Moore steven editor (33 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.Steven Edwards
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated. Clean, unmarked copy.
Altre immaginiBeerspit Night and Cursing: The Correspondence of Charles Bukowski and Sheri Martinelli, 1960-1967
Charles Bukowski and Sheri Martinelli (Steven Moore, editor)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Outer Print
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good paperback. First Edition, First Paperback Printing with the color title page. Overall an attractive copy. No markings to the text. Light shelf wear to the exterior with staining to the rear cover. 382 pp.

The Letters of William Gaddis (Revised Edition)
William Gaddis, (Editor) Steven Moore, (Afterword) Sarah Gaddis
- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

- Brossura
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,97
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages clean; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 291 pages. "The pragmatic attitude and tools investigated in this collection contribute to the development of a transdisciplinary conversation to emphasize the long-term consequences of our actions." Size: 7" x 10".

YEAR'S BEST FANTASY
Carr, Terry (editor) (Harlan Ellison; Stephen King; Jack Vance; Steven Utley; Howard Waldrop; Woody Allen; Avram Davidson; Raylyn Moore; T. Coraghessan Boyle; Julian Reid; Robert Aickman)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Paperback Printing. 262 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Carl Lundgren. This anthology contains: Introduction by Terry Carr; Jeffty Is Five by Harlan Ellison; The Cat from Hell by Stephen King; The Bagful of Dreams - a nove…lette by Jack Vance; Black As the Pit, from Pole to Pole - a novelette by Steven Utley and Howard Waldrop; The Kugelmass Episode by Woody Allen; Manatee Gal Ain't You Coming Out Tonight - a novelette by Avram Davidson; Getting Back to Before It Began by Raylyn Moore; Descent of Man by T. Coraghessan Boyle; Probability Storm - a novelette Julian Reid; and Growing Boys - a novella by Robert Aickman. Carl Lundgren; (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Cloth. First printing. Correct number line, including the 1. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A tight copy, without any marks or defects. Dust jacket is clean and bright with price of $19.95 intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket p…rotector. Shipped in well padded box. Smoke-free. Review slip laid in.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,72
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 208 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Oxford Student Texts: John Webster: The Duchess of Malfi
Webster, John/ Moore, Jackie (Editor)/ Croft, Steven (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,26
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 240 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,36
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.87x5.12x0.59 inches. In Stock.

Beerspit Night and Cursing: The Correspondence of Charles Bukowski & Sheri Martinelli 1960-1967
Bukowski, Charles/ Martinelli, Sheri/ Moore, Steven (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,22
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 400 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Georgia Pr 2019
Serie: Association of Writers and Writing Programs Award for Creative Nonfiction Series, Libro 17 di 25. Libro 17 di 25 - Association of Writers and Writing Programs Award for Creative Nonfiction Series
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,02
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,01
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 226 pages. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,18
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Philosophy and Design: From Engineering to Architecture
Vermaas, Pieter E. [Editor]; Kroes, P.A. [Editor]; Light, Andrew [Editor]; Moore, Steven [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,18
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Underlining to three lines on page 3 of the introduction otherwise clean interior. Minimal wear to covers.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,51
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,74
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 719 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Advance Uncorrected Galley in clean white wraps. Light shelf wear and soiling to bottom edge and a mild crease to top corner of front panel, otherwise like new. This copy has been kept in a plastic cover. 8vo. 532pp.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,65
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Black Sparrow Pr, Santa Rosa, 2001. FINE in pictorial paper wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. Not remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.
Altre immaginiBeerspit Night and Cursing The Corespondence of Charles Bukowski and Sheri Martinelli 1960-1967
Bukowsi, Charles and Sheri Martinelli, Steven Moore (editor)
Editore: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa 2001
- Brossura
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very good +. 380p octavo. A very good + copy in red and yellow pictorial wraps. Faint crease along spine, minor shelf wear.

Beerspit Night and Cursing: The Correspondence of Charles Bukowski and Sheri Martinelli, 1960-1967
Bukowski, Charles; Martinelli, Sheri; Moore, Steven (editor)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Russian Hill Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,11
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 380 pages, 8vo. Limited Edition of 750 hardcover trade copies of the First Edition. Includes clear acetate dust-jacket. Minor shelfwear: light scuffing along edges and covers. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Editore: Quartet Books, London 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 8vo. [xi], 223 pp. Hardover binding in unclipped dustwrapper, very good condition. (101828). Introduction by Alan Hollinghurst.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,14
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 600 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Past, Present, and Future Research on Teacher Induction: An Anthology for Researchers, Policy Makers, and Practitioners
Wang Director of the USC Center on Public Diplomacy, Jian [Editor]; Odell, Sandra J. [Editor]; Clift, Renee T. [Editor]; Achinstein, Betty [Contributor]; Adams, Krista [Contributor]; Athanases, Steven Z. [Contributor]; Bang, EunJin [Contributor]; Bleeker, Martha [Contributor]; Carver, Cynthia L. [Contributor]; Cheng, Yu-Ming [Contributor]; Clift, Renée T. [Contributor]; Clouse, Nancy [Contributor]; Corbell, Kristen A. [Contributor]; Dolfin, Sarah [Contributor]; Feiman-Nemser, Sharon [Contributor]; Finch, Maida [Contributor]; Firestone, Jonah [Contributor]; Glazerman, Steven [Contributor]; Flores, MariaAssunção [Contributor]; Hanson, Susan [Contributor]; Hebert, Lara [Contributor]; Holdgreve-Resendez, Richard [Contributor]; Horne, Erin T. [Contributor]; Huling, Leslie [Contributor]; Isenberg, Eric [Contributor]; Johnson, Amy [Contributor]; Lange, Richard [Contributor]; Luft, Julie A. [Contributor]; Mack, Pearl [Contributor]; Moore, Julia [Contributor]; Neakrase, Jennifer [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 66,85
EUR 5,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback--marking on pages--otherwise excellent condition.

Evaluating Business and Industry Training
May, Leslie Steven (Editor) / Moore, Carol Ann (Editor) / Zammit, Stephen J. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,96
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 316 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.72 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,08
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Beerspit Night and Cursing: The Correspondence of Charles Bukowski & Sheri Martinelli 1960-1967
Bukowski, Charles; Martinelli, Sheri; Moore, Steven [Editor]
- Rilegato
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 93,05
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardbound with clear jacket. Deluxe edition with serigraph print by Bukowski, hand bound by Earle Gray. Limited edition of 526; this copy is hand-numbered 119. Limited faint marks on sides of text block, else mild wear. Text unmarked.

Paths to State Repression
Davenport, Christian [Editor]; Aditjondro, George [Contributor]; Davenport, Christian [Contributor]; Francisco, Ronald [Contributor]; Keith, Linda Camp [Contributor]; King, John C. [Contributor]; Kowalewski, David [Contributor]; Lanier, Drew Noble [Contributor]; Lee, Chris [Contributor]; Mahoney-Norris, Kathleen A. [Contributor]; Maline, Sandra [Contributor]; McMillan, Susan [Contributor]; Moore, Will [Contributor]; Peterson, Steven [Contributor]; Poe, Steven C. [Contributor]; Rasler, Karen [Contributor]; Scarritt, James [Contributor]; Tate, C Neal [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,56
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,90
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burleigh Dodds Science Pub 2019
Serie: Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science, Libro 68 di 98. Libro 68 di 98 - Burleigh Dodds Series in Agricultural Science
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 309,24
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 522 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.