Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wisconsin Press. 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0299097404 ISBN 13: 9780299097400
Da: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: F/VG. ISBN: 0299097404 1st Printing. Hardcover in cloth-covered boards; 246 pages. Clean, unmarked copy; binding square, solid; corners sharp. DJ protected in new archival wrap; slight rubbing and edgewear; somewhat faded at spine. Fine/Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240130635 ISBN 13: 9781240130634
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240130635 ISBN 13: 9781240130634
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: De Bezige Bij. Amsterdam, 1973. 37 pp., 1973
ISBN 10: 9023444558 ISBN 13: 9789023444558
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Omslag iets gevlekt, verder goed / met een opdracht van de auteur Willem Nagel voorin Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: The Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, 1968
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair Only. DJ has significant rubbing, scuffs, soils, and inking, with some large edge chips and creases; book has some scuffs, soils and edge wear. A studyin portraiture. Illustrated. 217 pages. Book.
Editore: Vantage Press, New York, ET AL, 1965
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. The dustjacket shows some rubbing and wear. ; The author inscribed the book on the front free endpaper. The inside flap of the dustjacket has a little of the ink on it.
Editore: Chanticleer Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parrish, 1949
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Chanticleer Press; New York, 1949. Hardcover. First Edition. A Very Good, red cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine and gilt illustration on front board, binding sturdy and intact, some rubbing along board edges, frayed spine edges with small tears to spine edge buckram, small abrasion mid spine, some handling/rub marks to boards, bit of age toning to pages, some discoloration and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers, discoloration to half title, without Dust wrapper. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 112pp., indexed, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 24,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 26 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.07 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,05
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,15
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: C.V. Mosby Co, 1964
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good. 2nd.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Majestic Pictures, 1932
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG. 632-5. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Data di pubblicazione: 1983
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. New Edition. Dustjacket is missing some small pieces from the top edge, has other edge tears, and is rubbed. ; 1965 edition issued under the pen name McAdam Berkeley.
Editore: First edition, thus, published by the author 1983., 1983
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good with good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped and worn at spine tips and corners and is rubbed along top and bottom edges with a two inch tear at top front edge near spine and a one inch tear at top back edge. 187 pages. Illustrated endpapers.
Editore: G.P. Putnam, 1931
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author. 308 pages. Volume 1 only. A little soiling to the cover edge, pages are yellowed; musty from storage but a sound binding. No jacket. Inscribed to Eugene D. Nims and signed by the author inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 184171.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 124006487X ISBN 13: 9781240064878
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book may have some writing and underlining inside but is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear that does not affect use. Fast shipping!