Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 41,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Routledge + Eerdmans + Aldusn + Oxford + Princeton
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Good. 7 books -- Bible Nation: The United States of Hobby Lobby. Baden, Joel S.,Moss, Candida R. Princeton University Press, 2019. 239p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, couple of crunched corners on index pages + Fundamentalism: Fuller Seminary and the New Evangelicalism, Marsden, George, W.B. Eerdmans, 1987, 319p, hardcover w/dust jacket, dj bumped/scuffed/tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid, price sticker front board Revive Us Again: The Reawakening of American Fundamentalism. Carpenter, Joel A. Oxford University Press, 1999. 335p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, near fine condition + Fundamentalism and American Culture (New Edition). Marsden, George M. Published by Oxford University Press, 2006. 351p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text has underlining/marginalia throughout + Bondage of the Mind: How Old Testament Fundamentalism Shackles the Mind and Enslaves the Spirit. R. D. Gold. Aldus Books Inc. 2008. 268p. hardcover with dust jacket, boards clean/square, dust jacket clean/tight, binding tight, text clean, binding solid, crisp copy + Mixed Blessings: Gender and Religious Fundamentalism Cross Culturally, ed Brink and Mencher, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1997, 275p, trade pb, craesed/bumped/scuffed covers, text clean/tanning, solid binding + THE FUNDAMENTALIST PHENOMENON, A VIEW FROM WITHIN, A RESPONSE FROM WITHOUT, ed. Cohen, William B. Eerdmans, 1990, 266p, xlib/ex-textbk, pb, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse---30.00.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 59,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 65,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 83,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 76,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 95,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 85,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 93,83
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 132,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 162,45
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 176,40
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 380 Figures, Illus., Maps.
EUR 196,98
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 167,10
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnFloodplains represent some of the most species-rich and endangered ecosystems in Europe. They are also hugely important for storing floodwaters, improving water quality, enhancing riparian landscapes, producing economic goods (suc.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 217,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 238,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 243,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 184,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Restoring Floodplains in Europe | Policy Contexts and Project Experiences | Joel Ed. Moss (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2008 | IWA PUB | EAN 9781843390909 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 249,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 352,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 447,74
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 495,96
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 656.