Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0822931613 ISBN 13: 9780822931614
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Xerox Education Publications
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Xerox Education Publications, Middletown, CT, 1973
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Photos (illustratore). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Black and white photos. 94 pages. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Minor shelf wear.
Editore: U. of Pittsburgh Press 1969 Pittsburgh, PA, 1969
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. VG/No Dj 2nd ptg. Hb 220pp Biblio. Soiling edges, light wear boards.
Data di pubblicazione: 1973
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Xerox Education Publications Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Pittsburgh: Univ. of Pittsburgh Pr. 1969., 1969
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, clean HB; no DJ. xxiii + 353 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1968
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Editore: University of Pittsburg Press, USA, 1968
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Worn edge, scuffs, and a three quarter inch tear on the Dust Jacket. Ink Underlining and notes in the text.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,15
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Inscribed by the author "to the mooney family, tom, jenn, mikaela, aidan, nolan, finn May all of you live forever Thomas J. Mooney. Text block cleean and unmarked in a very well worn dust jacket.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1968
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 220p. A brown cloth hardcover ex-library book in original binding. Spine and cover edges faded. Label, stamp, and card pocket on endpapers; stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1968
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
[xii] 220p., dj.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 62,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New.
EUR 39,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Da: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Fumetto Prima edizione
EUR 99,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. ANDRU. ROSS : KANE, GIL : MOONEY, JIM (illustratore). 1st Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print (Limited to 1073 Copies) As New/As New (Note: top tips lightly bumped) - How better to celebrate a Marvel Masterworks milestone 150th volume than with all Marvel's most-famous characters all piled into one amazing title-Marvel Team-Up! In the world of interconnected heroes that Marvel Comics pioneered, Team-Up made that formula a franchise and gave fans a much-desired double-monthly Spidey fix. Created by the same top-flight talents that brought you Amazing Spider-Man-Roy Thomas, Gil Kane, Gerry Conway, Ross Andru and Jim Mooney-MTU brings Spidey together with the Human Torch, the X-Men, the Vision, the Thing, Thor, the Cat, Iron Man and the Inhumans. That's enough super hero for anybody's diet! And with villains like Kang the Conqueror, Sandman and Morbius for dessert, Team-Up's will have you full-up with classic comic book adventure!
Da: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Fumetto Prima edizione
EUR 99,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. ADAMS, NEAL (cover art) : PLOOG, MIKE : MOONEY, JIM : ANDRU, ROSS (interior art) (illustratore). 1st Edition. HB - 1st. Print - Variant Gold Foil Edition (Limited to1063 Copies) - NEW/NEW (Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap) - Born on the night of a full moon, Marvel's most fearsome horror hero debuts! He may be Jack Russell by day - but when darkness falls, he becomes the Werewolf by Night! Immigrated from Eastern Europe as a small child, 18-year-old Russell soon finds out the hair-raising secret of a family curse that turns all males into werewolves! - Now, every month when the moon is full, he must struggle to survive in a world not hospitable to werewolf-kind - and try not to kill anyone in the process!
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. Con The Invaders 22-34 Tercero de los cinco tomos que recopila la época clásica de Los Invasores. Los tres grandes héroes de la Edad de Oro, El Capitán América, La Antorcha Humana Original y Namor, se unen en el mayor supergrupo de la Segunda Guerra Mundial. Ellos son. Los Invasores! Suponen la primera alianza con la que Estados Unidos entró en la contienda contra los nazis, en un proyecto retrospectivo soñado y cumplido en los años setenta por Roy Thomas, junto al dibujante de culto Frank Robbins. Este tomo presenta el origen de Toro, el regreso del Agente Eje o el enfrentamiento contra el arma secreta de Hitler. Thor, el Dios del Trueno? Por Roy Thomas, Jim Mooney, Frank Robbins, Don Glut, Chic Stone y Alan Kupperberg. LIBRO.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Xerox Education Publications, 1973
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 95pp. Illustrated with b/w drawings by Ron Carreiro. Perma-bound illustrated covers. Fair ex-library copy with the usual stamping to the title page, page 5, and the fore-edge (all three have been marked out with pen); a few pages dog-eared; corners of the cover are bumped. Contains the following stories:.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 493,01
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh press, U.S.A., 1968
Da: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 74,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Anglais.Dedicace d'un des editeurs,Harry J. Mooney Jr-signe Herbert,Dec.1968-Carlo Coccioli/Ignazio Silone/Graham Greene/Evelyn Waugh/J.F. Powers/Flannery O'Connor/Ralph Ellison/James Baldwin/Richard Wright/Par Lagerkvist/Heinrich Boll.220 p.Poids 480 gr.Format 21 x 15 cm. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 204 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.