Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 082033569X ISBN 13: 9780820335698
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as issued. Excellent paperback copy. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface, edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reno: University of Nevada Press, 1989, Reno, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171466 ISBN 13: 9780874171464
Da: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 313 pp. Very Good in a nicked Dw. Crime and politics in early San Francisco.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171466 ISBN 13: 9780874171464
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st ptg. 313 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Black dj, mildly edgeworn. No interior damage or markings noted.
EUR 17,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 14,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1999 Hamilton Printing Pub. Prev owner small address label inside cover otherwise clean and bright. Cover is strong, spine is smooth a few small smudges else clean.
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First printing, with full number line. Very good hardcover in good only dust jacket, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; blue cloth boards very good; gilt titling remains bright and bold. Ends of spine bumped. Tearing to top edge of dust jacket around head of spine, with small losses resulting to top edge of rear panel. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. Inscribed by Mullen on the half-title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images are unmarked. Light foxing on the top edge of the text block. The dust jacket shows some light general handling, in a mylar cover. xix, 313pp.
Da: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Signed and inscribed by author Kevin Mullen on FEP. Hardcover with DJ. A history of crime and political intrigue in early San Francisco, including vigilantism, robber barons, immigration, and more. DJ has very light shelfwear, otherwise unworn. Book is like new, unworn and crisp with nice edges. By Author.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Univ of Nevada Press, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good, with spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with small nick to front cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171466 ISBN 13: 9780874171464
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of Nevada Press, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with light spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is like new with shelf/edge wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. ~ Cover has some minor shelf wear. ~ NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).
Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Nevada Press, Reno., 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171466 ISBN 13: 9780874171464
Da: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. A study of the establishment and development of San Francisco's courts, police and jails from the American conquest in 1846 through 1852. 313 pages. Near Fine book and Near Fine dust jacket. Only a hint of wear to the top edge of the dust jacket. ; Standard Book Size.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nevada Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171466 ISBN 13: 9780874171464
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Noir, Chicago, 2005
Da: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Good. A deeply researched sociological study of female gang activity in an urban American environment. Mullen breaks down gender dynamics, systemic factors, and personal stories that challenge stereotypes and expose hidden narratives.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
EUR 29,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Univ. of NV, NV, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874171466 ISBN 13: 9780874171464
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor rubbing to edges of dust jacket.
Editore: University O Nevada Press -, 1989
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover djj/pub.1989/VG condition/313 pages - This text is the first study of the establishment and development of San Francisco's courts, police, and jails from the American Conquest in 1846 throug h 1852. Also includes documentation of the frequ ency of crime that occured during that period. [KT818076]. Book.