Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gryphon Editions, New York, New York, 1994
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. This special edition has been privately printed for the members of The Notable Trials Library. Book is bound in quarter leather with gilt title, author and embellishments to the front and at the spine. Five raised bands at the spine. Gilt fore-edges, marbled front and back inside boards and end-papers, and sewn in silk ribbon marker. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS8163 112019.
Editore: Momentum Books LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1938018265 ISBN 13: 9781938018268
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine.
Editore: Momentum Books LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1938018265 ISBN 13: 9781938018268
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Editore: Notable Trials Library, Division of Gryphon Editions],, 1994
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: fine. NOT an ex library book. Book with dark red leather spine, print in gold, raised bands across spine. Gilt on all three edges. Marble pattern endpapers. Clean pages with ribbon marker.
Editore: Momentum Books LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1938018265 ISBN 13: 9781938018268
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Momentum Books LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1938018265 ISBN 13: 9781938018268
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Momentum Books LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1938018265 ISBN 13: 9781938018268
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. No signs of wear.
Editore: Momentum Books LLC, 2024
ISBN 10: 1938018265 ISBN 13: 9781938018268
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notable Trials Library, New York, 1994
Da: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: Fine. Facsimile Edition. Description: Includes a laid in two-page letter from the publisher and a laid in bookplate showing this to be copy number 13822. (This bookplate is imprinted with the name of the owner.) This is a volume from the Notable Trials Library under the general editorship of Alan M Dershowitz who wrote a special introduction for this facsimile edition. This was originally published by Doubleday in 1982. The publisher's letter declares, ''A medical murder mystery, a clash of First and Sixth Amendment rights, and an investigative reporter's unyielding principles are brought together dramatically here.'' Book design by Daniel B Bianchi and Selma Ordewer. BINDING/CONDITION: from a series with semi-uniform bindings; brown with gilt decorations; leather at the spine; raised spine bands; all edges gilt; ribbon place marker; Fine condition. index. Marbled endpapers. 8vo (9.25 inches tall). 367 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notable Trials Library, NY, 1994
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Leather. Condizione: Near Fine. b/w (illustratore). 1st thus edition; 1/2 brown leather w/rust decorative boards, gilt titles/ raised bands; all edges gilt, marbleized end papers; satin marker bound in; revival of the 1982 Doubleday edition . 367 clean, unmarked pages/index. in original shrink wraps.Alan M Dershowitz who wrote a special introduction for this facsimile edition.[The "Dr. X" killings were a series of suspicious deaths by curare poisoning, in 1966 at a Bergen County, New Jersey hospital].
Editore: Notable Trials Library, 1994
Da: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo . Bound in quarter leather. . We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionaly packaged and shipped promptly. . H16.
Editore: Doubleday, 1982
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Worn, Frayed and Chipped DJ. First Edition. 367pp. "The Story of Doctor X." (loc 270/1).
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Trials, Law, Forensic Toxicology) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Gryphon Editions, Alabama, 1994
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in quarter leather boards. Gilded text block edges. The Notable Trials Library. ; The Notable Trials Library.