EUR 23,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Editorial "Apis", 1952
Da: El Galeón-Roberto Cataldo, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 21,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Versión castellana de Marta Casablanca. Rosario. Tapas originales con huellas del paso del tiempo. Portada falto de un pequeño trocito contra el lomo. Sello en portada. Texto en excelente estado de conservación. 211 p. 15,5x23.
Editore: Funarte: Instituto Nacional de Música, Projeto Memória Musical Brasileira, Rio de Janeiro, 1983
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Slim volume, 88 pages with five black and white illustrations. Text is in Portuguese. Some soiling and wear to the covers and edge. Additional essays by José Maurício Nunes Garcia Júnior, Manuel de Araújo Porto Alegre, Januário da Cunha Barbosa, Luiz Heitor Corrêa de Azevedo, Padre Jaime Diniz, José Maria Neves, Bruno Kiefer, and René Brighenti. Index of Names.
Editore: Museu Nacional, Rio de Janeiro, 2008
ISBN 10: 8574270245 ISBN 13: 9788574270241
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 39,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Contém descritas 68 espécies de esponjas marinhas, na pllataforma continental norte do Estado do Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil. As descrições possuem dados sobre a morfología, ecologia e distribuição das espécies e são ilustradas por fotografías coloridas de espécimes vivos, recém coletados ou fixados. 156 Páginas. 200 gr. Libro.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 19,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Nacl Serie Livros 17) 0.0.
Editore: Companhia Editora Americana, (Biblioteca militar, vol. XCIX e C), Rio de Janeiro, 1946
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Octavo, wraps, 328 p. b/w plates, notes. (Wraps worn with small tears, text block darkening, unopened pages.). Memoir of the Federalist Riograndense Revolution (1893 - 1895) against the recently formed republican government of Brazil. With black and white plate portraits of participating offers.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: FUNARTE, Instituto Nacional de M?sica/Projeto Mem?ria Musical Brasileira, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, 1987
ISBN 10: 8524600268 ISBN 13: 9788524600265
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Hardcover quarto with light blue spine. 215 pages: illustrations, portraits, music, facsimiles; 27 cm. In Portuguese. Uncommon Includes articles which originally appeared in the Revista brasileira de m?sica published in a commemorative issue on the centennial of Carlos Gomes's birth in 1936. Contents: Carlos Gomes, passagem e influ?ncia em v?rias regi?es brasileiras / Vicente Salles -- A obra pian?stica de Ant?nio Carlos Gomes / Bruno Kiefer -- Carlos Gomes, as can??es de c?mera / L?a Vinocur Freitag -- Carlos Gomes, proje??o no exterior / Luiz Heitor -- As primeiras ?peras: A noite do castelo (1861), Joana de Flandres (1863) / Luiz Heitor -- Il Guarany (1870) / Jo?o Itiber? da Cunha -- Fosca (1873) / M?rio de Andrade -- Salvator Rosa (1874) / L?o Laner -- Maria Tudor (1879) / Salvatore Ruberti -- Lo Schiavo (1889) / Jo?o Itiber? da Cunha -- Condor (1891) / Andrade Muricy -- Colombo (1892) / Salvatore Ruberti. Mild bumps to upper outer corners of boards. Very mild rubbing to head of spine. Else pages clean and binding tight. Near fine.
Editore: Edicao Do Livraria Do Globo, Porto Alegre, 1936
Da: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. quarter leather over boards, inner hinge split, good with age browning, slight chips to page edge.
Editore: Ministério da Educação e Cultura, Serviço de Documentação, (Coleção "Vida brasileira"), Brazil, 1961
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Large octavo, boards, 259 p., frontis, b/w plates (facsim., photos), chronology, bibl. Critical history of the life and work of Brazilian composer Heitor Villa-Lobos (1887-1959). Custom bound in red quarter leather w/ brightly marbled boards.
