Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps. 16 page booklet. Color photos; 12mo; 16 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060164921 ISBN 13: 9780060164928
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HarperCollins Publishers, New York. 1991. Hardcover. Stated First Edition/First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good +; light bumping to head and tail; light shelfwear. DJ: Very Good; NOT Price Clipped ($25.00); edge bumping and light rubbing to panels. Blue boards with blue cloth overlay on the spine with bright copper lettering on the spine. 222 pp 8vo. This book gets behind the Garbo mystique as the author was given a privileged look at this remarkable woman. Based on two decades of a friendship with closely kept notes and recollections. At last is a revealing, funny, and completely readable portrait of Garbo. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Harper Collins, 1991, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060164921 ISBN 13: 9780060164928
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine -. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. How the death of an old friend led to a 20-year friendship and an intimate, personal and unique portrait of the enigmatic Greta Garbo. Dust jacket has very, very light shelf wear.
Editore: The Knapp Press (1984), Los Angeles, CA, 1984
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). 15 color plates (illustratore). 6pp of text ISBN 0895351579.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0060164921 ISBN 13: 9780060164928
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 222 pages. Hardcover. Dust jacket with only minor wear. Jacket photograph on front courtesy of Fairchild Publications and on back, courtesy of Robert Dance Collection. Black & white illustrations throughout. Clean, unmarked copy. Record # 750106.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!