hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Christine Cathers Donohue (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brown Books Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 1612549683 ISBN 13: 9781612549682
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Christine Cathers Donohue (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brown Books Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1612542786 ISBN 13: 9781612542782
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Christine Cathers Donohue (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Intl Marine Pub, Camden, Maine, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0070571317 ISBN 13: 9780070571310
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Kelly Mulford (illustratore). In very good, clean condition. Provides illustrated information and instructions for learning the art of sailing. Includes Wind Sense, the Boat, Sails, Anchoring, Docking, Emergencies, Rules of the Road, Navigating, and more.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0071749578 ISBN 13: 9780071749572
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0071749578 ISBN 13: 9780071749572
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Mulford, Kelly (illustratore). New condition, illustrated.
Condizione: good. Mulford, Kelly (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Mulford, Kelly (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Mulford, Kelly (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Mulford, Kelly (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Regno Unito
EUR 6,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Christine Cathers Donohue (illustratore). Hardcover. All the animals in the forest are abuzz. Jeannie, the kindest and most beautiful lady they know, is coming to Crab Lake for Christmas! The animals love to watch Jeannie from a distance when she visits in the summer, but they have never had a chance to talk to her before now--for, as everyone knows, animals can only talk in the winter. This time, however, they can finally say a proper hello. So come to Crab Lake for Christmas, and spend the evening with Jeannie and her forest friends: bear cub Pudgey and his family, kindly Mr. Woodchuck, distinguished Bellknap Beaver, and the deer, the wolves, the cardinals, and more! Beautiful illustrations by Christine Cathers Donohue bring them all to life in David Mulford's charming tale of friendship, family, and fun. Jeannie loves going to Crab Lake with her family every summer. But this year is extra special because she's visiting at Christmas too! Jeannie gets to see all her animal friends from over the years in winter for the first time ever, and they share with her the secret of Crab Lake that she never knew existed. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Regno Unito
EUR 8,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: HR1 Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Da: Prominent Books, Hereford, ABBEY, Regno Unito
EUR 8,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. Next day dispatch (mon-fri). Please note orders sent to Netherlands or Sweden take slightly longer than the Amazon estimated delivery date. Same day/next day dispatch (mon-fri) all items checked before dispatch, Handled and sent out with care.
Editore: Pikes Peak Library District / Colorado Springs Pioneers Museum, Colorado Springs CO, 2012
ISBN 10: 1567353266 ISBN 13: 9781567353266
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Approx. 57 min. A DVD-R Widescreen format video, NTSC / 2012 / Color / Not Rated /. New, in shrink-wrap. During the 2012 book release event for "A City Beautiful Dream", Pioneers Museum Director Matt Mayberry provided historical context and significance to Charles Mulford Robinson's 1912 plan for improvement of Colorado Springs. The early 20th century civic architiect and poet Robinson, portrayed by David Rasmussen, was interviewed by influential civic leader and internationally prominent suffragist Bertha Webb Fowler, portrayed by Heather Norris. "We must respect the old, and must get the utmost from it; but in the building of the new we can adopt modern ideas. Colorado Springs should be up to date. After all, most of its life and its history lies before, not behind." - Charles Mulford Robinson. DVD.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. No Edition Remarks. 362 pages. Grey dust jacket over blue cloth. Publisher's compliment slip inserted to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,65
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Christine Cathers Donohue (illustratore). 2017. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 23,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Christine Cathers Donohue (illustratore). 56 pages. 11.00x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0071749578 ISBN 13: 9780071749572
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0071749578 ISBN 13: 9780071749572
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Christine Cathers Donohue (illustratore). 2017. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Marine Publishing Company, Camden, ME, 1994
ISBN 10: 0877423822 ISBN 13: 9780877423829
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg-. Kelly Mulford (illustratore). 208 pages; b/w illustrations & diagrams; contents unmarked, light foxing to top edge; 9.25" tall; price-clipped color il'd dj. Hardcover (dj).
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used Like New. New/unused condition with light scratches to the dust jacket. The content is in new condition.
Editore: Nairobi; Oxford: Oxford University Press; Institute of Commonwealth Studies, 1964
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 205 p.: ill., 3 maps [folded, in pocket]; 22 cm. Notes:Includes bibliographical references (p. 196-197) and index. Subjects: Northern Rhodesia. National Assembly Elections, 1962. Elections Zambia 1962. Constitutions Zambia. Élections Zambie.Elections. Zambia Politics and government To 1964.Zambia Politics and government. Genre:Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Editore: Philadelphia, PA: Singing Horse Press, 1986
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 128pp, printed wrappers. Experimental review with a range of important contributors. This unmarked copy, from the collection of Opal Louis Nations, has minor reading wear. Not Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1967
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
EUR 25,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Christine Cathers Donohue (illustratore). New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.