Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Back panel of dust jacket has two faint three-inch scratches at top; tight, text clean. xviii, 238 p. Published at $23.95 [otob: 20a].
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spine cocked from improper storage. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound, but with creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brent Green & Associates, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 0578488450 ISBN 13: 9780578488455
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brent Green & Associates, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 0578427613 ISBN 13: 9780578427614
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brent Green & Associates, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 0578427613 ISBN 13: 9780578427614
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brent Green & Associates, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 0578488450 ISBN 13: 9780578488455
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 205 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Guilford, NY, 1997
Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First printing. 8vo, pp. xviii, 238. Bibliography, index. Foreword by Leonard Harris. Near fine in dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guilford Press, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572301694 ISBN 13: 9781572301696
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Former Library book with usual markings. Library stamp on the top of the books page block. The books text appears to be clean. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing, and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Sticker on the books front cover. Size: 24 cm. 238 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; King, Martin Luther, Jr; Philosophy. ISBN: 1572301694. ISBN/EAN: 9781572301696. Dewey Code: 323/.092 20. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561010508.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Sydney College of Divinity, Sydney, 1992
ISBN 10: 0646128582 ISBN 13: 9780646128580
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Item Type: Ephemera, small booklet or pamphlet, limited pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0646128582. ISBN/EAN: 9780646128580. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 17711. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Editore: Guilford Press
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; Philosophy of Peace; 8.90 X 5.90 X 0.70 inches; 210 pages.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Book 268. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0847688089 ISBN 13: 9780847688081
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: California Institute of the Arts, Valencia, 1977
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Softcover. First Edition. Laid in with the catalog is a postcard invitation for the show. Published in conjunction with an exhibition held from March 14 through April 15, 1977 at the California Institute of the Arts. Near Fine in saddle-stapled wrappers.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 73,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 99,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This book argues that peace must be a public thing. Philosophers of peace have long worked for public results. Opposing nuclear weapons, organizing the disinherited, challenging violence in the status quo, such are the legacies of engaged philosophers. Our authors remember these examples as we confront modern challenges such as immigration, police interrogation, or mental health.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 56,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 80,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 77,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 71,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 185 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.