Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. xiv 394 pages; pages tanning; a few pages with small margin marks; reading crease in spine; light shelf wear to edges of cover. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Scattered underlining and markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. limited markings. sound, tight, some foxing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: A Different Chapter, Cairo, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Clean interior, but with the book closed there is the shadow of a stain visible on edges. No markings, some mild wear to the cover. A very good reading copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0801832934.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transaction Books, New Brunswick, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0887388205 ISBN 13: 9780887388200
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. viii, 247 p. Tables. Notes. U.S. -Third World Policy Perspectives, No. 14., Overseas Development Council. Three of the largest & strategically important underdeveloped nations in the World--the USSR, India, & China--are simultaneously in the throes of historic changes. Economic reform in the Giants clearly has profound consequences for their own political systems--& for the lives of their 2.2 billion people. These reforms are also prompting dramatic changes in the international political & economic order. In this fourteenth volume of ODC's U.S. -Third World Policy series, the authors address such issues as the consequences of this new outward-orientation for international trade, the response of U.S. policy to these developments, & the role of international economic institutions in helping to integrate the Giants into the world economy. The authors argue that the uncertainties of the new international setting "underscore the need for clear-headed realism but should not stand in the way of bold action to help steer history in forward direction. " Their policy recommendations suggest ways to transform past threats into new opportunities. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor wear and soiling. Presumed first paperback edition/first printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fourth printing. Softcover volume, measuring approximately 6.25" x 9.25", displays very light shelfwear. Price sticker appears in lower inside corner of rear cover. Binding is sound. Interior is clean and bright. Fourth printing. xiv/394 pages. "Jacques Lacan's seminar on "The Purloined Letter" at once challenged literary theorists and revealed a radically new conception of psychoanalysis. His far-reaching claims about language and truth provoked a vigorous critique by Jacques Derrida, whose essay in turn has spawned further responses from Barbara Johnson, Jane Gallop, Irene Harvey, Norman Holland, and others.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. BALCTOP/050125/.
Da: Friends of SMPL Bookstore, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Developmental semiotics in Freud, Pierce and Lacan. Owners' name is on the front end papers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Full text of Poe's story plus commentaries and discussions by noted critics. Very large softcover, color-illustrated wrappers, 394 pages. Some yellow highlighting on several pages throughout. Light crease at top front right, light wear to bottom tips, tiny wrinkle at top back middle. Near Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0801832934 ISBN 13: 9780801832932
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.