Morgenstern s (144 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Guilford Press 1995

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,77

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much fa

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Guilford Press 1995

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 1996

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 1996

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,44

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Paul Giovanopoulos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Paul Giovanopoulos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Paul Giovanopoulos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Paul Giovanopoulos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Guilford Press 1995

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato

    Da: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.Desoto Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Guilford Press 1995

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,44

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: - 1995

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,20

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Treating Substance Abuse: Theory and Technique (Guilford Substance Abuse) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Guilford Press 1996

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,47

    EUR 8,89 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn 1995

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Spagnolo

    Editore: Independently published 2023

    9798374966312

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,19

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: - - 1995

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,05

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey - Ballantine Books, New York 1985

    0345325834 / 9780345325839

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 8,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Paperback Printing. 110 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Paul Giovanopoulos. Paul Giovanopoulis; (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books, NY 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Ink gift inscription at top of front free endpaper, else a very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. Paul Giovanopoulos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, New York 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Excellent. Excellent w/ Protective Cover. First Edition. Pages tight in binding with no visible damage or markings. Some yellowing but over all excellent condition. Dust jacket is in excellent condition with minor yellowing but no tears and only some creasing on top of spine noticed. Dust Jacket is in a p

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With An Almond Cloth Over One Quarter Burgundy. Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Bump To The Upper Edge Of The Front Board. There Is Some

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey, New York 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 1" wrapper imperfection on bottom back cover. Text new. Giovanolopoulos, Paul (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books, New York 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 7,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, sharp corners, firm hinges. Internally clean and unmarked boards and pages. BP/Venice. Paul Giovanopoulos (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: GALLIMARD JEUNE 2015

    2070651894 / 9782070651894

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,81

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Bloch, Serge (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: GALLIMARD JEUNE 2015

    2070651894 / 9782070651894

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Bloch, Serge (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Steve Thorson, Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Steve Thorson, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,76

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. AS NEW unread book, tight crisp page block, square corners, first edition stated, full numberline 10-1. Unclipped dustjacket (priced at $12.95), no flaws in mylar protector. Book shipped well packed in a box and USPS tracking number supplied upon shipment.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 4,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very Good ++ Price-Clipped. First Edition. Previous owner's name and date at top of half-title page. Dust jacket is price-clipped. Tight, clean copy of the first edition of this fable by Goldman. Written pseudonymously by William Goldman. 110 pp. Giovanapoulos, Paul (illustrator) (illustratore)

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: A Del Rey Book / Ballantine 1983

    0345312791 / 9780345312792

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Silent Gondoliers by S. Morgenstern (William Goldman) A sharp tight copy. Pictorial dust jacket. Moderate sun tanning to edges. Not price-clipped. Stated First Edition and first printing with full number line 1-10. William Goldman's second novel u

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Klett-Cotta 1993

    3608953523 / 9783608953527

    • Rilegato

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,59

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Klett-Cotta 1993

    3608953523 / 9783608953527

    • Rilegato

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,85

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Editore: The Guilford Press 1996

    1572300256 / 9781572300255

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 1572300256. Hardback. Second printing; NOT CURRENT EDITION. Book is tight, sound copy with no discernible flaws in Very Good to Near Fine condition. . Dustjacket has 2" tear from middle of spine into the back; slight creases on front. We have placed dustj