Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Street & Smith Publications Inc, New York, 1950
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. cover art by William Timmins (illustratore). First Edition. New York: Street & Smith Publications Inc. 1950. First Edition. Digest sized magazine in pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.75"], 162 pages, illustrated.With stories James Blish, H. B. Fyfe, J. T. M'Intosh, Donald Baker Moore, A. J. Deutsch, Arthur J. Cox, L. Sprague de Camp and edited by John W. Campbell Jr A good copy with small chips to the spine and front cover as shown, text lightly toned. See Photos whbx 18.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,83
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Year Book Publishers, Chicago, 1950
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 529 pages, w/illustrations. Black cloth with title in gold on red title block on front cover and spine. A collection of recent dental literature for 1950. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Editore: Steuben Glass/The Spiral Press, 1963
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Exhibition pamphlet and invitation card laid inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511644370 ISBN 13: 9781511644372
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago, 1948
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Black boards are scuffed and mottled. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511644370 ISBN 13: 9781511644372
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1973
Da: ABC Books, Panama, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. B&W Illustrations (illustratore). Stated First Edition. 334 pgs + 1 pg. country handbook listings. Dark green HC book has faded yellow font on fc, gilt font on spine, and is in VERY GOOD Shape. Minimal wear and suffing, sharp corners, good spine ends, slight warping to boards. NO po name or marks inside or out, no foxing, tight, clean, square, with a slight musty odor. No DJ as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521523192 ISBN 13: 9780521523196
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2007; brown cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; glossy illustrated paper jacket; wear around edges; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; Previous owner's name on ffep, blacked out with sharpie; interior is clean and unmarked; 190 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168384X ISBN 13: 9780521683845
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. ; 6.5 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches; 190 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168384X ISBN 13: 9780521683845
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052168384X ISBN 13: 9780521683845
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research Foundation of The Financial Executives Institute (Morristown, NJ.) (c1982), 1982
ISBN 10: 0910586489 ISBN 13: 9780910586481
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
126pp. 8vo Numerous statistical tables & graphs. Trade Paperback Foreword by John R. Edman. Analysis of the VAT in 5 European countries in support of 1980 discussions to introduce VAT in the United States. (France, Germany, Italy, Sweden, United Kingdom). Light cover soil, very occasional stains along text margins only: VG. 0-910586-48-9.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Upton and Sons, Publishers, El Segundo, CA., 2007
Da: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Brown cloth with gilt lettering on spine in mylar protected, illustrated dust jacket. Montana and the West Series XVI. 190pp. Photographs, bibliography and index. Unread copy. AS NEW in AS NEW dust jacket.
Editore: Yale French Studies, New Haven, CT, 1952
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. French and Americans write on the relationships. 11 essays. Darkened along cover edges and along spine. Tear of 1 inch at spine bottom and very small tears at top. Interior pages are clean and undamaged. 99 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Jack Himes; Warren Van Ess; J.K. Ralston (illustratore). Very good condition, both book and dust jacket.; 205 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511644370 ISBN 13: 9781511644372
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Macmillan Canada, Toronto, 1973
ISBN 10: 0770510086 ISBN 13: 9780770510084
Da: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback Original. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Pale green lettering on spine has faded to pale blue, and there is rubbing along front spine fold; internally fine. 160 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511644370 ISBN 13: 9781511644372
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, 1972
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Small quarto. 252pp. Wrappers. Slightly bowed, else near fine. Containing "Sir: I Have the Honor" by Cowley, "The Importance of Robert Lowell" by Nitchie, with reviews on Borges and Strand, Weak Henry, Philip Levine, Ezra Pound, Hart Crane, and more.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Harper & Row, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0060103361 ISBN 13: 9780060103361
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. xiii, 322 p., [16] p. of plates (1 fold-out) : ill. ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 0060103361; 9780060103361 LCCN: 73-4061 ; OCLC: 677300 ; LC: E184.I6; Dewey: 917.3/06/9162; B ; beige cloth with gold lettering in photographic dustjacket ; Contents : The F.I.F.'s -- What happened? -- In the beginning -- Everything but the light bulb -- Murray Bay -- Mr. McDonnell's Gimmick -- The greatest nose count of them all -- The original butter-and-egg man -- The wedding of the century -- The wheeler-dealers -- Ma and Pa D -- The bubble breaks -- The decline of Mr. Fall -- The silver kings -- Mr. Ryan's fortune --- And for my eldest son, one set of pearl studs -- The troubles of one house -- Why don't the nice people like us? -- High Society -- The Duchess Brady -- Atomic Tom -- The Buckley's of Great Elm -- The upward climb -- Sons of the priory, daughters of the Sacred Heart -- Royalty -- What did happen -- Problems in the back office -- To the bitter end -- Aftermath -- Robert the roue ; spotting on froe-edge ; otherwise G/VG. Book.
EUR 41,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.