Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American College of Physicians, 1999
ISBN 10: 0943126762 ISBN 13: 9780943126760
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Like new, excellent condition. Book is flat, tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American College of Physicians, 1999
ISBN 10: 0943126762 ISBN 13: 9780943126760
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adams Media Corporation 01/12/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1558504443 ISBN 13: 9781558504448
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adams Media Corp, Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1558504443 ISBN 13: 9781558504448
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Number written inside rear cover, else text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 438 pages.
Softcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Name in front of book.
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
Papeback. Condizione: Very good. xiii, 438 p. maps 26 cm. Includes index. ; Print line reads J I H G.
EUR 17,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The NATURE of GOD Through JESUS CHRIST. Book.
Editore: Future Publications, NY, 1953
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 1, No. 2. Edited by Philip St. John [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Bergey. Includes "Farwell to the Lotos" (novel) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Final Voyage" (novelette) by George Whitley [A. Bertram Chandler]; "Peacemaker" by Alan E. Nourse; "Spaceman's Luck" by George O. Smith; "Forgotten Danger" by William Morrison; "Come into My Parlor" by Charles E. Fritch. Article: "It Ool Depend" by L. Sprague de Camp. Departments: "Editorial: Foresight"; "Coming Up"; "The Dissecting Table"; "The Main Event in '53". Illustrated by Ebel, Freas & Orban. Hinges weak; tears at spine heel which is also tape-ghosted and has minor losses; tears at spine head; small staple wear/tear over upper staple, rear cover; price stamped on front cover; tanned. Book.
Editore: Transactions Amer Inst Mining & Metallurg Engrs, 1945
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 163, pp. 282-292, Photos, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 20,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Future Publications, NY, 1953
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 2. Edited by Philip St. John [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Bergey. Includes "Farwell to the Lotos" (novel) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Final Voyage" (novelette) by George Whitley [A. Bertram Chandler]; "Peacemaker" by Alan E. Nourse; "Spaceman's Luck" by George O. Smith; "Forgotten Danger" by William Morrison; "Come into My Parlor" by Charles E. Fritch. Article: "It Ool Depend" by L. Sprague de Camp. Departments: "Editorial: Foresight"; "Coming Up"; "The Dissecting Table"; "The Main Event in '53". Illustrated by Ebel, Freas & Orban. Spine taped; small bit missing from lower rear spine corner. Book.
Editore: Future Publications, NY, 1953
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 2. Edited by Philip St. John [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Bergey. Includes "Farwell to the Lotos" (novel) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Final Voyage" (novelette) by George Whitley [A. Bertram Chandler]; "Peacemaker" by Alan E. Nourse; "Spaceman's Luck" by George O. Smith; "Forgotten Danger" by William Morrison; "Come into My Parlor" by Charles E. Fritch. Article: "It Ool Depend" by L. Sprague de Camp. Departments: "Editorial: Foresight"; "Coming Up"; "The Dissecting Table"; "The Main Event in '53". Illustrated by Ebel, Freas & Orban. Creasing; edge and corner nicks and wear; spine a bit faded with tape at ends; mark on cover in pencil; tanning. Book.
Editore: Future Publications, NY, 1953
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 2. Edited by Philip St. John [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Bergey. Includes "Farwell to the Lotos" (novel) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Final Voyage" (novelette) by George Whitley [A. Bertram Chandler]; "Peacemaker" by Alan E. Nourse; "Spaceman's Luck" by George O. Smith; "Forgotten Danger" by William Morrison; "Come into My Parlor" by Charles E. Fritch. Article: "It Ool Depend" by L. Sprague de Camp. Departments: "Editorial: Foresight"; "Coming Up"; "The Dissecting Table"; "The Main Event in '53". Illustrated by Ebel, Freas & Orban. Covers glued on at hinges with small/minor losses to spine and hinges; corner chips. Book.
Editore: Future Publications, NY, 1953
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 2. Edited by Philip St. John [Lester del Rey]. Cover art by Bergey. Includes "Farwell to the Lotos" (novel) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Final Voyage" (novelette) by George Whitley [A. Bertram Chandler]; "Peacemaker" by Alan E. Nourse; "Spaceman's Luck" by George O. Smith; "Forgotten Danger" by William Morrison; "Come into My Parlor" by Charles E. Fritch. Article: "It Ool Depend" by L. Sprague de Camp. Departments: "Editorial: Foresight"; "Coming Up"; "The Dissecting Table"; "The Main Event in '53". Illustrated by Ebel, Freas & Orban. Spine is tape-ghosted. Book.
Editore: future publications
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
good - very good.
Editore: future publications
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
very good.
Editore: John Murray, 1941
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1941. 241 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Printed in both Latin and English. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education Canada, Newmarket, ON, Canada, 2005
ISBN 10: 0132211173 ISBN 13: 9780132211178
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 9th Edition. Brand New in plastic wrap Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Children's. ISBN: 0132211173. ISBN/EAN: 9780132211178. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561020662.
Editore: Ambit, 2014
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 100 pages. 3 Martyn Crucefix Rebuilding Tellisford Weir 5 Lisa Kelly Six Perspectives on Lilian Kjaerulff 8 Joshua Mostafa / Julian Openski Cheat Mode 16 Gavin Morrison Phillip King 26 Martin Monahan Notes for an Appliqué of the Fish Market 27 Dan Duggan Chinese Night 29 Kita Shantiris Scars 31 Donna Pucciani Dust 32 Anna Saunders After Dark 33 Krishan Coupland Decade 37 Daniel Jeffreys The Brightlingsea Boy 41 George Looney Tattoo of a Road Runner 43 Dominic Bury The Lighthouse 44 Carrie Etter Imagined Sons 45 Natacha Bryan June Meeting 47 Kate Miller Bouquet 48 Neil Ayling Ectype (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Trevor Shearer 57 David Troupes The First Settlement 59 Joanna Bratten Sunset Over Watford 59 Aideen Henry Spindrift 60 Stuart Snelson The Double Life 67 Jessica Mayhew Pin Ups 69 Katrina Naomi Portrait of my Step-father as a Xmas Tree 70 Alex Strnad Praga Cantat 72 Beth Gilstrap/ Abby Clark Getting By With Sound 81 Carolyn Jess-Cooke What matters 82 Pippa Little For Adele 83 Sinta Werner 93 Huw Lawrence Emigre 94 Eli Goldstone Dumb 96 Enoh Meyomesse Ambit Action 97 Afric McGlinchey Spillage 99 Joel Scarfe In Time 100 Jack Conway Hems Untitled #4 Artwork on cover by Phillip King.