Morris robert t m d (32 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday Page & Company, Garden City, NY 1915
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. None Stated. 365 pp, b/w photo frontis, the book and contents are clean and tight, there is a small stain on the fore edge of pages, the covers are tight with some corner rubbing.
Editore: Doubleday Page & Co., Garden City, NY 1916
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. The author covers numerous topics, noting that he "had to construct a working religion of his own, and this took the form of worship of the three conventional physical entities and of their combinations which appeared in all substances and all activities on Earth and…about the Earth". Addresses his Monistic Unity State and the interface of his personal philosophy and his medical practice. A few pages have red underlining; light exterior wear; bookplate on front pastedown. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The New American Library A Signet Key Book, U.S. 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, CanadaWBookBear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,73
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: coNo Jacket. 1st Edition. The fascinating story of one man's journey from youth into medical school in the 1880s and onward toward becoming an M.D. and a surgeon. He interned at Bellevue and writes about his experiences with Antisepsis;, Gland Grafting; Appe…ndicitis; Osteopathy; Psychoanalysis; Sex and Birth Control; Experimental Work; Fee-Splitting, and Professional Jealousies. This book is in amazing condition for such an old paperback. There is only one small corner crease on the bottom of the front cover-- no chips, marks, tears, wrinkles, names or writing anywhere. A lovely vintage copy. None of my books are remainders, bce, or ex-library unless specified.

Editore: Signet, United States 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a spine roll and the covers show light wear.

Editore: Signet 1961
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd Printing. Signet D2043. Very Good condition.

Performing Death : Social Analyses of Funerary Traditions in the Ancient Near East and Mediterranean
Laneri, Nicola (EDT); Morris, Ellen F. (CON); Schwartz, Glenn M. (CON); Chapman, Robert (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago 2007
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Geoffrey Bles, London 1935
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Regno UnitoLazarus Books Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 27,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth Bound Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Size 9¾" x 6½", 276 pages. Red cloth covered boards with gilt titles on the spine, rough cut page edges. Condition good / very good covers a little grubby, spine faded, bottom edge a little tatty, internal contents clean, complete, intact.
Editore: Dutton & co, New York 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Later. Good in good dust jacket. Name stamped on inside cover, d/j has rubbed marks and torn on the back.

Performing Death : Social Analyses of Funerary Traditions in the Ancient Near East and Mediterranean
Laneri, Nicola (EDT); Morris, Ellen F. (CON); Schwartz, Glenn M. (CON); Chapman, Robert (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago 2007
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,76
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Dutton NY, New York 1935
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 8th ptg. Very good minus. Minor soiling to endpapers, text edges are browned, cloth covers are gold stamped, corners are bumped; cloth covers are heavily soiled and rubbed on edges.

Performing Death : Social Analyses of Funerary Traditions in the Ancient Near East and Mediterranean
Laneri, Nicola (EDT); Morris, Ellen F. (CON); Schwartz, Glenn M. (CON); Chapman, Robert (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago 2007
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,28
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Performing Death : Social Analyses of Funerary Traditions in the Ancient Near East and Mediterranean
Laneri, Nicola (EDT); Morris, Ellen F. (CON); Schwartz, Glenn M. (CON); Chapman, Robert (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oriental Institute of the University of Chicago 2007
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,75
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1896
- Rilegato
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1896. Copyright, 1895. 163 pages, publisher advertisement. 67 illustrations. 9.5 x 6", gold lettered green cloth. Spine tips chipped, text clean, tight, VG.

Robert A. M. Stern Architects : Buildings and Projects, 2010-2014
Stern, Robert A. M.; Dixon, Peter Morris (EDT); Grzywacz, Jonathan (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,27
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Doubleday Page & Company, New York 1916
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Bryn Mawr Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tomorrow's Topics Series. First edition. 365pp. The author covers a number of medical subjects, but focuses on professional ethics and doctor/patient relations. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO THE PRESIDENT OF THE OMEGA CLUB OF THE COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS, Columbia Univ…ersity, New York. Library stamp of Harvard Psychological Clinic to endpaperfaint rubbing to extremities and small spot to cover, else fine in green ribbed cloth, gilt titled. Inscribed by Author(s).

