Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1783501626 ISBN 13: 9781783501625
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0199255512 ISBN 13: 9780199255511
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0199255512 ISBN 13: 9780199255511
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1783501626 ISBN 13: 9781783501625
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.19x5.98x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 154 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Crease to top right corner of front cover.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Hoogleraar bedrijfsethiek Muel Kaptein over de doorslaggevende menselijke factor bij (on)ethisch gedrag op het werk, waarom het soms zo misgaat en hoe dat te voorkomen. In Waarom goede mensen soms de verkeerde dingen doen beschrijft Muel Kaptein waarom goede mensen soms de verkeerde dingen doen. Maar hij laat ook zien hoe mensen boven zichzelf uit kunnen stijgen. Waarom dragen fraudeurs vaak een zonnebril? Waarom is het juist goed om een scheve schaats te rijden, en leiden te veel regels tot vlegels? Waarom zijn handenwassende collega's verdacht? Aan de hand van 52 bespiegelingen over ethiek op het werk, van wetenschappelijke experimenten tot aansprekende praktijkvoorbeelden, zien we dat de sociale psychologie vaak verrassende antwoorden op deze intrigerende en actuele vragen heeft.; in prima staat met schoon en fris binnenwerk.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Emerald Publishing Limited, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 1783501626 ISBN 13: 9781783501625
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 49,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Why do honest and decent employees sometimes overstep the mark? What makes managers with integrity go off the rails? What causes well-meaning organizations to deceive their clients, employees and shareholders? Social psychology offers surprising answers to these intriguing and timely questions. Drawing on scientific experiments and examples from business practice, Muel Kaptein discusses why good people sometimes do bad things and how they rise above this behavior. He explains why cheats wear sunglasses, why overstepping the mark could be a good thing, how a surplus of rules creates offenders and why we should be suspicious of colleagues who wash their hands after meetings.
EUR 46,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 47,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: , , goed exemplaar / good copy. 2005, paperback, goed exemplaar / good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Publishing Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906093148 ISBN 13: 9781906093143
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 50,35
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. vii + 176 Illus.
Condizione: New.
EUR 23,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 360 pages. Dutch language. 9.69x7.44x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Publishing Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906093148 ISBN 13: 9781906093143
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. vii + 176.
EUR 46,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.68 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 50,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 47,91
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 49,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 50,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 52,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,17
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.