Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870816594 ISBN 13: 9780870816598
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870816594 ISBN 13: 9780870816598
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paper. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR Duane A Smith on title page. xvi, 133pp inc. Casts of Characters, For Additional Information on Baby Doe, Index; illustrated in photos. 128 p. Inscribed and SIGNED By Author. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870816594 ISBN 13: 9780870816598
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870816594 ISBN 13: 9780870816598
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (22261) A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. . 133.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Editore: Leo Margulies Corp. / PDC Pub;, New York, USA., 1966
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 16,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. PHOTO Front & Back Covers! (illustratore). TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 144 pages. Vol. 2, No.#5. December/1966; >>> NEW FULL Length Novel: "The Goliath Affair" (Trapped, lost, two desperate U.N.C.L.E. agents face their greatest peril - a horde of brain-washed, senseless girl monsters, who have been told - 'One man must never escape from here alive. His name is Napoleon Solo.') by Robert Hart David; "The Saigon Charade" (Joe Rodriguez Novelet) by Tom H. Moriarty, SHORT STORIES - "Ransom" by Roy A. Elliott, "Never Too Good - To Die" by J. Simmons Scheb, "Ten Long Years" by Richard Hill Wilkinson, "Gourmet's Choice" by Sam Sinclair Baker, "Murder off the Record" by John Sidney. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S
ISBN 10: 6289542907 ISBN 13: 9786289542905
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spagna
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Colorado, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870816586 ISBN 13: 9780870816581
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: New. NEW! hardcoverNew2021.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,49
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 59,03
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 63,26
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 552 pages. 10.50x8.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover has some minor shelf wear, pages are clean.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 103,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 113,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 560 pages. 9.92x6.93x1.46 inches. In Stock.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 118,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2023
ISBN 10: 0198822170 ISBN 13: 9780198822172
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Atomistic computer simulations are often at the heart of modern attempts to predict and understand the physical properties of real materials, including the vast domain of metals and alloys. Historically, highly simplified empirical potentials have been used to provide the interatomic forces needed to perform such simulations, but true predictive power in these materials emanates from fundamental quantum mechanics.In metals and alloysespecially, a viable path forward to the vastly larger length and time scales offered by empirical potentials, while retaining the predictive power of quantum mechanics, is to course-grain the underlyingelectronic structure of the material and systematically derive quantum-based interatomic potentials from first-principles. This book spans the entire process from foundation in fundamental theory, to the development of accurate quantum-based potentials for real materials, to the wide-spread application of the potentials to the atomistic simulation of structural, thermodynamic, defect and mechanical properties of metals and alloys. The book spans the entire QBIP process from foundation in fundamental theory, to development and machine-learning optimization of accurate potentials for real materials, to the application of the potentials to materials modeling and simulation of structural, thermodynamic, defect and mechanical properties of important metals and alloys. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 219,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 248,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 560 pages. 9.92x6.93x1.46 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA Nov 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0198822170 ISBN 13: 9780198822172
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 251,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The book spans the entire QBIP process from foundation in fundamental theory, to development and machine-learning optimization of accurate potentials for real materials, to the application of the potentials to materials modeling and simulation of structural, thermodynamic, defect and mechanical properties of important metals and alloys.
Editore: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, USA, 1947
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 263,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Kling, Wendell; Chapin, James (cover); Hallman, A.; Temple, Willard H.; Groth, John; Wiggins, K.; Lewicki, James; Kling, Wendell; (illustratore). First Edition. 82 pages. Articles: The Kids Get a Night Club - Rochester's teenagers solve their entertainment problem; The A-Bomb's Invisible Offspring - the menace of radioactivity from atomic blasts - article with scary photos; The Balkan Follies - how Americans are browbeaten in Moscowized southeast Europe (Yugoslavia); Little Man on a Horse - sketches of backstage life of the big-time jockeys; I Stopped Stammering - how he was cured - Dr. Richard R. Hutcheson and the district speech clinic in Washington, D.C.; They Kicked Us Off Our Land (conclusion) - the misuse of public grazing lands. Includes ads for: Duraglas bottles; Ipana toothpaste - featuring Bryan Cornell and his mother; General Electric entertainment products (in colour); Admiral FM-AM phonograph with miracle tone arm; U.S. Royal tires; International Harvester products - trucks, dozers, tractors and appliances; Ford woody wagons; Borden - featuring Elsie the Cow; Colgate tooth paste; Lucky Stricke cigarettes; Ballantine Ale - featuring Victorian bathing suits; Good Year - centerfold; Kingsey gin; GM Electro-Motive Division; Veedol motor oil; "The Long Night" movie starring Henry Fonda; Schlitz beer; Polaroid sportglas - modelled by Bill Stern and Margaret Young; Acushnet golf balls; Back cover Chesterfield cigarette ad features large color image of actor Charles Boyer. A worthy vintage copy.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 28,30
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. State and Provincial Amphibian and Reptile Publications For the United States and Canada, Second Edition | John J. Moriarty (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2024 | ISHBH | EAN 9798218447717 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.