Nancy hall editor (16 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Darcy May (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Darcy May (illustratore).

Favorite Tales from Hans Christian Andersen
Hall, Nancy Christensen [Editor]; Ewing, Carolyn [Illustrator];
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,00
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ewing, Carolyn (illustratore).

Symbolic Interaction: An Introduction to Social Psychology (The Reynolds Series in Sociology)
Herman, Nancy J. [Editor]; Reynolds, Larry T. [Editor]; Adler, Patricia A. [Contributor]; Adler, Peter [Contributor]; Anderson, Leon [Contributor]; Blumer, Herbert [Contributor]; Bromley, David G. [Contributor]; Brymer, Richard A. [Contributor]; Buban, Steven L. [Contributor]; Cahill, Spencer [Contributor]; Cooley, Charles H. [Contributor]; Couch, Carl [Contributor]; Dewey, John [Contributor]; Dietz, Mary Lorenz [Contributor]; Fontana, Andrea [Contributor]; Gmelch, George M. [Contributor]; Goffman, Erving [Contributor]; Hall, Peter M. [Contributor]; Hanson, Bill [Contributor]; Katovich, Michael A. [Contributor]; Killian, Lewis M. [Contributor]; Maines, David R. [Contributor]; Manis, Jerome [Contributor]; Marolla, Joseph [Contributor]; Marti
- Rilegato
Da: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Turgid Tomes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. General Hall, 1994. Hard cover, first edition. Has some underlining and highlighting; not perfect but a solid reading copy.

Editore: The Red Fox Review / Mohegan Community College, Norwich 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Singleissuemagazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Norwich: The Red Fox Review / Mohegan Community College 1984. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers about 6" x 9" , 79 pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy with a trace of wear.bx291.

Weeds of the South (Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books)
Bryson, Charles T. [Editor]; DeFelice, Michael S. [Editor]; Evans, Arlyn [Photographer]; Wiese, Alan F. [Contributor]; Smith, B. [Contributor]; Serviss, Brett [Contributor]; Monks, C. [Contributor]; Elmore, C. [Contributor]; Bridges, David [Contributor]; Johnson, David [Contributor]; Jordan, David [Contributor]; Hall, David [Contributor]; Murray, Don [Contributor]; Retzinger Jr., E.J. [Contributor]; Stritzke, J. [Contributor]; Keeling, J. [Contributor]; Chandler, James [Contributor]; Goodlett, Jennifer [Contributor]; Cardina, John [Contributor]; Boyd, John [Contributor]; Green, Jonathan [Contributor]; Oliver, L. [Contributor]; Wax, Loyd [Contributor]; Sosnoskie, Lynn. [Contributor]; Ketchersid, Mary [Contributor]; Society, Mississippi Weed Science [Contributor]; Blair, Mitchell [Contributor]; Coile, Nancy [Contributor]; Hackett, Neil [Contributor]; Haragan, Patricia [Contributor]; Hayes, Robert [Contributor]; Becker, Roger L. [Contributor]; Tyrl, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Fitterer, Scot
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press 2009
Serie: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Libro 7 di 27. Libro 7 di 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Brossura
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
flexibound. Condizione: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.

Looking Within/Mirar adentro: Selected Poems/Poemas escogidos, 1954-2000 (African American Life Series)
Morejón, Nancy; Cordones-Cook, Juanamaría [Editor]; Frye, David [Translator]; Abudu, Gabriel [Translator]; Sievert, Heather Rosario [Translator]; Weaver, Kathleen [Translator]; Quintanales, Mirta [Translator]; Hall, Nancy Abraham [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,87
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,47
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Darcy May (illustratore).

The Platt & Munk Treasury of Stories for Children
Nancy Christensen Hall [Editor]; Tasha Tudor [Illustrator]; George and Doris Hauman [Illustrator];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,38
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Tasha Tudor; George And Doris Hauman (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Sydney: Angus and Robertson 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Regno UnitoBenedict Wilson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,79
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (20 x 14cm), pp.x; 94. Publisher's green cloth titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket with printed price of 15s. to front flap. A little dustiness to edges, dust-jacket lightly handled, toned to spine. Near fine.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 96,58
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 229 pages. 10.80x8.40x0.60 inches. In Stock.

Favorite Tales from Hans Christian Andersen
Hall, Nancy Christensen [Editor]; Ewing, Carolyn [Illustrator];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 111,56
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Ewing, Carolyn (illustratore).

Strategies for Teaching: Guide for Music Methods Classes (Strategies for Teaching Series)
Hall, Louis O. [Editor]; Boone, Nancy R. [Contributor]; Grashel, John [Contributor]; Watkins, Rosemary C. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,25
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 193,62
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 661 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Children, Families, and Government: Preparing for the Twenty-First Century
Zigler, Edward F. (Editor)/ Kagan, Sharon Lynn (Editor)/ Hall, Nancy W. (Editor)
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,67
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 457 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Children, Families, and Government: Preparing for the Twenty-First Century
Zigler, Edward F. (Editor)/ Kagan, Sharon Lynn (Editor)/ Hall, Nancy W. (Editor)
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 173,24
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 439 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.