Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, N.Y. : Penguin, 1985, c1983., 1985
ISBN 10: 0140074473 ISBN 13: 9780140074475
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lerner Publications Co., Minneapolis, MN, 1986
ISBN 10: 0822516667 ISBN 13: 9780822516668
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Photos (illustratore). Families the World Over. Color photo on cover. Int. good. Color photos. 31 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on inside of front cover.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. McKenna, Nancy Durrell (illustratore).
Condizione: Very Good. McKenna, Nancy Durrell (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. McKenna, Nancy Durrell (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lerner Publications Co., Minneapolis, MN, 1987
ISBN 10: 0822516764 ISBN 13: 9780822516767
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Photos (illustratore). Families the World Over. Color photo on cover. Int. good. Color photos. 31 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on inside of front cover.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. McKenna, Nancy Durrell (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A & C Black (Childrens books) 31/01/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 071362423X ISBN 13: 9780713624236
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A & C Black (Publishers) Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0713628510 ISBN 13: 9780713628517
Da: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Regno Unito
EUR 8,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Offered by the UK Charity Langdon Supporting young people with disabilities.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A & C Black (Childrens books) 31/01/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 071362423X ISBN 13: 9780713624236
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Worn - Edges Curled, Creased. Camilla Jessel and Nancy Durrell McKenna (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0863181058 ISBN 13: 9780863181054
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Published In 1985 : 2nd. Impression : Dorling Kindersley Publishing : Light Spine Creasing : Neat Yellow Highlighting Throughout The Book : Otherwise Fine : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text , Illustrations & Photographs : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
EUR 4,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good to Worn. Nancy Durrell McKenna (illustratore). First In this Edition.
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur. Condizione: Befriedigend. 24 Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen, Abrieb an Deckelinnenseite von entferntem Codelabel, geringe Knickchen und Fleckchen /// Standort Wimregal GUL-50184 ISBN 3872942840 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 173.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wuppertal, Peter Hammer Verlag, 1988
ISBN 10: 3872942840 ISBN 13: 9783872942845
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. 24 Seiten Ecken leicht bestossen. Das Buch ist sonst in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. ISBN: 9783872942845 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Camilla Jessel and Nancy Durrell McKenna (illustratore). Revised and Expanded, Reprinted.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Círculo de lectores, Barcelona, 1986
ISBN 10: 8422618621 ISBN 13: 9788422618621
Da: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 9,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Nancy Durrell McKenna (fotos) (illustratore). Ejemplar en buen estado, sin desperfectos.
EUR 2,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 24 Seiten; 2. Auflage 1988, ausgesondertes BÃchereibuch 33267x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 173.
EUR 2,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 159 Seiten 30367 (S) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 621.
EUR 2,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 24 Seiten 2. Auflage 1988, ausgesondertes BÃchereibuch, mit Folie eingebunden 31121 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hammer, Wuppertal 1985, 24 S., Okart., 4, Bibliotheksexemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, 1985
Da: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Germania
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. ausgesondertes BÃchereibuch BB 1196 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: Ayuntamiento de Valladolid, 1993
Da: SOSTIENE PEREIRA, GRANADA, GR, Spagna
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Ilustrado en color 26 Sociología.
Editore: G.P. Putnam's, New York
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 32,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1983. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 320pp. Frontispiece, illustrations, photographs, bibliography, index. A previous owner's blindstamp on the title page. Photography by Nancy Durrell McKenna. (Medicine, Sexuality, Women's Studies).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wuppertal. Hammer,, 1988
Da: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
EUR 19,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Original - Pappband. 24 SS., mit einigen farb. Abb. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen, ansonsten sauberes und solides Exemplar. In Antiqua. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 48,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 160 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DF3161 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Royal College of Midwives, London, United Kingdom, 2003
Da: Kelleher Rare Books, Naas, IE, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First UK Edition, First Printing. This is a true first edition, first printing (first impression) states " Limited Edition " to front cover. Clean unmarked issued in original pictorial boards, May qualify for extra postage due to size.
EUR 6,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHammer, Wuppertal 1985, 24 S., Okart., 4, Bibliotheksexemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: Cheamsworth Ltd., London, G.B., 1983
ISBN 10: 0950890707 ISBN 13: 9780950890708
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Photo - Illustrated (illustratore). No Edition Stated. Black paper back cover with white print on front cover and spine. Black and white photograph on front and back cover. Tips are bumped. Cover has rub wear. A few small chips at edges.Book is unpagenated. This book is published in a limited edition of 500 copies, each signed and numbered. This book number is 317. Contents are sound and unmarked. Signed by Author(s).