Murray brown james (92 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

SNAFU: Unnatural Selection
Golden, Christopher; Lebbon, Tim; Byers, Richard Lee; McBride, Michael; Moore, James A.; Rutledge, Charles R.; Murray, Lee; Radburn, B. Michael
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.
PORTALS OF TOMORROW: The Altruists; The Hypnoglyph; Testament of Andros; Gratitude Gruaranteed; Rustle of Wings; The Other Tiger; Civilized; Stickeney and the Critic; The Word; Hermit on Bikini; Jezebel; D. Pl from Tomorrow; Potential; Eye for Iniquity
August (editor) (Idris Seabright; John Anthony; James Blish; Reginald Bretnor; Kris Neville; Fredric Brown; Arthur C. Clarke; Mark Clifton; Alex Apostolides; Mildred Clingerman; John Langdon; Murray Leinster; Mack Reynolds; Robert Sheckley) Derleth
Editore: Rinehart and Company
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PORTALS OF TOMORROW: The Altruists; The Hypnoglyph; Testament of Andros; Gratitude Gruaranteed; Rustle of Wings; The Other Tiger; Civilized; Stickeney and the Critic; The Word; Hermit on Bikini; Jezebel; D. Pl from Tomorrow; Potential; Eye for Iniquity
August (editor) (Idris Seabright; John Anthony; James Blish; Reginald Bretnor; Kris Neville; Fredric Brown; Arthur C. Clarke; Mark Clifton; Alex Apostolides; Mildred Clingerman; John Langdon; Murray Leinster; Mack Reynolds; Robert Sheckley) Derleth
Editore: Rinehart and Company
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Remembered Gate: Memoirs by Alabama Writers (Deep South Books)
Lamar, Ms. Jay [Editor]; Thompson, Jeanie [Editor]; Kennedy, Mark [Afterword]; Brown, Mary Ward [Contributor]; Norris, Helen [Contributor]; Foster, Patricia [Contributor]; Gaillard, Frye [Contributor]; Inman, Robert [Contributor]; Lincoln, C. Eric [Contributor]; Haskins, James [Contributor]; Kincaid, Nanci [Contributor]; Greenhaw, Wayne [Contributor]; Hudgins, Andrew [Contributor]; Jones, Rodney [Contributor]; Perry, Phyllis Alesia [Contributor]; Cobb, William [Contributor]; Naslund, Sena Jeter [Contributor]; Gaines, Charles [Contributor]; Murray, Albert [Contributor]; Flagg, Fannie [Contributor]; Glaze, Andrew [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, U.S.A.Legacy Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very mild foxing on the top edges of pages. Otherwise book appears to be new.

The Remembered Gate: Memoirs by Alabama Writers (Deep South Books)
Lamar, Ms. Jay [Editor]; Thompson, Jeanie [Editor]; Kennedy, Mark [Afterword]; Brown, Mary Ward [Contributor]; Norris, Helen [Contributor]; Foster, Patricia [Contributor]; Gaillard, Frye [Contributor]; Inman, Robert [Contributor]; Lincoln, C. Eric [Contributor]; Haskins, James [Contributor]; Kincaid, Nanci [Contributor]; Greenhaw, Wayne [Contributor]; Hudgins, Andrew [Contributor]; Jones, Rodney [Contributor]; Perry, Phyllis Alesia [Contributor]; Cobb, William [Contributor]; Naslund, Sena Jeter [Contributor]; Gaines, Charles [Contributor]; Murray, Albert [Contributor]; Flagg, Fannie [Contributor]; Glaze, Andrew [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Signed by editor, Jay lamar. Some botations in pencil on the contents pages have been erased. Shelving code Aub gen stax.

