Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Calgary Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1552380467 ISBN 13: 9781552380468
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A.C. McClurg and Company, Chicago, 1898
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. None Listed. 239 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, the front free endpaper has a name written on it, rear inside hinge is cracked, but tight, the covers are lightly scuffed and corners are lightly rubbed, the spine and front cover have some gold embossings.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017704422 ISBN 13: 9781017704426
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. James McNeil Whistler: The Etcher, The Painter, and The Man. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 16,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New English Library; Four Square, 1966
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1966. First Edition Thus. 255 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound. Heavy water staining to pages edges throughout. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Notable creasing to covers. Chipping to cover edges. Moderate water stains to front cover. Notable scratching and marking to covers.
Editore: Grove Press, 1987, 1987
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Fine in bright dustjacket with publisherÕs mark. Bright with crisp text throughout.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in slip case. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xiv, 236 pages, 24 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color), maps, portraits ; 26 cm. Minor shelf wear. Since 1947 the Folio Society has published beautiful illustrated editions of some of the world's greatest books. It produces illustrated hardback editions of classic fiction and non-fiction books. Each Folio edition features specially designed bindings and includes artist-commissioned illustrations, or researched artworks and photographs.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial Bruguera, 1972., Barcelona, Bogota, Buenos Aires, Caracas, México, 1972
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Aceptable. Morton, Frederick. Los Rothschild. Barcelona, Bogota, Buenos Aires, Caracas, México, Editorial Bruguera, 1972. Características: Pasta dura en guaflex en buen estado. 332 p. (18 x 11 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (2494 NVO).
Editore: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1962
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. grey book with gilt lettering; looks unused. no writing no tearing pages white. see picture on left.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Mpi Home Video 2004-01-27 00:00:00, 2004
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,71
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1969
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Very large, heavy book, shiny dark brown cloth, gilt lettering lightly rubbed on front and spine, red inside covers and adjacent end papers, ink name at top of first front end paper, 674 pages, double-column format. Very slight wear at spine corners, light at tips. Very Good.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: A. C. McClurg & Company, Chicago, 1903
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Stings, flings, facts, and fancies from the Thought of Ages.
Editore: Hinds & Noble, New York City, 1909
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Schamberg, Morton Livingston & Frederick Thomas Bigger &James Bullen Karcher (illustratore). Revised Edition. Book cover has a couple small stains and is worn at ends of spine and corner edges. There is a small tear along the top edge of the title page. Spine is cracked. Owner's name is written twice on front endpage. ; Drawings.
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, 1930
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. April 1930, Vol 8, No. 96. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. very good softcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE : ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION------ Size: 8 x 11". Ex-Library.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Women in Epigram: Flashes of Wit, Wisdom, and Satire from the World's Literature. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. C. Mcclurg & Co., 1894
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Same Date Title And Copyright Page, No Marks, Previous Owner Name Inside Front Cover, Square And Solid Binding, Green Cloth Boards With Gilt Title And Decorative On Cover, Light Edge Wear. no.