Editore: Acme, 1962
Da: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Book tight, straight, and unmarked. Light edgewear to jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Acme Publishing Co., Hugo, Oklahoma, 1962
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition First Printing. Autobiography of Herbert Walter Channell (aka Herb Walters) & his life & long career in the circus in the heart center of the US--Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska, & "Circus Town, USA,'' Hugo, Oklahoma--as told to & transcribed by Velma E. Lowry of Sedan, KS. A First Edition, first printing from 1962, this hardcover book has bright green cloth-covered boards with gilt design & lettering to front & spine, in 165 pages with pictorial endpapers, black-and-white photos throughout. Condition is Near Fine: virtually flawless save for bumped corners, minor rubbing to extremities. Completely clean, binding straight & strong, pages white with extremely slight tanning to edges. The price-clipped DJ is Good+, downgraded due to minor-moderate edgewear, rubbing, small chips, spine fading; nicely protected in new mylar cover Free! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have here! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Editore: Acme Publishing Co, 1962
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Acme Publishing Co, 1962. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light toning on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Acme Publishing
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Signed by translator and various contributors. First edition, first printing. Wear and bumping to corners is consistent with age and use. Binding is tight and secure. All pages are intact and free of all marks or highlights. Book is poly bagged for further preservation. Dust jacket wrapped in new Mylar.
Editore: Acme Publishing Co
Da: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1962, hardback in green cloth board covers, and in jacket, 164 pages, illus. b&w | gently read copy - clean and bright, tight spine, and free of name, notes etc; jacket shows some shelf wear with small scuffed area on back panel | carefully packaged and dispatched from UK within two working days.