Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U. of Illinois Press, Urbana, Chicago & London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0252001028 ISBN 13: 9780252001024
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ price-clipped and partly sun-faded.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ sl. Worn, very scuffed, 302pp.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. wear and a tear to dj.
EUR 13,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 196 pages. Ex-university library book; rebound as a hardcover. The pages are yellowed; red underlining in the index; a solid reading copy overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 207710.
EUR 15,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good condition. Dust jacket has a few nicks and tears, very good-. A nice copy. Strong spine and inside pages are free of writing.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, 302pp.
Editore: University of Illinois Press
Soft cover. Condizione: New. This book and the rare boxed reel-to-reel demonstration tape are in their shrink-wrap. The tape demonstrates the techniques of hypnosymbolic psychotherapy and the dramatic results possible, supplementing the accompanying book, which recounts the swift and successful treatment of a patient with an extreme phobia. The box has a 1 1/2" crack along the bottom edge. Book.
Editore: WILEY, 1967
Da: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. First edition. WILEY, 1967. First edition. Good. No dust jacket. 1 290 p.
Editore: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1970
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 302 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Editore: University of Illinois Press 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0252001028 ISBN 13: 9780252001024
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition price-clipped dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1967
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION ,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT.Book has stamp Tp. "Michael J. Kortling.Northridge, Ca. 91324 on tp" ; GOLD SPINE & COVER TITLES ON ORANGE CLOTH HARD COVERS. THIS IS AN OLD BOOK,NOT A CURRENT REPRINT.IT IS WELL BOUND, AND PRESENTABLE. ; 290pg pages; INCLUDES ARTICLES BY ERICKSON; BRENMAN; MAZER;DOMHOFF,TART & BARBER;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Urbana, Illinois: University of Illinois, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0252001095 ISBN 13: 9780252001093
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Wraps. 12mo. Trade paperback plus boxed reel to reel tape (1 hour, 45 minutes). Near Fine/Near Fine. 146pp.
Editore: NY/London/Sydney: John Wiley & Sons c. 1967., 1967
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, unmarked Hardback; DJ-G. xi + 290 pp.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1967
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0252001028 ISBN 13: 9780252001024
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hypnotic investigation of dreams and their symbols. Edgewear and rubbing to jacket, now in protective mylar. 302pp. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cassell & Company, Limited, 1890
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Some loss from spine head, light stain on bottom fore edge corner of a few pages, a few pages dog-eared, front and rear endpapers faintly foxed. Binding tight and square. 1890 Hard Cover. viii, 384 pp. Color frontispiece of an arctic aurora, monochrome plates, and hundreds of black-and-white illustrations in text. A collection of scientific articles contributed by numerous authors, including: The Northern Lights; The Mathematics of Plants; How the Wind Changes; Dreams; Why the Sea is Salt; The Anatomy of a Lobster; Rust; A Glass of Wine; Voyages in Cloudland; The Chemistry of Water; Nuggets and Quartz; The Sun Our Fire, Light, and Life; A Fish in the Water; A Microscopical Biography; Firing a Shot; What is 'Power'?; History Out of Refuse Heaps; What Is in the Interior of the Earth?; How Sunshine Warms the Earth; What Are the Stars Made Of?; The Protective Colours of Animals; Great Sea Reptiles; Shooting Stars; Continental Islands, and How They Were Formed; Teeth; How the River Severn Cut through Wenlock Edge; Moles and Mole-Hills; The Mariner's Compass; Spiders' Webs; Glaciers; Diamonds; The History of a Hen's Egg; Growth; The Magic Lantern; A Primrose; A Cannon Shot; Why the Rain Falls; The Story of a Volcano as Told in History; Can Science Conquer Rust?; How the Airs Were Discovered; What is 'Work'?; The Hand; How Glaciers Move; Dust; A Piece of Rock Salt; Protective Mimicry in Animals; The Physics of Music; Touch; Animal Colonies and Co-operation; Colour-Blindness; Oceanic Islands and Their History; Modern Explosives; The Gravel on the Garden Path; A Peat-Bog; A Piece of Iceland Spar; Polar Ice; Rubies and Sapphires; Weather Telegraphy; Lodgers and Boarders in Lower Life.
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Inscribed by author on half title page. Some pages crimped. Pencil markings inside. (hypnosis).
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1967
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Owner address stamp to fly, mild dustiness to upper exterior page edges. VG dust jacket. Book.
EUR 15,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1970
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 302pp. Fine / slightly rubbed and price clippe dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
EUR 16,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York-London-Sydney,, 1967
ISBN 10: 0471619000 ISBN 13: 9780471619000
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO. New York-London-Sydney, John Wiley & Sons cm.13,5x23,5, pp.XI,290, legatura ed.in t.tela, titoli in argento al piatto ant.e al dorso, sopraccop.fig.a col. (etichetta di biblioteca al dorso della sopraccop.e di appartenenza al frontesp.ma copia in buono stato.).
Editore: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1970
Da: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 1970 1st Edition. New Book and supplemental tape in publisher's original shrink-wrap. (Uu).
Editore: John Wiley and Sons, Inc., New York, 1967
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. No Statement of Printing. Fine in near fine dj with some rubbing, light edgewear, transluscent blue band around base of dj, stemming from jacket previously being encased in non-archival jacket protector. No chips. Book.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1967
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 290pp. Finger soiling to exterior page edges, owner name on fly, jacket in protective mylar. Book.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1967
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Decorative stamp on fly, else NF. Jacket in protective mylar. 290pp. Book.