Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1ST. A Nice Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine DJ. 1st Edition. Ix176 Pp Including Ten Page Bibliography Of Chinese Science Fiction.Black Cloth, Silver Lettering. Fine In Very Near Fine Dj With Traces Of Rubbing Along Bottom Edge And A Single 1/16" Square Chip At Bottom Of Front Panel.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Blue & red cloth, binding fine, text clean, ex library with the usual markups.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1989 Praeger stated: First edition, first printing with complete number line (10987654321). Dust jacket shows very light wear in protective archival Brodart cover. No marks or flaws on hardcover of any kind. Orders shipped promptly in sturdy packaging. Unconditional return policy.
EUR 38,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 6-F-18 Greenwood Press 1994 Hardcover. No dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers have light wear. Book Condition; Very Good . 1994. HARDCOVER.
EUR 103,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 43,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. An anthology of stories by six major Chinese science fiction writers offering a perspective on modern China and an opportunity to explore the Chinese contribution to this form of contemporary fiction.Über den AutorDINGBO WU h.