EUR 21,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Novas Edições Acadêmicas, 2018
ISBN 10: 6202194626 ISBN 13: 9786202194624
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 52,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Livraria Agir Editora, 1955., 1955
Da: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very good. Rio de Janeiro, Brazil: Livraria Agir Editora, 1955., 1955. Very good. - Quarto, 11-1/2 inches high by 9 inches wide. Softcover, bound in color pictorial wraps. The covers are lightly soiled and the corners creased. The head of the spine is lightly chipped and there is a small short tear to the lower inner edge of the front cover & spine. [70] unnumbered pages, profusely illustrated in color and black & white from photographs of the Monastary of Saint Benedict by Stefan Rosenbauer & Hugo Rodrigo Octavio. Very good. A wonderful photographic record of the Monastery of Saint Benedict in Rio de Janeiro. Inscribed & signed on April 25, 1967 to the classical violinist Alexander Schneider by the musicologist Andrade Muricy, and also signed by the composer Renzo Massarani, the composer & conductor Father Jaime Cavalcanti Diniz and 3 others that we have not been able to decipher. In the "New Grove Dictionary of Music and Musicians", Michael Steinberg describes the Lithuanian-American Jewish classical violinist Alexander Schneider (1908-1993) as "one of the most unquenchably energetic figures in the public musical life of the USA". Schneider dedicated his life to nurturing chamber music and musicians. Andrade Muricy (1895-1984) was a musicologist and author of books on Villa-Lobos and Carlos Gomes. He signs here as President of the "Academia Brasileira de Musica". Renzo Massarani (1898-1975) was an Italian-born Jewish composer whose works were banned during the rise of fascism in Italy. He emigrated to Brazil in 1939, becoming a citizen in 1945. Father Jaime Cavalcanti Diniz (1924-1989) was a composer & conductor from the Brazilian state of Pernambuco. He was a founder and director of the "Sociedade Brasileira de Musicologia". The text is in Portuguese.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Novas Edições Acadêmicas, 2018
ISBN 10: 6202194626 ISBN 13: 9786202194624
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 55,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Gestão participativa em unidade de conservação | O caso das áreas de proteção ambiental da Bahia | Leíla Muricy Torres | Taschenbuch | Portugiesisch | 2018 | Novas Edições Acadêmicas | EAN 9786202194624 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 170,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1937 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 124 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 124.
Editore: Officinas Graphicas Alba 1935-1935, Rio de Janeiro, 1935
Da: William Allen Word & Image, London, Regno Unito
EUR 894,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good only. 4 rare journals. 9 were published in total these being from the second phase. Large format extra postage may be required. As Dr. Elizabeth Cooper has written: Born out of the literary and artistic movements that took the world by storm during the 1922 São Paulo Semana de Arte Moderna (Modern Art Week) Festa offers a rare lens onto the evolution of Latin American modernism and Pan-American politics. This second series was published in Rio de Janeiro during the political reign of Getúlio Vargas (1937-45) and comprised a revolutionary Pan-American challenge to the policies of Brazil's 'Estado Novo.' The journal's 'founding poem' is a work by the Paraguayan anarchist, poet, and writer: Leopoldo Ramos Giménez. The journal embraced the practice of 'creative dislocations and collaborations' (Treece, 2004) through the juxtaposition of social commentary, poetry, images, literary and cultural criticism, and fiction by writers and artists from across Latin American. Taken as a whole, the series constitutes an invaluable source for scholars as well as artists. Anno 1, Number 1, July 1934.Cecilia Meirelles, Jorge de Lima, Fransico Karan, Padua de Almeida Mario de Andrade poems on page 3; a beautiful Cecilia Meirelles illustration on page 13; a Juana de Ibarbourou commissioned page amongst many other contributions. The first issue begins with a critical appreciation entitled Dois Perfis of Ronald de Carvalho by Andrade Muricy; on page 5 poems by five important Chilean avant- garde poets, including Rosamel de Valle, Pablo Neruda, Gerardo Seguel, Vicente Huidobro, Ruben Azocar.Condition: All pages present. Some foxing to covers, rust to staples (no bleeding), toned newsprint pages, some chipping and creasing to the front cover, minor chipping to the bottom edge of the back cover, some loss along the fold of the spine, but still intact; pages have separated from the cover but are all present, and apart from minor chipping to edges and 5 mm closed tear to edge of 3 pages Very Good. Overall Very Good.Anno 1, Number 3, September 1934.With poems by the Brazilian avant-garde poets Murilo Mendes (credited as the progenitor of the Brazilian Surrealist movement, and previously a contributor to the seminal Brazilian avant-garde publication Revista de Antropofagia) and Bastos Gadea on page 4; poems by Abgar Renault on page 7; poems by Murillo Araujo, Egydio Squeff ad A.D. Tavares Bastos on page 9.Condition: All pages present. Some foxing to covers, rust to staples (no bleeding), toned newsprint pages, some chipping to the edges of the pages, and one closed tear