Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Today Limited, Bracken House, London, 1974
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. ahbox05 7¼"x9½"; (pages 591-670); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Foreword: Persistent Traits (based on the book Britain Through American Eyes by Henry S. Commager); Washington's French Volunteers by Arnold Whitridge; An Audience of One, Sir Neil Campbell on Napoleon by D. S. Gray; Wu Chao, Woman-Emperor of China by Nora Buckley; The Rising at Morant Bay, 1865 by Simon Harcourt-Smith; Lord Augustus Fitzclarence, 1805-54 by Martin Murphy; The Seine, Lifeline to Paris by Andrew Trout; Peter Abelard by J. J. N. McGurk; Book Reviews; Letters to the Editors; Notes on Further Reading; Notes on Contributors.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521184320 ISBN 13: 9780521184328
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Velo-Cardio-Facial Syndrome: A Model for Understanding Microdeletion Disorders This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Paperback. Condizione: New. SECOND EDITION, BRAND NEW, W/SEALED CD, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 13/01/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521184320 ISBN 13: 9780521184328
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Casenotes Pub Co, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0874570417 ISBN 13: 9780874570410
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelf wear to the covers of this three hole punched by the publisher paperback edition. Former sticker removal mark to the cover. CLEAN CLEAR TEXT throughout. book was stored but not used.
EUR 11,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2000
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Volume 68, Number 3 (September 2000). Softcover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Official Ubuntu Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683301691 ISBN 13: 9780683301694
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brookings Institution Press, Washington, District of Columbia, 2001
ISBN 10: 0815702590 ISBN 13: 9780815702597
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xvi, 354 pp. A joint project of the Brookings Institution and the Pew Forum on Religion and Public Life. Softcover. LCC: 2001006142 Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear on edges, and a few light creases; traces of wear on bottom edges of papers, and tiny losses of black color on covers.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. p.
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Foothills Model Forest (illustratore). 1st Edition. This is a near fine first printing paperback copy, green spine. 306 pages with index, lots of great photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0888644833 ISBN 13: 9780888644831
Da: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, Canada
EUR 25,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear on cover edge and corners.; 356 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gerrards Cross: Colin Smythe, 1991
ISBN 10: 0861403150 ISBN 13: 9780861403158
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: [240]p 22 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Censorship. Religion in literature. Literature, Modern History and criticism. European literature Special subjects Religion Critical studies. English prose Essays. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Alberta Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0888644833 ISBN 13: 9780888644831
Da: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521878349 ISBN 13: 9780521878340
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Groton, CT: The University of Connecticut Marine Sciences Institute, 1974, 1974
Small 4to.; stiff wraps with stapled binding, 161 pages; softcover; b/w illustrations; Final report submitted to the Office of Sea Grant Programs National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Rockville, Maryland 20852; very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521878349 ISBN 13: 9780521878340
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gerrards Cross: Colin Smythe, 1991
ISBN 10: 0861403150 ISBN 13: 9780861403158
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: [240]p 22 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Censorship. Religion in literature. Literature, Modern History and criticism. European literature Special subjects Religion Critical studies. English prose Essays. 1 Kg.
Editore: The Year Book Publishers, Inc, Chicago, 1954
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Foreword by Percival Bailey. Tall octavo. 408pp. Illustrated. Owner stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, binding gently bumped at the corners and spine ends with a bit of very light soil, very good or better.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521878349 ISBN 13: 9780521878340
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.