Variorum Edition of the Poetry of John Donne : The Songs and Sonets: General and Topical Commentary
Donne, John; Stringer, Gary A. (EDT); Parrish, Paul A. (EDT); Johnson, Jeffrey S. (EDT); McLawhorn, Tracy E. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 87,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

World-Systems Theory in Practice: Leadership, Production, and Exchange (Of Technology; 24)
Kardulias, Nick P. [Editor]; Alexander, Rani T. [Contributor]; Feinman, Gary M. [Contributor]; Frank, Andre Gunder [Contributor]; Hall, Thomas D. [Contributor]; Jeske, Robert J. [Contributor]; Kardulias, P Nick [Contributor]; Kuznar Indiana University - Purdue University Fort Wayne, Lawrence A. [Contributor]; LaLone, Darrell [Contributor]; Modelski, George [Contributor]; Morris, Ian [Contributor]; Peregrine, Peter [Contributor]; Schortman Kenyon College, Edward M. [Contributor]; Shutes, Mark T. [Contributor]; Stein, Gil [Contributor]; Thompson, William R. [Contributor]; Urban, Patricia A. [Contributor]; Wells, Peter [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,52
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G. P. Putnams' Sons, N .Y. 1888
- Rilegato
Da: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.M H Harrington
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,00
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Gilt lettered maroon hardcovers, 5 1/2'' x 7", no dust wrapper was issued. gilt is bright on cover and faded spine; light wear to spine and corner tips - very good; text is very good - name, date, and place on free front endpaper; third and revised edition; XII, 165 pgs. with diagrams throughout…; 12 oz . f.

Variorum Edition of the Poetry of John Donne : The Songs and Sonets: General and Topical Commentary
Donne, John; Stringer, Gary A. (EDT); Parrish, Paul A. (EDT); Johnson, Jeffrey S. (EDT); McLawhorn, Tracy E. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,25
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Variorum Edition of the Poetry of John Donne : The Songs and Sonets: General and Topical Commentary
Donne, John; Stringer, Gary A. (EDT); Parrish, Paul A. (EDT); Johnson, Jeffrey S. (EDT); McLawhorn, Tracy E. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Variorum Edition of the Poetry of John Donne : The Songs and Sonets: General and Topical Commentary
Donne, John; Stringer, Gary A. (EDT); Parrish, Paul A. (EDT); Johnson, Jeffrey S. (EDT); McLawhorn, Tracy E. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 91,91
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Robert A. M. Stern Architects : Buildings and Projects, 2010-2014
Stern, Robert A. M.; Dixon, Peter Morris (EDT); Grzywacz, Jonathan (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 134,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 208,41
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1997-11-25 1997
Serie: Advances in Soil Science, Libro 14 di 26. Libro 14 di 26 - Advances in Soil Science
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 301,58
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 427,14
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1994-12-28 1994
Serie: Laser & Optical Science & Technology, Libro 8 di 9. Libro 8 di 9 - Laser & Optical Science & Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 459,89
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Making of the Modern Police, 1780-1914
Lawrence, Paul (EDT); Morris, Robert M. (EDT); Dodsworth, Francis (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 596,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Making of the Modern Police, 1780-1914
Lawrence, Paul (EDT); Morris, Robert M. (EDT); Dodsworth, Francis (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 596,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Making of the Modern Police, 1780-1914
Lawrence, Paul (EDT); Morris, Robert M. (EDT); Dodsworth, Francis (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 613,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Making of the Modern Police, 1780-1914
Lawrence, Paul (EDT); Morris, Robert M. (EDT); Dodsworth, Francis (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 663,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.