SCOTTISH GHOST STORIES
Gordon, Giles (editor) (Forbes Bramble; George MacKay Brown; Elspeth Davie; James Allan Ford; Antonia Fraser; Clifford Hanley; Dorothy K. Haynes; Angus Wolfe Murray; Robert Nye; Iain Crichton Smith; Fred Urquhart; Gordon Williams)
- Brossura
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. 194 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. In honour of the editor, this includes a dropped-in crest from the Gordon clan; the crest is also an unused sticker. This anthology contains: Holiday by Forbes Bramble;…Beliah by George MacKay Brown; The Foothold by Elspeth Davie; A Kind of Possession by James Allan Ford; Who's Been Sitting in My Car by Antonia Fraser; The Haunted Chimley by Clifford Hanley; The Curator by Dorothy K. Haynes; The Curse of Mathair Nan Uisgeachan by Angus Wolfe Murray; Randal by Robert Nye; The Brothers by Iain Crichton Smith; Proud Lady in a Cage by Fred Urquhart; and The Horseshoe Inn by Gordon Williams. Size: 8vo. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Trinity College of Music. 1980
- Brossura
Da: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEighth edition. This part 2 starts with chapter 5. 240 educational statements, most illustrated with music. -- Softcover, 101 pages + index. Condition: near fine.

THE NEW PENGUIN BOOK OF SCOTTISH SHORT STORIES
Murray, Ian (editor) (Muriel Spark; George MacKay Brown; James Hogg; Sir Walter Scott; John Galt; Margaret Oliphant; Robert Louis Stevenson; R. B. Cunninghame Graham; John Buchan; Neil M. Gunn; Edward Gaitens; Naomi Mitchison; Eric Linklater)
- Brossura
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. 317 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing at the spine; no interior markings. The front cover features Figure at a Table by Ann Redpath. This anthology contains: The House of the Famous Poet by Muriel Spark; The Wireless Set by George MacKay B…rown; The Brownie of the Black Haggs by James Hogg; The Two Drovers by Sir Walter Scott; The Gudewife by John Galt; The Open Door by Margaret Oliphant; The Beach of Falesa by Robert Louis Stevenson; Beattock for Moffat by R. B. Cunninghame Graham; The Outgoing of the Tide by John Buchan; The Tax Gatherer by Neil M. Gunn; A Wee Nip by Edward Gaitens; In the Family by Naomi Mitchison; Sealskin Trousers by Eric Linklater; Smeddum by Lewis Grassic Gibbon; The Mennans by Robert MacLellan; The Disinherited by J. F. Hendry; Alicky's Watch by Fred Urquhart; Pedestrian by Elspeth Davie; The Money by Ian Hamilton Finlay; and Survival Without Error by Iain Crichton Smith. Size: 8vo. Ann Redpath; (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,87
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PORTALS OF TOMORROW: The Altruists; The Hypnoglyph; Testament of Andros; Gratitude Gruaranteed; Rustle of Wings; The Other Tiger; Civilized; Stickeney and the Critic; The Word; Hermit on Bikini; Jezebel; D. Pl from Tomorrow; Potential; Eye for Iniquity
August (editor) (Idris Seabright; John Anthony; James Blish; Reginald Bretnor; Kris Neville; Fredric Brown; Arthur C. Clarke; Mark Clifton; Alex Apostolides; Mildred Clingerman; John Langdon; Murray Leinster; Mack Reynolds; Robert Sheckley) Derleth
Editore: Rinehart and Company
- Rilegato
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,38
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Edgewear to DJ. Scuffing as well. BCE (Book Club Edition).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Galaxy Publishing Corp., New York 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: Galaxy Publishing Corp. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition of this digest-sized vintage magazine in pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.5"], 162 pages, illustrated. The contents Include "Lord of the Uffts"… by Murray Leinster, "Little Dog Gone" by Robert F. Young, "The Transcendent Tigers" by R. A. Lafferty, the article "A Message from Loki" by James Blish, and others. ; 12mo 7" - 7ý" tall; 162 pages. A very good copy with very scattered light cover creasing, short tear to the spine head front corner, text paper starting to tan. See Photos whb11E. cover art by McKenna (illustratore).
PORTALS OF TOMORROW: The Altruists; The Hypnoglyph; Testament of Andros; Gratitude Gruaranteed; Rustle of Wings; The Other Tiger; Civilized; Stickeney and the Critic; The Word; Hermit on Bikini; Jezebel; D. Pl from Tomorrow; Potential; Eye for Iniquity
Derleth, August (editor) (Idris Seabright; John Anthony; James Blish; Reginald Bretnor; Kris Neville; Fredric Brown; Arthur C. Clarke; Mark Clifton; Alex Apostolides; Mildred Clingerman; John Langdon; Murray Leinster; Mack Reynolds; Robert Sheckley)
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

A Game of Passion: The NFL Literary Companion
Edited by John Wiebusch and Brian Silverman; Introduction by John Wiebusch; Contributing authors: Dave Anderson, Phil Barber, Ira Berkow, Ray Bradbury, Haywood Hale Broun, Jim Brown, Gary Cartwright, Steve Cassady, Myron Cope, Don DeLillo, James Dickey, Ray Didinger, Frederick Exley, Sandy Grady, Tim Green, W.C. Heinz, Micky Herskowitz, Lee Iacocca, Jerry Izenberg, Jim Klobuchar, Vince Lombardi, John Madden, Charles Maher, Will McDonough, Jim Murray, Phil Musick, Joe Namath, Scott Ostler, Andy Rooney, Gale Sayers, Dick Schaap, Irwin Shaw, Al Silverman, Shelby Strother, Gay Talese, Wells Twombley, John Wiebusch, August Wilson, and Paul Zimmerma.n
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 448 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9426362 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers.

WORLDS OF TOMORROW: February, Feb. 1964
Worlds of Tomorrow (Murray Leinster; R. A. Lafferty; Robert F. Young; Bill Doede; T. K. Brown III; James Blish; Lyle G. Boyd)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1964
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 6. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "Lord of the Uffts" (short novel) by Murray Leinster. Incudes "Alpha, Beta, Love" (novelette) by Bill Doede; "Little Dog Gone" (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "When the Stars Answer" by T. K. Brown III; "The Transcendent…Tigers" by R. A. Lafferty. Special Articles: "The Provenance of Swift" by Lyle G. Boyd; "A Message from Loki" by James Blish. Features: "Editorial" by Frederik Pohl; "Coming. . .Tomorrow!". Illustrated by Giunta, Nodel, Gaughan, and Morrow. Staple wear, pokes and punctures; creasing; tanning. Book.

WORLDS OF TOMORROW: February, Feb. 1964
Worlds of Tomorrow (Murray Leinster; R. A. Lafferty; Robert F. Young; Bill Doede; T. K. Brown III; James Blish; Lyle G. Boyd)
Editore: Galaxy, NY 1964
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 6. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "Lord of the Uffts" (short novel) by Murray Leinster. Incudes "Alpha, Beta, Love" (novelette) by Bill Doede; "Little Dog Gone" (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "When the Stars Answer" by T. K. Brown III; "The Transcendent…Tigers" by R. A. Lafferty. Special Articles: "The Provenance of Swift" by Lyle G. Boyd; "A Message from Loki" by James Blish. Features: "Editorial" by Frederik Pohl; "Coming. . .Tomorrow!". Illustrated by Giunta, Nodel, Gaughan, and Morrow. Rubbing; staple wear, pokes and punctures; tanning. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. James Murray Brown's Handbook of Musical Knowledge was first published in 1967, and each of its eight chapters concentrated on each of the eight grades. This revised edition incorporates some of the more recent changes and is now offered as a more general text for any theory of music examin…ations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Anatomy of a Murder 8 x 10 Still 1959 Great close-up of Ben Gazzara!
Directed by Otto Preminger / Starring James Stewart (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film), Lee Remick, Ben Gazzara, Arthur O'Connell (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Eve Arden, Kathryn Grant, George C. Scott (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Orson Bean, Russ Brown, Brooks West, Murray Hamilton, Joseph N. Welch ("as Judge Weaver"), Duke Ellington (who did the music for this film and played the piano with Stewart in an uncredited role), and Brooks West
Editore: Columbia Pictures 1959
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: G/VG. AM-M46-35. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,96
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Trinity College of Music, London 1972
- Brossura
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Third Edition. Music theory - harmony & composition. 101pp, index, musical notation. Bright and clean. Music store stamp to tp ottherwise about 'as new'. Weight, 154g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Anatomy of a Murder 8 x 10 Still 1959 James Stewart & Arthur O'Connell!
Directed by Otto Preminger / Starring James Stewart (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film), Lee Remick, Ben Gazzara, Arthur O'Connell (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Eve Arden, Kathryn Grant, George C. Scott (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Orson Bean, Russ Brown, Brooks West, Murray Hamilton, Joseph N. Welch ("as Judge Weaver"), Duke Ellington (who did the music for this film and played the piano with Stewart in an uncredited role), and Brooks West
Editore: Columbia Pictures 1959
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: G/VG. AM-R951. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.

