Da: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover contains minor shelf wear. Pages and binding in great shape.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Location:149 483 pp. dj worn and torn 149.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Slightly dampstained. (Nursery Rhymes, Children, Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 31,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University, New York, 1962
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good, 1st e dition / 2nd printing, black boards with emblem on cover and gilt font on spine, 485 pps. Original price stamped on FEP loose page, otherwise without writing or marks. Tight binding.485 pps + illustrations, photos. Must have been stored in a clean box in a basement - as per the scent. Dust jacket is price clipped, a lift off (not a tear) of part of the photo on the cover and general shelf wear. Now under mylar wraps. Edo period playwright using puppets and kabuki players. Very prolific.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Columbia University Press,, NY:, 1962
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Translated from the Chinese by Donald Keene. Second printing thus. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and rubbing, upper corner and bottom edge of front flap are clipped) dust jacket.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 25,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 1962
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. Octavo. 485pp illustrated. A very good copy in very good lightly chipped dj, price clipped. Signed by Donald Keene the translator Signed By the Translator.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0939512513 ISBN 13: 9780939512515
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
8vo Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 173p. Shinju Ten no Amijima. Text is unmarked on bright pages. Dark red covers are glossy with lightly bumped corners and faint foxing on text-block. Tightly bound with hinges securely attached. Spine is uncreased. Old price sticker on back panel.
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 220 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Columbia University Press,, NY:, 1961
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Translated from the Chinese by Donald Keene. First edition thus. Gift inscription on front free endpaper (possibly by the translator), else very good in a very good (minor edge wear and aging), price clipped dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Las tres obras incluidas en esta selección representan tres momentos significativos de la larga vida creadora de Chikamatsu (juventud, madurez y vejez) y los dos subgéneros que cultivó con tanto éxito: el drama costumbrista y el histórico. «La herencia de los Soga» narra la historia de una venganza, «Los amantes suicidas de Sonezaki» presenta a dos enamorados de trágico destino y «Las batallas de Coxinga» es la heroica gesta de la restauración de la dinastía Ming en China. Estas tres piezas llegan al lector actual frescas y llenas de vida, acompañadas por el eco, que aún perdura, de los aplausos que arrancaron en su tiempo. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 29,09
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Michigan Center for, 1991
ISBN 10: 0939512513 ISBN 13: 9780939512515
Da: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Modest wear to cover, light foxing to edges. Clean pages and sound binding.
EUR 26,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 26,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 47,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.