Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Davis, Mindy (illustratore). Print on Demand.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Davis, Mindy (illustratore). Print on Demand.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Davis, Mindy (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Davis, Mindy (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Davis, Mindy (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Davis, Mindy (illustratore). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Davis, Mindy (illustratore). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Davis, Mindy (illustratore). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 72,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Arthur Wesley Dow's work and impact on modern art are examined through this detailed publication from 1922, produced by Spanierman Gallery. The book explores Dow's innovative techniques and his role in shaping American artistic movements, offering a comprehensive view of his artistic contributions. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Editore: Maypop Press, Conyers, Ga., c1994, 1994
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. ix, 147 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. ; OCLC 1255448270 ; appears to be signed by author G. Lonnie Housworth on the title page, with a presentation by author Aubrey Simms ; blue and grey pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Short stories -- Stories by Aubrey Simms -- Stories by G. Lonnie Housworth -- Stories by Rev. Rich -- More than you ever wanted to know about mules ; Recollections on various subjects in rural Georgia in the late 19th and early 20th century. Features the following individuals: Aubrey Simms (Covington), Rev. James E. Rich (Brunswick); Kathleen Simms Housworth (Lithonia), Ruth Hewell (Porterdale), Wilbur J. Rawilms (Newnan), Annette R. Philbeck (Calhoun Falls, SC), Minnie Davis (Roopville), Linda Teal (Oxford), Odessa Statham Helms (Abbeville), Hazel Walls (Pendergrass), Mary E. Smith (Milledgeville), Jean Sammons (Camilla), Margaret N Wallace (Atlanta), William Timothy Kelly (Jackson), Polly Braswell Landress Loganville), Jeanette Weaver (Jackson), Floyd Morrison (Omaha), Annie Andel (Perry), Shirley W Greene (Cartersville), Dorothea Stanford (Ellijay), Paul Ritchle (Conyers), Martha Thomason (Dallas), Laura Smith (Atlanta), Alma Fulp Register (Hihara), Patricia Prince (Macon), Merle Harber (Conyers), Berkley Ruiz (Winder), Catherine Strickland (Cartersville), Martha Manly Adams (Macon), Cawley Land (Stockbrige), Emelyn Livsey Sexton Lithonia), Annette Livsey Merritt (Decatur), Fred Merritt (Decatur), Avis Livsey Hannah (Snellville), Blanche Morrison (Omaha), Thomas R. McGee (Morrow), Ruth Chastain (Oakwood), Maurice M. Wilson (Lithonia), Nancy Thackston (Hiram); FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spanierman Gallery, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0945936249 ISBN 13: 9780945936244
Da: stoney cove books, Cambridge, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bound in light green cloth with copper lettering and design on front cover and spine, this book is in near fine condition. The dust jacket is also bright and unmarred, near fine. The contents include gorgeous color photos of Dow's paintings as well as many of his photographs and other photos illustrating six scholarly essays on Dow's work, his life, his students, his influence and exhibitions.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: New. As new clean tight and bright oversized hardcover in jacket with additional material laid in. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spanierman Gallery, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0945936249 ISBN 13: 9780945936244
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Art Exhibition Catalogue. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, blue cloth with copper gilt decorations and titles, DJ, 272 pp, 114 plates with many in color, folio, price list laid-in, very light edgewear with faint paper clip impression on topedge of front page, else a beautiful, clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. Extra shipping may apply.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spanierman Gallery, Llc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0945936249 ISBN 13: 9780945936244
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. Dow, Arthur Wesley (illustratore). First Edition. Hardcover, dust jacket. Like new light signs of being read. Also has the RARE price list from Spanierman at the time of the show. We ship fast. Email us for a photo. Extra shipping required if going overseas.
Editore: Spanierman Gallery, New York, 1999
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 272 pages. Illustrated with full color examples of works by Arthur Wesley Dow, and artists directly influenced by his work. Exhibition at Spanierman Gallery - November 9, 1999 - January 15, 2000. Narrow crease on inside flap of dust jacket. Record # 610318.