to page 12 at the top. Covers intact, some pages are loose from the staples, top staple is attached to some pages. Overall Very Good.Anno 1, Number 5, December 1934.With poems by important Brazilian avant-garde poets Gilka, Silveira Netto, Onestaldo De Pennafort, Murillo Mendes, Abgar Renault and Nunes Pereira. Page 9 features Mendes poem 'Meu Novo Olhar" which is dated 15/9/1934.Condition: All pages present. Some tanning/toning to covers, covers and pages are separated at the fold of the spine, no staples (all pages present) minor chipping to edges, toning to pages, Overall Very Good.Anno 1, Number 9, May 1935.Last issue of the run of the journal. Includes a manifesto of the Festa group, printed on pages 1-2, and continued on page 12. Includes poetry in French by Jules Supervielle on page 5; a specially commissioned page of poetry by the famousUruguayan poet Juana de Ibarbourou on page 7; on page 9 'El Pueblo', a poem by the Venezuelan poet J. Ramon Heredia; 'Mai' by the Brazilian poet Mario de Andrade on page 11.Condition: All pages present. Tanning and toning to covers, some chipping to edges, rusting to staples (no bleeding), toning to pages, chipping to the outer edge of the pages, with some closed tears, separation of covers along the fold.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 27,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Portoghese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 256. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Portuguese Pages: 256.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Portoghese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 356. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: por Pages: 356.
Lingua: Portoghese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 346. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Portuguese Pages: 346.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 27,51
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 59,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Portuguese. Language: Portuguese. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1922. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Portuguese, Pages:- 354, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 354 354.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Portuguese. Language: Portuguese. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1926. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Portuguese, Pages: - 258, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 258 258.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Novas Edições Acadêmicas Jun 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 6202194626 ISBN 13: 9786202194624
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 64,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -A categoria Área de Proteção Ambiental - APA foi criada no Brasil a partir da Lei Federal 6.902/81, tendo como principais objetivos, a conservação de ambientes naturais e a melhoria das condições de vida das populações humanas, sem onerar o Estado com a aquisição de terras. Pelo próprio conceito de APA, definido pelo Sistema Nacional de Unidades de Conservação - SNUC, trata-se de área 'dotada de atributos naturais, com certo grau de ocupação humana'. Está assim posto o desafio: contribuir para a conservação da natureza, mas possibilitando a permanência humana e resguardando seu direito de propriedade. Nesse contexto surge a gestão participativa, como estratégia de mediar conflitos e estabelecer um canal permanente de comunicação entre o governo, gestor das APA, e a sociedade local. A proposta deste trabalho foi de analisar como está se dando o processo de gestão participativa, por meio dos Conselhos Gestores nas APA da Bahia, a partir da observação da história e dinâmica de funcionamento dos cinco primeiros conselhos implantados no estado. 200 pp. Portugiesisch.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 27,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Tibira Do Maranhão | Luiz Mott; Sérgio Muricy | Taschenbuch | Portugiesisch | 2024 | Clube de Autores | EAN 9786501084039 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Novas Edições Acadêmicas Jun 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 6202194626 ISBN 13: 9786202194624
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germania
EUR 64,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -A categoria Área de Proteção Ambiental - APA foi criada no Brasil a partir da Lei Federal 6.902/81, tendo como principais objetivos, a conservação de ambientes naturais e a melhoria das condições de vida das populações humanas, sem onerar o Estado com a aquisição de terras. Pelo próprio conceito de APA, definido pelo Sistema Nacional de Unidades de Conservação - SNUC, trata-se de área 'dotada de atributos naturais, com certo grau de ocupação humana'. Está assim posto o desafio: contribuir para a conservação da natureza, mas possibilitando a permanência humana e resguardando seu direito de propriedade. Nesse contexto surge a gestão participativa, como estratégia de mediar conflitos e estabelecer um canal permanente de comunicação entre o governo, gestor das APA, e a sociedade local. A proposta deste trabalho foi de analisar como está se dando o processo de gestão participativa, por meio dos Conselhos Gestores nas APA da Bahia, a partir da observação da história e dinâmica de funcionamento dos cinco primeiros conselhos implantados no estado.VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 200 pp. Portugiesisch.