Munoz eugenio petit (11 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Talleres Graficos Emece, Montevideo, Uruguay 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 28,35
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. Text/NEW & Bright. Softcover/NF. Spanish language. "Are you acquainted with Montevideo?" Vintage 1970, First Edition, First Thus issue with archival photos. Guide to major architectural sites in Montevideo, Uruguay . the South…American city, repository of historic European architecture expressing the influence of 1920s-30s Art Deco style. Buildings, distinguished by use of geometric forms, bold colors, rich materials & stylized ornamentation conveying a sense of luxury & opulence made possible by advancements of the industrial era. 177 pgs w/ photo illustrations. to notable examples. Archival photos (illustratore).
Editore: Universidad de la Republica, Departamento de Publicaciones 1974
- Brossura
Da: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Tear at head of spine. Price sticker on rear cover. Foxing to endpapers. Contents clean and tight. 318 pages, index, notes.

Editore: Montevideo : Permanente de la VIII asamblea de Profesores de Ensenanza Secundaria 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 74 pages; Description: 74 p. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Uruguay -- Studies. Series: Dos estudios sobre…autonomia. 3 Kg.

Editore: Montevideo : Permanente de la VIII asamblea de Profesores de Ensenanza Secundaria 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 74 pages; Description: 74 p. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Uruguay -- Studies. Series: Dos estudios sobre…autonomia. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial "Cruz del Sur", Montevideo 1927
- Brossura
Da: El Galeón-Roberto Cataldo, Montevideo, , UruguayEl Galeón-Roberto Cataldo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,36
EUR 24,71 spedizioneSpedito da Uruguay a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Ej. in tonso. Encuadernación tapa blanda original, faltlo de 5 ó 6 trocitos de los bordes de las tapas y del lomo.18x22.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publication Mensual, Montevideo 1937
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 76,43
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Softcover, slight discolouration along gutters and front paper cover, split along part of spine reglued but delicate binding could separate, softcover, rare, 1st edn, 128pps, Lorca issue with essays by Eduardo Blanco-Amor, Jose Mora Guarnido, Luisa Luisi, Roberto Ibanez, etc.… Photo of him playing the piano.

Lingua: Spagnolo
- Brossura
Da: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, SpagnaLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 44,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Montevideo. 1964. 22x17 cm. 54 págs. # América.
Editore: Montevideo, "La Cruz del Sur", 1927. 1927
Da: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,04
EUR 14,74 spedizioneSpedito da Argentina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
122 páginas. 8vo., rústica. Intonso. Lomo con faltante. Tapas oscurecidas.
Editore: Montevideo, Universidad de la Republica Oriental del Uruguay 1956 1956
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgioAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 49,50
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
232pp. + plates out-of-text, 26cm., in the series "Cuadernos Artiguistas. Ley 11,473" numero 1 & "Instituto de Investigaciones Historicas. Ensayos, estudios y monografias" numero 3, numbered copy: no.478, softcover, pages uncut, text VG, [text in Spanish], G72119.
- Brossura
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 58,04
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG. Montevideo 1956 Colombino. In Spanish. Sm.4to., 232pp., photo illustrations, wraps. VG. Part 1 only.

Lingua: Spagnolo
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 136. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish Pages: 136.