Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0295992816 ISBN 13: 9780295992815
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0295992816 ISBN 13: 9780295992815
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press July 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0806143916 ISBN 13: 9780806143910
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, 1994
ISBN 10: 082620922X ISBN 13: 9780826209221
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BRAND NEW BOOK. HARDCOVER. NO MARKS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BRAND NEW BOOK. HARDBACK. NO MARKS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Prima edizione
Saddle-stapled wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. A Near Fine copy in purple printed wraps with minimal shelfwear.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Pre, Seattle, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987367 ISBN 13: 9780295987361
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 67 pp., Pacific Northwest Poetry Series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Floating Bridge Press, Seattle, 1996
ISBN 10: 0964719916 ISBN 13: 9780964719910
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 31 pp., Limited to 400 numbered copies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beyond Baroque Books, Venice, CA, 2017
ISBN 10: 1892184087 ISBN 13: 9781892184085
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 90 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleiades Press, Warrensburg, MO, 2016
ISBN 10: 0807165409 ISBN 13: 9780807165409
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine copy. Illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Tall 8vo, 73 pp.
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. This copy is clean, unmarked and in very condition. 87 pages.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. Very good in publisher's wraps showing some light handling. 8vo. 87pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987367 ISBN 13: 9780295987361
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miami University Press, Oxford, OH, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881163075 ISBN 13: 9781881163077
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. Book appears new, very clean and crisp pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 1881163075. ISBN/EAN: 9781881163077. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560734212.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987367 ISBN 13: 9780295987361
Da: WILLIAM BLAIR BOOKS, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Book. 1st Edition. Signed by Van Winckel on title page. Clean, tight and otherwise unmarked in paperback. Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MIAMI UNIVERSITY PRESS, Oxford, OH, 2002
ISBN 10: 188116344X ISBN 13: 9781881163442
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author on title page. Rear cover has wrinkling top corner, otherwise clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 11,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Sister Zero: A Memoir. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987359 ISBN 13: 9780295987354
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Missouri Press, 1994
Da: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Collectible; Fine. Advanced Reading Copy. Precedes the first edition. This ARC is in Pristine condition, except as may be noted. The wrappers are bright with no wear to the points or spine. No shelfwear. No folds to the spine. The endpages and pages are clean with no markings, folds, or toning. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. Not a mass market paperback. This is a collection quality book that precedes the first edition. Promotional material laid in.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press (edition First Edition), 1988
ISBN 10: 0252015037 ISBN 13: 9780252015038
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0295987367 ISBN 13: 9780295987361
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.