Moore cecil a (76 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Library Giant 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Name or inscription inside front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Modern Library 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. PAGES SHOW SIGNIFICANT UNDERLINING AND ANNOTATION THROUGHOUT. Dust jacket and covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next…business day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Appleton - Century- Crofts, Inc., New York 1934
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. A nice copy of the hardcover stated first edition. Has some pen notes inside. We ship fast.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York 1934
- Rilegato
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Blue cloth binding. There is underlining and margin notes throughout the text. The cover has some light soiling and light edge wear.
Editore: F. S. Crofts & Co. 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in VG- condition: previous owner's vintage bookplate, spine lettering partially rubbed away, slight soiling and scuffs. 604 pages, with minor marks on about 40. [2.5 lbs]. Book.
Editore: Modern Library Giant 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,82
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.
Editore: Appleton January 1934 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. ex library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY. Appleton Century Crofts Inc. (1934). 1934
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st ed. HC. Dk blue cloth stamped in gold & blind. 604pp. Ex-lib. Fair-G. No external marks. Pocket removed; a couple small stamps & a little pencil on ffep. Also about 10% of the text underlined else VG. Light-mod. corner & a little raised edge wear; clean; cover stamping bri…ght; tight & square. Poetry.
Editore: The Modern Library 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,43
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Modern Library, New York 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, no dust-jacket. 952 pages. Previous owner's book-plate, inner gutters tones and cloth faded and moderately worn. A Modern Library Giant including plays by Wycherley, Dryden, Otway, Congreve, Vanbrugh, Farquhar, Gay, Garrick, Goldsmith and Sheridan. Hinges sound and text unmarked…. A good reading copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Modern Library, NY 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cover is chipped, torn, sunned & frayed on spine w/edge wear. Pages are lightly tanning. Signed by previous owner. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.
Editore: B. A. Cerf, D. S. Klopfer, The Modern library 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Modern Library, New York 1933
- Rilegato
Da: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.All About Authors
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. New York: The Modern Library, 1933. Cloth/Hard Cover.Good/No jacket. No Edition Stated. 5-1/2" x 8". Cloth is worn on cover, corners and spine, bumped on top and bottom of spine, Pages are in Very Good Condition,with foxing Plays Include: The Country Wife, by William Wycherley;… All for Love or The World Well Lost, by John Dryden; Venice Preserv'd, by Thomas Otway; Love for Love, by William Congreve; The Provok'd Wife, by John Vanbrugh; The Way of the World, by William Congreve; The Beaux' Stratagem, by George Farquhar; The Beggar's Opera, by John Gay; The Clandestine Marriage, by DavidGarrick; She Stoops to Conquer, by Ol iver Goldsmith; The Rivals, by Richard Brinsley Sheridan; and The School for Scandal, by Richard Brinsley Sheridan.
Editore: The Modern Library, New York 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards rubbed on edges. Front inside hinge very weak at title page. Prior owner name on fep. Small amount of light pencil markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Library Giant, NY 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; 952 clean, unmarked pages; owner's plate; (#G10 in series).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Library Giant, NY 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,42
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. dj w/lite chipping, c in mylar; 952 clean, unmarked pages; (#G10 in series, lists to 236 on dj reverse); owner's bane.

Editore: The Modern Library 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. Clean copy. Discoloration to the blue cloth; 952 pages. Clean inside, good binding, corners bumped, sunning. Contents include: plays by William Wycherley; John Dryden; Thomas Otway; William Congreve; John Vanbrugh; William Congreve, George Farquhar; John Gay, David Garrick, Oliver Goldsmith, and Richar…d Brinsley Sheridan.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Library Giant, NY 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. dj w/lite wear only. clipped price, in mylar; black c w/purple titles; 952 clean, unmarked pages; ; (#G10 in series); includes drama by Drama; William Wycherley, John Dryden, Thomas Otway, William Congreve, John Vanbrugh, Wgeprge Farquhar, Ohn Gay, David Garr…ick, Oliver Goldsmith.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Library Giant, NY 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. dj w/lite chipping, price clipped, in mylar; 952 clean, unmarked pages; (#G10 in series, lists to 309 on dj reverse).
Editore: Modern Library 1933
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,94
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback, fading, wear to exterior; end pages heavily foxed; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding. No dust jacket.
Editore: Modern Library 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.Antheil Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 952pp.
Editore: The Univ. of Minnesota Press 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Some wear to dustjacket prior to addition of plastic cover. Plastic cover has price sticker residue. ; Support an independent used bookstore in Minneapolis.
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York 1934
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback in black boards. 1st edition stated. Examples of period non-drama prose & poetry with critical notes, Solid tight mostly clean HB copy. 6-1/4 x 9-1/2, 604 pp, bibliography. Good w pencil underlines on about 20 pages only.
- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. NY Modern Library Giant 1933. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj dj wchipping, in mylar, price clipped 952 pages. Mod Lib Giant edition. 12vo.
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a…stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: New York: Modern Library 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.Aldersgate Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: GOOD. 1933. Giant Edition. Cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now protected in clear plastic BRODART cover. 950pp. GOOD/GOOD. Pages clean. Binding sound but lightly shaken.
Editore: Henry Holt and Co January 1934 1934
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Previous owner's name stamped to front paste down and ffep. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Modern Library 1933
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The Modern Library, 1933. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Small price sticker on inside jacket Dust jacket is good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer servic…e. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Twelve Famous Plays of the Restoration and Eighteenth Century: The Country Wife; All for Love; or, The World Well Lost; Venice Preserv'd; or, A Plot Discover'd; Love for Love; The Provok'd Wife; The Way of the World; The Beaux' Stratagem; The Beggar's Opera; The Clandestine Marriage; She Stoops to Conquer; or, The Mistakes of a Night; The Rivals; The School for Scandal (The Modern Library of the World's Best Books, ML Giant G 10)
Moore, Cecil A.; Wycherley, William; Dryden, John; Otway, Thomas; Congreve, William; Vanbrugh, John; Farquhar, George; Gay, John; Garrick, David; Goldsmith, Oliver; Sheridan, Richard Brinsley
Editore: The Modern Library 1933
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1954-60 printing of Toledano G010.1, binding G5 in Ge jacket. Slightly musty, jacket lightly toned. 1933 Hard Cover. xxiii, 952 pp. 8 1/4 x 5 7/8. Original blue cloth, gilt titles with burgundy title panel. Includes: The Country Wife; All for Love; or, The W…orld Well Lost; Venice Preserv'd; or, A Plot Discover'd; Love for Love; The Provok'd Wife; The Way of the World; The Beaux' Stratagem; The Beggar's Opera; The Clandestine Marriage; She Stoops to Conquer; or, The Mistakes of a Night; The Rivals; The School for Scandal.