Condizione: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Condizione: very_good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Acceptable hardcover with no dj. Cover shows wear and several tears to spine/corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarkson Potter Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400046351 ISBN 13: 9781400046355
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400046351 ISBN 13: 9781400046355
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarkson Potter Publishers October 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1400046351 ISBN 13: 9781400046355
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Tight, clean. Illus.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2003 Hardcover Interior clean; binding tight. Boards VG.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. first. 1400046351 VERY GOOD.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, New York, 2003
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. DETAILS: near fine red cloth with printed cover labels, attractive copy, glossy paper is very slightly wavy along top edge as so often with such paper, book appears unused. MCNALLY, KEITH / NASR, RIAD / HANSON, LEE. The Balthazar cookbook. New York: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, 2003, stated First Edition, and 1st printing number line ending with 1, xii, 259pp., . A collection of recipes for the most-loved and most-accessible French dishes from the Balthazar restaurant in New York. 9781400046355 ISBN 1400046351 42.00.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 11,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 11,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1400046351 ISBN 13: 9781400046355
Da: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black-And-White And Color Photos. Very Scarce.
Prima edizione
Stated First edition with a 1 present in the number line; small 4to.; cloth covered boards with title label paste-on, hardcover; xii, 259 pages; black and white and color photographic illustrations; very good clean, tight copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. xii + 259.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear to the boards.
EUR 40,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2003. Hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 37,75
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,64
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. 2003. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 44,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.