Moran johnson lynn (7 risultati)
ENVIRONMENTAL ATLAS OF THE POTOMAC ESTUARY with 9 Folio Maps
Lippson, Alice; Haire, Michael; Holland, Frederick; Jacobs, Fred; Jensen, Jorgen; Moran-Johnson, Lynn; Polgar, Tibor; Richkus, William
Editore: Environmental Center, Martin Marietta Corp. For the Maryland Dep. Of Natural Resources, Maryland 1979
- Brossura
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. MD 022636 CARP Soft cover volume with nine folio maps - all present and like new. - all enclosed in a blue slip-case which has mild wear. Maps (illustratore).
Editore: Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Slipcase Good. (Potomac River Estuary, estuarine ecology, maps) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading co…py only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources 1979
- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,43
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1979. Book is unmarked and appears unread. 9 Maps all in fine condition - appear never opened. Slip box is rubbed at one corner else clean and bright.

Editore: Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources, (Washington, D.C.) 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Wrappers. 279pp. Illustrated. Near fine with some rubbing along the spine.
Editore: Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Slipcase Very Good. Includes 9 Folio Maps. (Potomac River Estuary, ecology) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 37,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. In Good slipcase. (Potomac River, estuarine ecology, illustrated works, maps) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Editore: Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. [Annapolis, MD]: Power Plant Siting Program, Maryland Department of Natural Resources, 1979. 4to paperback in slipcase. 279pp. Illustrations, maps. 9 Folio maps laid in. Very Good book. Good slipcase. Slipcase has a .5in tear on the top panel. (Estuarine Ecology, Potomac River Estuary, Maps) Inquire if you… need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.