Howell Book House
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Howell Book House 1965
- Rilegato
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: with slight shelf wear. No DJ. 2nd Edition. Lisa 563.
Editore: Howell Book House 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has a little soiling. Writing on front panel/end page; card stapled to front end page, indentations/rust on title pager. Very Good condition.
Editore: Howell Book House 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards are very rubbed on edges, chipped at corners and tips. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 2021
Serie: The Collected Writings of John Sallis, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - The Collected Writings of John Sallis
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,64
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
- Rilegato
Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,63
EUR 4,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Denlinger's. 1950. Silver Spring, MD. Hardcover (no dust jacket). Octavo (standard size). Very good. There is a name, address, and phone number, in ink, on the front endpaper. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 128 pages.
Editore: Denlinger's 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing DJ. Sunning along the top outer edge of cover boards. Gilt title to cover boards and spine with image. Some light fraying to the edges of the boards. PO note to the front endpapers. BP/Dog Breeds.
Editore: Howell Book House, New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. Second Edition. Slight sunfading of spine and wear on edges of boards. 128 pages; 6 x 9 ".
Editore: LORENZ Pub, NY 1905
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, .SPINE SPLIT , BRIGHT.PAPER COVERS tasteful name "a.V. Borges" .; NOT A COMMON TITLE BY THIS COMPOSER. BLUE titles in various basic fonts,LARGE BLUE decorative TALL FLORAL forms make attractive border to 9 title list.well within paper's edges ; Sheet Music; 8pg Thin p…ages; Popular music song. White cover .BACK cover has advert. 4 LARGE SAMPLES.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 2021
Serie: The Collected Writings of John Sallis, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - The Collected Writings of John Sallis
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,30
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Denlinger's 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Tight and unmarked copy showing some light handling. 144, 128pp. Photos. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.

Inspiring Reform: Boston's Arts & Crafts Movement: Exhibition Catalogue
Marilee Boyd Meyer (curator); David Acton, Beverly K. Brandt, Edward S. Cooke, Jr.; Jeannine Falino, Nancy Finlay, Anne E. Havinga, Susan J. Montgomery, and Nicola J. Shilliam (essays)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Museum and Cultural Center, Wellesley College ; Distributed By Harry N. Abrams 1997
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Limited to 4000 copies. Binding has soil and wear; corners bumped; tight, interior clean. 247 p., illustrated, some color; bound in sumptuous dark blue cloth, with blind-stamped floral decorations and copper lettering on front cover. Large, heavy volume. [otob: 22r]. 40 Color…& 196 B/w Illustrations; Decorative Endpapers (silver/white) (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Denlinger's, Silver Springs, Md 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,08
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Blue cloth boards with gold lettering and black terrier on front. Cover has small water stain at bottom but does not affect book, just discolored, o/w near fine. Decorated endpapers. Kerry Blueprints laid in April, 1951-June, 1952.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Arco 1978
- Rilegato
Da: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 24,92
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Third Printing. Gift quality, third printing, crisp, unmarked hardcover in beige cloth covered boards with lightly bumped spine ends, tips still sharp. No names, tears or soil in the 582pp text. Green/black photo illustrated dj with white titles is a professi…onal reproduction that displays well. An exhaustive & definitive guide to the breed.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Poster. Condizione: New. CThis easy-to-administer tool consists of two tests on separate "streams" of development: visual-motor functioning and expressive and receptive language development. These tests help pinpoint any instances of delay (a slower rate of milestone acquisition), deviancy (any unusual development within a speci…fic stream), and dissociation (an uneven rate of milestone acquisition). Fast and easy to complete, The Capute Scales require minimal equipment and can be administered in just 6 to 20 minutes. Because the tests measure functioning across two streams of development, The Capute Scales help clinicians distinguish between global developmental delays and specific areas of concern. This product is sold in a package of 20.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Lacotah Press, 1940 1940
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Sheapast Art and Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. - And all Points West ! by William S. Hart & Mary E. Hart, illustrated by James Montgomery Flagg, hardcover in dustjacket, jacket unclipped. assumed 1st edition. Published by Lacotah Press, 1940 "jacket wear and tear, some foxing spots end pages, otherwise… clean and tight". James Montgomery Flagg (illustratore).
Editore: Howell Book House 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Hardback in near fine condition. 2nd edition, 2nd printing.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 2021
Serie: The Collected Writings of John Sallis, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - The Collected Writings of John Sallis
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,33
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Howell Book House 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, CanadaCape Breton Regional Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Book is square and binding is tight. Cover boards are in fair shape with noticeable shelf wear along the outer edges, corners and spine. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Although a library item, it only circulated a few times. Former library book with usual library stamps, tape stain…s, markings and shelf wear.
Editore: Denlinger's 1950 1950
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ed. hardback good+ condition in blue cloth with a bit of wear & soiling - no dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 2021
Serie: The Collected Writings of John Sallis, Libro 8 di 11. Libro 8 di 11 - The Collected Writings of John Sallis
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,70
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Caricature; wit and humor of a nation in picture, song, and story
Eugene Zimmerman; Penrhyn Stanlaws; Frank A Nankivell; Richard Felton Outcault; T S Sullivant; James Montgomery Flagg; S Werner; Gerald E Dirks; Floyd James Fithian; B B Baker; J H Smith; Robert E Daggy; Art Young; E Flohri; Sydney Adamson; Peter Newell; Harry Cornell Greening; C T Anderson; Frank Snapp; Arthur Lewis; George Herriman; George R Brill; C Knowlton; W M Goodes; H M Wilder; Jno Cassell; Hy Mayer; Charles Jay Taylor; T S Allen; Bob Addams; Albert Levering; Malcolm Strauss; F H Ladendorf; Charles Sarka; R S Bredin; Albert Bloch; Bert Levy; V A Soboda; Fred Lewis; Gordon Grant; Louis Dalrymple
Editore: New York, Leslie-Judge Co. 1907
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Not dated, but 1907 or 1908 based on library catalogues. Bound in publisher's cloth, with printed boards. Hardcover. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpagnaAntártica
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,95
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. Este amplio manual aborda el estudio del caballo desde su singularidad biológica, centrándose primero en el aspecto físico del animal para dar paso a los capítulos más prácticos, dedicados al cuidado y a la salud del caballo. El aficionado al depor…te ecuestre encontrará un aliado para entrenar a un caballo con vistas a cualquier competición. Pero, sobre todo el amante de estos animales va a gozar de una selección ilustrada de las mejores razas de caballos y ponis en fichas con fotografías seleccionadas y textos que dan a conocer su origen, capacidades, fisonomía y particularidades. LIBRO.