Condizione: good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475098022 ISBN 13: 9781475098020
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475098022 ISBN 13: 9781475098020
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475098022 ISBN 13: 9781475098020
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475098022 ISBN 13: 9781475098020
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heritage Press Publications, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1937660877 ISBN 13: 9781937660871
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475098022 ISBN 13: 9781475098020
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0873588037 ISBN 13: 9780873588034
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Christine Mau (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475128266 ISBN 13: 9781475128260
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475128266 ISBN 13: 9781475128260
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475128266 ISBN 13: 9781475128260
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475098022 ISBN 13: 9781475098020
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). Good reading copy. Spine is cocked. Lots of wear to cover and edges. Several creases on front cover. A few page corners have been bent. Light stains on outer page edges and a few pages from being handled.
Da: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). Some wear to cover, edges, and corners. Several page corners have slight bend at top and bottom corners.
EUR 16,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Brimhall, Jackie Moon (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brimhall, Jackie Moon (illustratore).
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brimhall, Jackie Moon (illustratore).
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). pp. 428.
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Boards slightly bowed, otherwise very good.
EUR 17,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brimhall, Jackie Moon (illustratore). In.
Editore: New York: Exposition Press, 1955, 1955
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. First Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Owner's information inside.
Condizione: New. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). pp. 428.
EUR 16,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brimhall, Jackie Moon (illustratore).
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 24,69
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore). pp. 428.
EUR 19,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Brimhall, Jackie Moon (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2022
ISBN 10: 981126466X ISBN 13: 9789811264665
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 55,62
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. As more than half of the planet's CO2 is emitted in Asia-Pacific, there is no way around it: the region has to become a leader in the global fight against climate change, if we are to win it. This transition also presents one of the greatest investment opportunities of the coming decades. The region is the most vulnerable to desertification, flooding, and sea level rise, but also has most of the planet's people, megacities, and renewable energy capacity. The sky is the limit.This pivotal book explores the intersection of decarbonization, innovation, and Asia-Pacific. It provides a snapshot of initiatives by industry leaders and the public sector to reduce emissions. Through detailed technological analysis, case studies, and interviews of nine key industries, the authors highlight the emerging trends and commercial opportunities. The region must bring capital, technology, and policy together if we are to reach the most important milestone of this century: net zero by 2050.
Da: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Germania
EUR 21,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustratore).