Murray stafford (46 risultati)

Intuition: The Feminine Guide to Fearless Living (Women Gone Wild, 2)
Rhonda Swan; Penney Peirce; Andrea Bell; Alicia Berg; Terri Britt; Stefanie Bruns; Kendra Davies; Hilary DeCesare; Tristen Durkin; Stephanie Jaie; Reena Merchant; Robin Mullin; Kortney Murray; Kara Nance; Patti Negri; Beate Nimsky; Anna Nowak; Lady JB Owen; Erika Peña; Kenya Roberson; Lisa Stafford; Hanalei Swan; Jet Van Wijk; Sophie Zollmann
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brown Books Pub Group 2024
Serie: Women Gone Wild, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Women Gone Wild
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Science of Sport : Squash
Murray, Stafford; Hughes, Mike (CON); James, Nic (CON); Vuckovic, Goran (CON); Nicol, Peter (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,12
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,79
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Science of Sport : Squash
Murray, Stafford; Hughes, Mike (CON); James, Nic (CON); Vuckovic, Goran (CON); Nicol, Peter (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland…and Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The Science of Sport series is essential reading for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. The Science of Sport: Squash offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most physically… demanding, mentally draining, and tactically challenging sports in the world. Success in this sport requires extreme levels of fitness, optimal and specific strength, relentless psychological toughness, intelligent tactical prowess, and sublime technical proficiency.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,30
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,27
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The Science of Sport series is essential reading for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. The Science of Sport: Squash offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most physically… demanding, mentally draining, and tactically challenging sports in the world. Success in this sport requires extreme levels of fitness, optimal and specific strength, relentless psychological toughness, intelligent tactical prowess, and sublime technical proficiency.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Science of Sport series is essential reading for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. The Science of Sport: Squash offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most… physically demanding, mentally draining, and tactically challenging sports in the world. Success in this sport requires extreme levels of fitness, optimal and specific strength, relentless psychological toughness, intelligent tactical prowess, and sublime technical proficiency. Key topics covered include: . How sports science has developed in squash and how it is deployed by elite players and coaches. . Case studies and testimonials from some of the world's greatest players and coaches highlighting the value and impact of sports science in elite squash. . Sports science methodologies and interventions that all players and coaches can use to enhance the physical, mental, technical and tactical attributes required to succeed in squash. AUTHOR: Stafford Murray is a Performance Lead at the English Institute of Sport helping to co-ordinate the sports science delivery to 5 key Great Britain Olympic and Paralympic Sports. As a sports science practitioner Stafford has worked as a consultant with over 15 international and professional sports teams and to date has presented at 41 international conferences. From 1998 to 2013 Stafford was the head Performance Analyst for the England Squash Team, working with multiple World Individual and Teams Champions during his tenure. He has published over 30 papers on both technical and tactical analysis of squash. SELLING POINTS: . Provides an overview of the principles and practice of sport science and how these impact on player development at all levels of sport. . Presents a detailed analysis of the latest ways in which science has influenced and improved the sport of squash. . Of great interest to sport science professionals, teachers and students and squash players. . Illustrated with 38 colour photographs, graphs and tables. 55 colour photos, 22 diagrams, 10 graphs, 36 tables Suitable for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. This title offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most physically demanding, mentally draining, and tactically challenging sports in the world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland…and Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.

Editore: Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Single issue. Printed cream wrappers. Contains pages 152-272pp. Spine lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by René Dubos, Aristides, John Sparrow, Howard F. Stein, Robert F. Hill, John P. Sisk, William Haley, James Stupple, Barnett Singer, David Bergman, Frank Manley, William Stafford, Da…niel Hoffman, Mary Oliver, John Balaban, Linda Pastan, Jeanne Murray Walker, Martin Mayer.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,44
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.50x6.75x16.50 inches. In Stock.

Science of Sport : Squash
Murray, Stafford; Hughes, Mike (CON); James, Nic (CON); Vuckovic, Goran (CON); Nicol, Peter (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,52
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ray Richards & Rotorua District Council, Rotorua 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 25,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The best copy we have seen. Very close to new.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,30
EUR 11,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,12
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,49
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 240.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,47
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. In English.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,58
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Suitable for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. This title offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most physically demanding, mentally draining, and tactically challenging sports in t…he world. Series: The Science of Sport. Num Pages: 240 pages, 55 Colour photographs 22 Diagrams 10 Graphs 36 Tables. BIC Classification: WSJR4. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 175 x 247 x 16. Weight in Grams: 474. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nuova ZelandaBook Haven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,60
EUR 32,83 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A thousand years ago, the Polynesian ancestors of the Maori travelled to Aotearoa in giant sea-going canoes. Here they developed a rich and complex culture, with an artistic output unparalleled in the Pacific. In this easily understood introduction to things Maori, Don Stafford explains the orig…ins of the Maori, their vast migrations, their arrival in this country and their development here in both pre- and post-European times. Photographs and drawings from historical and modern sources illustrate the importance of the family and the marae in Maori life, developments in health and education, and the recent revival of Maori language and art. Drawing on tradition, myth and history, Don Stafford answers the questions commonly asked by New Zealanders and visitors about the original human occupants of Aotearoa/New Zealand. Large. 88 pages.

Science of Sport : Squash
Murray, Stafford; Hughes, Mike (CON); James, Nic (CON); Vuckovic, Goran (CON); Nicol, Peter (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,47
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,03
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,50
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Suitable for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. This title offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most physically demanding, mentally draining, and tactically challenging sports in t…he world. Series: The Science of Sport. Num Pages: 240 pages, 55 Colour photographs 22 Diagrams 10 Graphs 36 Tables. BIC Classification: WSJR4. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 175 x 247 x 16. Weight in Grams: 474. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,40
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 240.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,67
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 240.

- Brossura
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,82
EUR 42,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Science of Sport series is essential reading for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. The Science of Sport: Squash offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most… physically demanding, mentally draining, and tactically challenging sports in the world. Success in this sport requires extreme levels of fitness, optimal and specific strength, relentless psychological toughness, intelligent tactical prowess, and sublime technical proficiency. Key topics covered include: . How sports science has developed in squash and how it is deployed by elite players and coaches. . Case studies and testimonials from some of the world's greatest players and coaches highlighting the value and impact of sports science in elite squash. . Sports science methodologies and interventions that all players and coaches can use to enhance the physical, mental, technical and tactical attributes required to succeed in squash. AUTHOR: Stafford Murray is a Performance Lead at the English Institute of Sport helping to co-ordinate the sports science delivery to 5 key Great Britain Olympic and Paralympic Sports. As a sports science practitioner Stafford has worked as a consultant with over 15 international and professional sports teams and to date has presented at 41 international conferences. From 1998 to 2013 Stafford was the head Performance Analyst for the England Squash Team, working with multiple World Individual and Teams Champions during his tenure. He has published over 30 papers on both technical and tactical analysis of squash. SELLING POINTS: . Provides an overview of the principles and practice of sport science and how these impact on player development at all levels of sport. . Presents a detailed analysis of the latest ways in which science has influenced and improved the sport of squash. . Of great interest to sport science professionals, teachers and students and squash players. . Illustrated with 38 colour photographs, graphs and tables. 55 colour photos, 22 diagrams, 10 graphs, 36 tables Suitable for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. This title offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most physically demanding, mentally draining, and tactically challenging sports in the world. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,36
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Archipelago is one of the most important and influential literary magazines of the lasttwenty years. Running to twelve editions, it was edited by Andrew McNeillie, with theassistance later of James McDonald Lockhart, and began as an attempt to reimagine therelationships between the islands of Ireland…and Britain. Archipelago has brought togetherestablished and emerging artists in creative conversations that have transformed the studyof islands, coasts and waterways. It journeys from the Shetlands to Cornwall, from theAran Islands to the coast of Yorkshire, tracing the cultures of diverse zones through someof the best in contemporary writing about place and people.This collection gathers poetry, prose and visual art in clusters grouped around the Irishand British archipelago, with contributions from an array of significant artists. It includesnewly commissioned work as well as an interview between Andrew McNeillie andRobert Macfarlane on the development of Archipelago across the years.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,54
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The Science of Sport series is essential reading for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. The Science of Sport: Squash offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most physically… demanding, mentally draining, and tactically challenging sports in the world. Success in this sport requires extreme levels of fitness, optimal and specific strength, relentless psychological toughness, intelligent tactical prowess, and sublime technical proficiency.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,30
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Suitable for students, coaches and performers, physiotherapists, club doctors and professional support staff working in sport. This title offers both scientific research and athlete testimonials to show that squash is one of the most physically demanding, m.