Anatomy of a Murder 8 x 10 Still 1959 James Stewart & Brooks West!
Directed by Otto Preminger / Starring James Stewart (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film), Lee Remick, Ben Gazzara, Arthur O'Connell (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Eve Arden, Kathryn Grant, George C. Scott (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Orson Bean, Russ Brown, Brooks West, Murray Hamilton, Joseph N. Welch ("as Judge Weaver"), Duke Ellington (who did the music for this film and played the piano with Stewart in an uncredited role), and Brooks West
Editore: Columbia Pictures 1959
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: G/VG. AM-R292. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.

Anatomy of a Murder 8 x 10 Still 1959 James Stewart & George C. Scott in court!
Directed by Otto Preminger / Starring James Stewart (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film), Lee Remick, Ben Gazzara, Arthur O'Connell (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Eve Arden, Kathryn Grant, George C. Scott (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Orson Bean, Russ Brown, Brooks West, Murray Hamilton, Joseph N. Welch ("as Judge Weaver"), Duke Ellington (who did the music for this film and played the piano with Stewart in an uncredited role), and Brooks West
Editore: Columbia Pictures 1959
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: G/VG. AM-M39-19. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.

Anatomy of a Murder 8 x 10 Still 1959 James Stewart questioning Ben Gazzara!
Directed by Otto Preminger / Starring James Stewart (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film), Lee Remick, Ben Gazzara, Arthur O'Connell (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Eve Arden, Kathryn Grant, George C. Scott (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Orson Bean, Russ Brown, Brooks West, Murray Hamilton, Joseph N. Welch ("as Judge Weaver"), Duke Ellington (who did the music for this film and played the piano with Stewart in an uncredited role), and Brooks West
Editore: Columbia Pictures 1959
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: G/VG. AM-R427. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Poster.

Central Airport 8 X 10 Still 1933 Richard Barthelmess, Sally Eilers!
Directed by William A, Wellman / Starring Richard Barthelmess, Sally Eilers, Tom Brown, Grant Mitchell, James Murray, and John Wayne
Editore: M-G-M 1933
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. CA-69. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,54
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

City and Spectacle in Medieval Europe:
Edited and Introduced by Barbara Hanawalt and Kathryn Reyerson; Contributing authors: Lorraine Attreed, Brigitte Bedos-Rezak, Elizabeth Brown, Lawrence McBride Bryant, Maureen Flynn, Barbara Hanawalt, Bram Kempers, Sheila Lindenbaum, Benjamin McRee, James Murray, David Nicholas, Gerard Nijsten, Nancy Freeman Regalado, Kathryn Reyerson, and Teofilo Ruiz.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota / London, England 1994
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,75
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. xx, 331 pp. Published in cooperation with the Center for Medieval Studies at the University of Minnesota. Medieval Studies at Minnesota. Volume 6. Softcover. LCC: 9330869.
Altre immaginiPORTALS OF TOMORROW: The Altruists; The Hypnoglyph; Testament of Andros; Gratitude Gruaranteed; Rustle of Wings; The Other Tiger; Civilized; Stickeney and the Critic; The Word; Hermit on Bikini; Jezebel; D. Pl from Tomorrow; Potential; Eye for Iniquity
August (editor) (Idris Seabright; John Anthony; James Blish; Reginald Bretnor; Kris Neville; Fredric Brown; Arthur C. Clarke; Mark Clifton; Alex Apostolides; Mildred Clingerman; John Langdon; Murray Leinster; Mack Reynolds; Robert Sheckley) Derleth
Editore: Rinehart and Company
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise clean, binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This co…py is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.