Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Griswold, Wendy Smith (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Griswold, Wendy Smith (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Griswold, Wendy Smith (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Oversized Hardback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Griswold, Wendy Smith (illustratore). Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart, Tabori, & Chang September 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556702558 ISBN 13: 9781556702556
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good. Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1556702558 ISBN 13: 9781556702556
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Wendy Smith-Griswold (illustratore). Dimensional Nature Portfolio Series. Glossy pictorial hardcover. In very good, clean condition. An enormous, 3-D and larger than life Beetle, fully illustrated in color and with pop-ups, discusses in accurate and lively detail the fascinating life cycle of beetles.
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Stewart, Tabori and Chang, 1991, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702191 ISBN 13: 9781556702198
Da: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.
Decorative Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wendy Smith-Griswold (illustratore). Second Edition. Decorative Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Folio size fold out and pop up book .All pop ups and fold outs in great shape. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
EUR 5,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Les Colà optà res This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart, Tabori and Chang New York 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556702558 ISBN 13: 9781556702556
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). First Edition. First Printing Hardbound VG-. 4to, No DJ. Light wear. All pop-ups in VG condition. Fold-out format, not pages. ISBN:1-55670-255-8.
EUR 9,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556702558 ISBN 13: 9781556702556
Da: Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). Nice clean copy. All flaps and pop-ups work.****.
EUR 5,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 32 cm. Notes; Cover design by Lynn Pieroni; paper engineering by James Diaz. Title from cover. Subjects; Beetles. Beetles Juvenile literature. Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Pop-up books. Pop-up books Specimens. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. movable books. 3 Kg.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 1 v. (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 32 cm. Notes; Cover title. Imprint from p. [4] of cover. Large pop-up Monarch butterfly in center of book; pages aligned along both sides. Subjects; Butterflies. Butterflies Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556702558 ISBN 13: 9781556702556
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Illustrated by Wendy Smith-Griswold (illustratore). Dimensional Nature Portfolio Series Series; Pop-Up; Color Illustrations; 9 x 12; 14 pages; Hard cover has glazed boards. New in publishe's shrinkwrap. Large, vibrantly colored pop-up and pictures. Per the sticker on the book, this is 'A Giant Pop-U Book! ' If you love pop-ups, as much as I do, you'll love this book!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702191 ISBN 13: 9781556702198
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Illustrated Boards. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sealed In Factory Shrink Wrap. Wendy Smith-Griswold; Lynn Pieroni;lynette Ruschak; (illustratore). Third Edition by Publisher. SCARCE pop-up book! CONTENTS - 1- Fun & interactive family learning experience; 2- Sturdily constructed for curious hands & Minds; 3- Featuring common & exotic butterflies in brilliant color; 4- Unique lie-flat binding; 5- illlustrated in full color throughout. >>> Book weight = 430 grams; >> In original shrink wrap. unused, Shrink wrap is open on bottom edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1991
ISBN 10: 1556702191 ISBN 13: 9781556702198
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Illustrated Boards. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sealed In Factory Shrink Wrap. Wendy Smith-Griswold; Lynn Pieroni;lynette Ruschak; (illustratore). Third Edition by Publisher. SCARCE pop-up book! CONTENTS - 1- Fun & interactive family learning experience; 2- Sturdily constructed for curious hands & Minds; 3- Featuring common & exotic butterflies in brilliant color; 4- Unique lie-flat binding; 5- illlustrated in full color throughout. >>> Book weight = 430 grams; >> In original shrink wrap. unused, Shrink wrap is open on right side & top edge & 1/2 of bottom edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSmith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 1 volume (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 32 cm. Notes; Cover design by Lynn Pieroni; paper engineering by James Diaz. Title from cover. Subjects; Beetles. Beetles Juvenile literature. Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Pop-up books. Pop-up books Specimens. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. movable books. 1 Kg.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 1 v. (unpaged) : color illustrations ; 32 cm. Notes; Cover title. Imprint from p. [4] of cover. Large pop-up Monarch butterfly in center of book; pages aligned along both sides. Subjects; Butterflies. Butterflies Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. 1 Kg.
EUR 9,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: NEW STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. SMITH-GRISWOLD, WENDY (illustratore). new still in shrink wrap, includes pop ups DATE PUBLISHED: 1991 EDITION: 2.
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER WHITE. Condizione: NEW STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. SMITH-GRISWOLD, WENDY (illustratore). new still in shrink wrap, includes pop ups DATE PUBLISHED: 1992 EDITION: 2.
Condizione: New. Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Ars-Edition München, 2003
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4° Pappeinband. ohne Schutzumschlag geringe Lesespuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge 2 Deutsch 300g.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Smith-Griswold, Wendy (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!